
Chance Liga · Czech Republic
Teplice: form and statistics
Form LDWLW
Current runs
0
unbeaten
0
wins in a row
1
defeats in a row
0
matches with a goal scored
0
clean sheets in a row
Recent matches
| Date | Opponent | Score | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.17 | A Mlada Boleslav | 1:0 | L |
| 10.11 | H Sigma Olomouc | 1:1 | D |
| 09.20 | A Hradec Králové | 0:2 | W |
| 09.13 | H Slavia Praha | 0:2 | L |
| 09.06 | A Zlin | 1:3 | W |
| 08.30 | H FK Jablonec | 2:0 | W |
| 08.23 | H Zbrojovka Brno | 0:2 | L |
| 08.15 | A Sparta Praha | 4:1 | L |
| 08.08 | H Plzen | 5:5 | D |
| 08.01 | A Slovan Liberec | 0:1 | W |
Record
| Matches | P | W | D | L | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 18:17 |
| Home | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11:11 |
| Away | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7:6 |
Statistics
| Statistic | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 goals | 82% (9/11) | 100% (6/6) | 60% (3/5) |
| Over 2.5 goals | 36% (4/11) | 33% (2/6) | 40% (2/5) |
| Over 3.5 goals | 36% (4/11) | 33% (2/6) | 40% (2/5) |
| Both teams to score | 45% (5/11) | 50% (3/6) | 40% (2/5) |
| Clean sheet | 27% (3/11) | 17% (1/6) | 40% (2/5) |
| Failed to score | 27% (3/11) | 33% (2/6) | 20% (1/5) |
| Wins | 45% (5/11) | 33% (2/6) | 60% (3/5) |
| Draws | 18% (2/11) | 33% (2/6) | 0% (0/5) |
| Goal in the 1st half | 82% (9/11) | 83% (5/6) | 80% (4/5) |
| Over 1.5 in the 1st half | 18% (2/11) | 17% (1/6) | 20% (1/5) |
| Goal in the 2nd half | 91% (10/11) | 100% (6/6) | 80% (4/5) |
| Over 1.5 in the 2nd half | 36% (4/11) | 50% (3/6) | 20% (1/5) |
| Over 1.5 yellow cards | 91% (10/11) | 83% (5/6) | 100% (5/5) |
| Over 2.5 yellow cards | 73% (8/11) | 67% (4/6) | 80% (4/5) |
| Over 3.5 yellow cards | 45% (5/11) | 33% (2/6) | 60% (3/5) |
| Over 4.5 yellow cards | 27% (3/11) | 17% (1/6) | 40% (2/5) |
| Over 5.5 yellow cards | 18% (2/11) | 17% (1/6) | 20% (1/5) |
| Over 6.5 yellow cards | 9% (1/11) | 0% (0/6) | 20% (1/5) |
| Over 7.5 yellow cards | 9% (1/11) | 0% (0/6) | 20% (1/5) |
| Team fouls Over 8.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (6/6) | 100% (4/4) |
| Team fouls Over 9.5 | 90% (9/10) | 83% (5/6) | 100% (4/4) |
| Team fouls Over 10.5 | 90% (9/10) | 83% (5/6) | 100% (4/4) |
| Team fouls Over 11.5 | 80% (8/10) | 83% (5/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Team fouls Over 12.5 | 60% (6/10) | 50% (3/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Team fouls Over 13.5 | 40% (4/10) | 33% (2/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Match fouls Over 20.5 | 70% (7/10) | 67% (4/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Match fouls Over 22.5 | 70% (7/10) | 67% (4/6) | 75% (3/4) |
| Match fouls Over 24.5 | 60% (6/10) | 67% (4/6) | 50% (2/4) |
| Match fouls Over 26.5 | 30% (3/10) | 50% (3/6) | 0% (0/4) |
| Over 6.5 corners | 70% (7/10) | 50% (3/6) | 100% (4/4) |
| Over 7.5 corners | 70% (7/10) | 50% (3/6) | 100% (4/4) |
| Over 8.5 corners | 70% (7/10) | 50% (3/6) | 100% (4/4) |
| Over 9.5 corners | 60% (6/10) | 33% (2/6) | 100% (4/4) |
| Over 10.5 corners | 60% (6/10) | 33% (2/6) | 100% (4/4) |
| Over 11.5 corners | 30% (3/10) | 33% (2/6) | 25% (1/4) |
| Over 12.5 corners | 20% (2/10) | 17% (1/6) | 25% (1/4) |
Squad this season
Players who played for the team in the league, most minutes first.
| Player | Apps | Min | G | A | Shots | On target | Fouls | Yellow | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oskars Vientiess Def | 11 | 990 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Matej Radosta Mid | 11 | 924 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 0 |
| Matouš Trmal Goa | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matej Riznič Def | 11 | 897 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| Lukáš Mareček Mid | 10 | 868 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 0 |
| Dalibor Večerka Def | 10 | 843 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 |
| Jan Fortelný Mid | 10 | 796 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 5 | 0 |
| Marcel Čermák Mid | 11 | 752 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Matej Pulkrab For | 9 | 619 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| John Auta Mid | 11 | 547 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Michal Bílek Def | 8 | 489 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Josef Švanda Mid | 10 | 473 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Idris Hopi For | 7 | 276 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Daniel Mareček Mid | 9 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Tomas Zlatohlavek For | 9 | 274 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Matyáš Kozák For | 4 | 192 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Jakub Jakubko Def | 5 | 190 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Robert Jukl Mid | 5 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ladislav Krejčí Mid | 3 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Laco Takacs Def | 4 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Krystof Lichtenberg Goa | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matěj Náprstek For | 3 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Artem Harzha Mid | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Abdourahman Badamosi For | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Petr Kodes Mid | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |