PropsyTypera
Chance Liga · Czech Republic

Sparta Praha: form and statistics

Form DWWWL

Today at 15:00: Baník Ostrava vs Sparta Praha

Current runs

4
unbeaten
0
wins in a row
0
defeats in a row
0
matches with a goal scored
4
clean sheets in a row

Recent matches

DateOpponentScore
10.18A Baník Ostrava0:0D
10.11H Pardubice2:0W
09.20A Sigma Olomouc0:3W
09.12H FK Jablonec2:0W
09.06A Hradec Králové2:1L
08.30H Slavia Praha0:3L
08.22A Artis0:4W
08.15H Teplice4:1W
08.08A Mlada Boleslav2:0L
07.31H Zlin3:1W

Record

MatchesPWDLGoals
Overall1161420:12
Home540111:5
Away62139:7

Statistics

StatisticOverallHomeAway
Over 1.5 goals91% (10/11)100% (5/5)83% (5/6)
Over 2.5 goals64% (7/11)60% (3/5)67% (4/6)
Over 3.5 goals36% (4/11)40% (2/5)33% (2/6)
Both teams to score36% (4/11)40% (2/5)33% (2/6)
Clean sheet45% (5/11)40% (2/5)50% (3/6)
Failed to score27% (3/11)20% (1/5)33% (2/6)
Wins55% (6/11)80% (4/5)33% (2/6)
Draws9% (1/11)0% (0/5)17% (1/6)
Goal in the 1st half91% (10/11)100% (5/5)83% (5/6)
Over 1.5 in the 1st half36% (4/11)20% (1/5)50% (3/6)
Goal in the 2nd half73% (8/11)100% (5/5)50% (3/6)
Over 1.5 in the 2nd half45% (5/11)40% (2/5)50% (3/6)
Over 1.5 yellow cards82% (9/11)100% (5/5)67% (4/6)
Over 2.5 yellow cards55% (6/11)60% (3/5)50% (3/6)
Over 3.5 yellow cards55% (6/11)60% (3/5)50% (3/6)
Over 4.5 yellow cards27% (3/11)0% (0/5)50% (3/6)
Over 5.5 yellow cards18% (2/11)0% (0/5)33% (2/6)
Over 6.5 yellow cards9% (1/11)0% (0/5)17% (1/6)
Over 7.5 yellow cards0% (0/11)0% (0/5)0% (0/6)
Team fouls Over 8.582% (9/11)80% (4/5)83% (5/6)
Team fouls Over 9.582% (9/11)80% (4/5)83% (5/6)
Team fouls Over 10.573% (8/11)60% (3/5)83% (5/6)
Team fouls Over 11.555% (6/11)60% (3/5)50% (3/6)
Team fouls Over 12.545% (5/11)40% (2/5)50% (3/6)
Team fouls Over 13.536% (4/11)20% (1/5)50% (3/6)
Match fouls Over 20.582% (9/11)80% (4/5)83% (5/6)
Match fouls Over 22.573% (8/11)80% (4/5)67% (4/6)
Match fouls Over 24.564% (7/11)60% (3/5)67% (4/6)
Match fouls Over 26.555% (6/11)40% (2/5)67% (4/6)
Over 6.5 corners91% (10/11)100% (5/5)83% (5/6)
Over 7.5 corners82% (9/11)100% (5/5)67% (4/6)
Over 8.5 corners73% (8/11)100% (5/5)50% (3/6)
Over 9.5 corners73% (8/11)100% (5/5)50% (3/6)
Over 10.5 corners55% (6/11)80% (4/5)33% (2/6)
Over 11.5 corners45% (5/11)60% (3/5)33% (2/6)
Over 12.5 corners36% (4/11)40% (2/5)33% (2/6)

Squad this season

Players who played for the team in the league, most minutes first.

PlayerAppsMinGAShotsOn targetFoulsYellowRed
Jakub Surovčík Goa1110030000000
John Mercado Mid11890512214720
T. Guddal Def981610101400
Adam Karabec Mid9743321610910
Jonatan Braut Brunes For1074112218800
Roman Macek Mid973501211730
Josimar Alcócer Mid9634411061440
Martin Suchomel Def960901511530
Hugo Sochurek Mid105390041600
Jaroslav Zelený Def95361151510
Matěj Ryneš Def85061142710
Andy Irving Mid64062153400
Loïc Mbe Soh Def43530030200
Adam Ševinský Def53110022100
Pavel Kadeřábek Def53080020310
Santiago Eneme Mid72580040200
Ebrima Singhateh Mid72451083510
Ki-Jana Hoever Def42350043320
Matěj Jurásek Mid820000105300
Matyáš Vojta For71810030500
A. Sørensen Def21800011100
Patrik Vydra Mid41610121200
Lukáš Haraslín Mid21450052200
Garang Kuol Mid31210011100
Dominik Hollý Mid3810010220
Jan Kuchta For1660011000
Sivert Mannsverk Mid2420000100
Viktor Vitályos Def190000000