PropsyTypera
Italy

Serie A: statistics and form

Daily tips →

The league in numbers

Based on 67 matches played this season.

2.94
goals per match
84%
Over 1.5
58%
Over 2.5
30%
Over 3.5
60%
both score
48%
home wins
18%
draws
34%
away wins

Today's matches

In each column: home team | away team, this season. After the match: ✓ / ✗ whether Over 2.5 and BTTS landed, and the number of cards and corners in that match.

12:30FT 0:3Udinese vs Lecce
Over 2.5
71% | 71%
✓
BTTS
71% | 29%
✗
Cards
2.3 | 2.7
1
Corners
9.6 | 8
5
15:00FT 1:3Fiorentina vs Como
Over 2.5
86% | 57%
✓
BTTS
71% | 71%
✓
Cards
4.1 | 3.3
5
Corners
9.1 | 11.9
16
18:00FT 3:2AC Milan vs Atalanta
Over 2.5
57% | 71%
✓
BTTS
71% | 71%
✓
Cards
3.4 | 1.4
3
Corners
6.1 | 8.4
4
20:45Juventus vs Lazio
Over 2.5
17% | 50%
BTTS
50% | 50%
Cards
3.8 | 5.3
Corners
11.2 | 9.8

Referees

Average yellow cards in the matches of each referee and how often a match went over 3.5, 4.5 and 5.5 cards. Referees with fewer than 3 matches are left out. League average: 3.59.

RefereeMatchesYellows/matchOver 3.5Over 4.5Over 5.5Today
Fabio Maresca36.0067%67%67%
Francesco Fourneau34.6767%67%33%
Marco Di Bello34.0067%33%0%
Matteo Marcenaro34.0067%33%0%
Daniele Doveri33.6733%33%33%
Daniele Chiffi33.3333%33%0%
Juan Luca Sacchi33.3367%0%0%
Marco Guida32.330%0%0%
Valerio Crezzini31.000%0%0%

These are figures from played matches: a referee does not decide a result alone, and the sample can be small.

Top teams

Most often Over 2.5

  1. 1Fiorentina 86% (6/7)
  2. 2Inter 86% (6/7)
  3. 3Sassuolo 86% (6/7)

Most often both teams score

  1. 1Sassuolo 100% (7/7)
  2. 2Monza 100% (6/6)
  3. 3Torino 83% (5/6)

Most clean sheets

  1. 1AS Roma 71% (5/7)
  2. 2Cagliari 50% (3/6)
  3. 3Juventus 50% (3/6)

Longest runs

Unbeaten

  1. 1AC Milan 7 matches
  2. 2AS Roma 7 matches
  3. 3Inter 7 matches

Winning run

  1. 1Inter 2 matches
  2. 2Lazio 2 matches
  3. 3AC Milan 1 matches

Losing run

  1. 1Udinese 5 matches
  2. 2Fiorentina 2 matches
  3. 3Atalanta 1 matches

Statistics tables