PropsyTypera

Real Betis: form and statistics

Form WW

Current runs

2
unbeaten
2
wins in a row
0
defeats in a row
2
matches with a goal scored
0
clean sheets in a row

Recent matches

DateOpponentScore
10.14H FC Porto3:2W
09.08A Lille2:3W

Record

MatchesPWDLGoals
Overall22006:4
Home11003:2
Away11003:2

Statistics

StatisticOverallHomeAway
Over 1.5 goals100% (2/2)100% (1/1)100% (1/1)
Over 2.5 goals100% (2/2)100% (1/1)100% (1/1)
Over 3.5 goals100% (2/2)100% (1/1)100% (1/1)
Both teams to score100% (2/2)100% (1/1)100% (1/1)
Clean sheet0% (0/2)0% (0/1)0% (0/1)
Failed to score0% (0/2)0% (0/1)0% (0/1)
Wins100% (2/2)100% (1/1)100% (1/1)
Draws0% (0/2)0% (0/1)0% (0/1)
Goal in the 1st half50% (1/2)0% (0/1)100% (1/1)
Over 1.5 in the 1st half50% (1/2)0% (0/1)100% (1/1)
Goal in the 2nd half100% (2/2)100% (1/1)100% (1/1)
Over 1.5 in the 2nd half100% (2/2)100% (1/1)100% (1/1)
Over 1.5 yellow cards100% (2/2)100% (1/1)100% (1/1)
Over 2.5 yellow cards100% (2/2)100% (1/1)100% (1/1)
Over 3.5 yellow cards100% (2/2)100% (1/1)100% (1/1)
Over 4.5 yellow cards50% (1/2)100% (1/1)0% (0/1)
Over 5.5 yellow cards50% (1/2)100% (1/1)0% (0/1)
Over 6.5 yellow cards50% (1/2)100% (1/1)0% (0/1)
Over 7.5 yellow cards0% (0/2)0% (0/1)0% (0/1)
Team fouls Over 8.5100% (2/2)100% (1/1)100% (1/1)
Team fouls Over 9.5100% (2/2)100% (1/1)100% (1/1)
Team fouls Over 10.5100% (2/2)100% (1/1)100% (1/1)
Team fouls Over 11.5100% (2/2)100% (1/1)100% (1/1)
Team fouls Over 12.5100% (2/2)100% (1/1)100% (1/1)
Team fouls Over 13.550% (1/2)100% (1/1)0% (0/1)
Match fouls Over 20.5100% (2/2)100% (1/1)100% (1/1)
Match fouls Over 22.5100% (2/2)100% (1/1)100% (1/1)
Match fouls Over 24.550% (1/2)100% (1/1)0% (0/1)
Match fouls Over 26.550% (1/2)100% (1/1)0% (0/1)
Over 6.5 corners50% (1/2)0% (0/1)100% (1/1)
Over 7.5 corners50% (1/2)0% (0/1)100% (1/1)
Over 8.5 corners50% (1/2)0% (0/1)100% (1/1)
Over 9.5 corners50% (1/2)0% (0/1)100% (1/1)
Over 10.5 corners0% (0/2)0% (0/1)0% (0/1)
Over 11.5 corners0% (0/2)0% (0/1)0% (0/1)
Over 12.5 corners0% (0/2)0% (0/1)0% (0/1)

Squad this season

Players who played for the team in the league, most minutes first.

PlayerAppsMinGAShotsOn targetFoulsYellowRed
Álvaro Valles Goa21800000000
Marc Bartra Def21802022000
Antony Mid21790171100
Troy Parrott For21521031200
Natan Def21510000110
Isco Mid21481131200
Marc Roca Mid21100032510
Fran García Def2990111100
Pablo Fornals Mid2930120200
Angel Ortiz Def1900011210
Héctor Bellerín Def1900000000
Abdessamad Ezzalzouli Mid1901052210
Rodrigo Riquelme Mid2820120100
Junior Firpo Def1810000100
Nelson Deossa Mid2710010110
Facundo Bernal Mid2700000610
Valentín Gómez Def1290000000
Álvaro Fidalgo Mid1290000000
Cucho Hernández For1281011000
Dani Ceballos Mid1280000010