PropsyTypera
Europa League · Europe

Beşiktaş: form and statistics

Form WW

Current runs

2
unbeaten
2
wins in a row
0
defeats in a row
2
matches with a goal scored
0
clean sheets in a row

Recent matches

DateOpponentScore
10.15A 1899 Hoffenheim2:3W
09.17H Marseille4:1W

Record

MatchesPWDLGoals
Overall22007:3
Home11004:1
Away11003:2

Statistics

StatisticOverallHomeAway
Over 1.5 goals100% (2/2)100% (1/1)100% (1/1)
Over 2.5 goals100% (2/2)100% (1/1)100% (1/1)
Over 3.5 goals100% (2/2)100% (1/1)100% (1/1)
Both teams to score100% (2/2)100% (1/1)100% (1/1)
Clean sheet0% (0/2)0% (0/1)0% (0/1)
Failed to score0% (0/2)0% (0/1)0% (0/1)
Wins100% (2/2)100% (1/1)100% (1/1)
Draws0% (0/2)0% (0/1)0% (0/1)
Goal in the 1st half50% (1/2)100% (1/1)0% (0/1)
Over 1.5 in the 1st half50% (1/2)100% (1/1)0% (0/1)
Goal in the 2nd half100% (2/2)100% (1/1)100% (1/1)
Over 1.5 in the 2nd half100% (2/2)100% (1/1)100% (1/1)
Over 1.5 yellow cards100% (2/2)100% (1/1)100% (1/1)
Over 2.5 yellow cards100% (2/2)100% (1/1)100% (1/1)
Over 3.5 yellow cards50% (1/2)0% (0/1)100% (1/1)
Over 4.5 yellow cards50% (1/2)0% (0/1)100% (1/1)
Over 5.5 yellow cards50% (1/2)0% (0/1)100% (1/1)
Over 6.5 yellow cards0% (0/2)0% (0/1)0% (0/1)
Over 7.5 yellow cards0% (0/2)0% (0/1)0% (0/1)
Team fouls Over 8.550% (1/2)100% (1/1)0% (0/1)
Team fouls Over 9.550% (1/2)100% (1/1)0% (0/1)
Team fouls Over 10.550% (1/2)100% (1/1)0% (0/1)
Team fouls Over 11.50% (0/2)0% (0/1)0% (0/1)
Team fouls Over 12.50% (0/2)0% (0/1)0% (0/1)
Team fouls Over 13.50% (0/2)0% (0/1)0% (0/1)
Match fouls Over 20.5100% (2/2)100% (1/1)100% (1/1)
Match fouls Over 22.5100% (2/2)100% (1/1)100% (1/1)
Match fouls Over 24.550% (1/2)0% (0/1)100% (1/1)
Match fouls Over 26.50% (0/2)0% (0/1)0% (0/1)
Over 6.5 corners50% (1/2)0% (0/1)100% (1/1)
Over 7.5 corners50% (1/2)0% (0/1)100% (1/1)
Over 8.5 corners50% (1/2)0% (0/1)100% (1/1)
Over 9.5 corners50% (1/2)0% (0/1)100% (1/1)
Over 10.5 corners50% (1/2)0% (0/1)100% (1/1)
Over 11.5 corners50% (1/2)0% (0/1)100% (1/1)
Over 12.5 corners0% (0/2)0% (0/1)0% (0/1)

Squad this season

Players who played for the team in the league, most minutes first.

PlayerAppsMinGAShotsOn targetFoulsYellowRed
Alexander Nübel Goa21800000000
Emirhan Topçu Def21800000100
Amir Murillo Def21802032300
Kassoum Ouattara Def21790010000
İlhan Fakılı For21721141000
Junior Olaitan Mid21600331300
Emmanuel Agbadou Def21350010210
Orkun Kökçü Mid21160232000
Wilfred Ndidi Mid21080000300
Salih Özcan Mid21020020200
Hyeon-gyu Oh For2932172010
Leandro Trossard Mid1900030000
Dušan Vlahović For1900041100
Václav Černý Mid1701031100
Fabio Miretti Mid2530011110
Tiago Djaló Def1450000100
Ernest Poku For1201011100
Semih Kılıçsoy For150010000
Rıdvan Yılmaz Def110000000
Ümit Akdağ Def110000000