
Premiership · Scotland
Dundee Utd: form and statistics
Form DWWDL
Current runs
4
unbeaten
0
wins in a row
0
defeats in a row
4
matches with a goal scored
0
clean sheets in a row
Recent matches
| Date | Opponent | Score | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.17 | A St Johnstone | 1:1 | D |
| 10.10 | H Hibernian | 1:0 | W |
| 09.19 | A St Mirren | 0:3 | W |
| 09.05 | H Falkirk | 1:1 | D |
| 09.02 | A Motherwell | 3:0 | L |
| 08.29 | A Kilmarnock | 0:4 | W |
| 08.22 | H Dundee | 0:2 | L |
| 08.09 | A Heart of Midlothian | 4:0 | L |
| 07.31 | H Rangers | 1:1 | D |
Record
| Matches | P | W | D | L | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11:12 |
| Home | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3:4 |
| Away | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8:8 |
Statistics
| Statistic | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 goals | 89% (8/9) | 75% (3/4) | 100% (5/5) |
| Over 2.5 goals | 44% (4/9) | 0% (0/4) | 80% (4/5) |
| Over 3.5 goals | 22% (2/9) | 0% (0/4) | 40% (2/5) |
| Both teams to score | 33% (3/9) | 50% (2/4) | 20% (1/5) |
| Clean sheet | 33% (3/9) | 25% (1/4) | 40% (2/5) |
| Failed to score | 33% (3/9) | 25% (1/4) | 40% (2/5) |
| Wins | 33% (3/9) | 25% (1/4) | 40% (2/5) |
| Draws | 33% (3/9) | 50% (2/4) | 20% (1/5) |
| Goal in the 1st half | 100% (9/9) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (5/5) |
| Over 1.5 in the 1st half | 33% (3/9) | 0% (0/4) | 60% (3/5) |
| Goal in the 2nd half | 78% (7/9) | 75% (3/4) | 80% (4/5) |
| Over 1.5 in the 2nd half | 22% (2/9) | 0% (0/4) | 40% (2/5) |
| Over 1.5 yellow cards | 89% (8/9) | 100% (4/4) | 80% (4/5) |
| Over 2.5 yellow cards | 89% (8/9) | 100% (4/4) | 80% (4/5) |
| Over 3.5 yellow cards | 78% (7/9) | 100% (4/4) | 60% (3/5) |
| Over 4.5 yellow cards | 56% (5/9) | 75% (3/4) | 40% (2/5) |
| Over 5.5 yellow cards | 44% (4/9) | 50% (2/4) | 40% (2/5) |
| Over 6.5 yellow cards | 11% (1/9) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/5) |
| Over 7.5 yellow cards | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/5) |
| Team fouls Over 8.5 | 89% (8/9) | 100% (4/4) | 80% (4/5) |
| Team fouls Over 9.5 | 89% (8/9) | 100% (4/4) | 80% (4/5) |
| Team fouls Over 10.5 | 89% (8/9) | 100% (4/4) | 80% (4/5) |
| Team fouls Over 11.5 | 67% (6/9) | 75% (3/4) | 60% (3/5) |
| Team fouls Over 12.5 | 56% (5/9) | 75% (3/4) | 40% (2/5) |
| Team fouls Over 13.5 | 33% (3/9) | 50% (2/4) | 20% (1/5) |
| Match fouls Over 20.5 | 89% (8/9) | 100% (4/4) | 80% (4/5) |
| Match fouls Over 22.5 | 67% (6/9) | 75% (3/4) | 60% (3/5) |
| Match fouls Over 24.5 | 56% (5/9) | 75% (3/4) | 40% (2/5) |
| Match fouls Over 26.5 | 44% (4/9) | 75% (3/4) | 20% (1/5) |
| Over 6.5 corners | 100% (9/9) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (5/5) |
| Over 7.5 corners | 100% (9/9) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (5/5) |
| Over 8.5 corners | 89% (8/9) | 100% (4/4) | 80% (4/5) |
| Over 9.5 corners | 78% (7/9) | 100% (4/4) | 60% (3/5) |
| Over 10.5 corners | 78% (7/9) | 100% (4/4) | 60% (3/5) |
| Over 11.5 corners | 44% (4/9) | 75% (3/4) | 20% (1/5) |
| Over 12.5 corners | 22% (2/9) | 50% (2/4) | 0% (0/5) |