PropsyTypera
2. Bundesliga · Germany

1. FC Kaiserslautern: form and statistics

Form WDWLW

Current runs

3
unbeaten
1
wins in a row
0
defeats in a row
1
matches with a goal scored
3
clean sheets in a row

Recent matches

DateOpponentScore
10.17H VfL Bochum2:0W
10.09A 1. FC Heidenheim0:0D
09.19H Eintracht Braunschweig1:0W
09.12A 1. FC Magdeburg3:0L
09.05H SV Darmstadt 983:0W
08.30A FC St. Pauli1:2W
08.15H Karlsruher SC0:0D
08.08A VfL Wolfsburg0:0D

Record

MatchesPWDLGoals
Overall84318:4
Home43106:0
Away41212:4

Statistics

StatisticOverallHomeAway
Over 1.5 goals50% (4/8)50% (2/4)50% (2/4)
Over 2.5 goals38% (3/8)25% (1/4)50% (2/4)
Over 3.5 goals0% (0/8)0% (0/4)0% (0/4)
Both teams to score13% (1/8)0% (0/4)25% (1/4)
Clean sheet75% (6/8)100% (4/4)50% (2/4)
Failed to score50% (4/8)25% (1/4)75% (3/4)
Wins50% (4/8)75% (3/4)25% (1/4)
Draws38% (3/8)25% (1/4)50% (2/4)
Goal in the 1st half50% (4/8)50% (2/4)50% (2/4)
Over 1.5 in the 1st half13% (1/8)0% (0/4)25% (1/4)
Goal in the 2nd half63% (5/8)75% (3/4)50% (2/4)
Over 1.5 in the 2nd half25% (2/8)25% (1/4)25% (1/4)
Over 1.5 yellow cards75% (6/8)100% (4/4)50% (2/4)
Over 2.5 yellow cards75% (6/8)100% (4/4)50% (2/4)
Over 3.5 yellow cards50% (4/8)75% (3/4)25% (1/4)
Over 4.5 yellow cards38% (3/8)50% (2/4)25% (1/4)
Over 5.5 yellow cards25% (2/8)25% (1/4)25% (1/4)
Over 6.5 yellow cards13% (1/8)0% (0/4)25% (1/4)
Over 7.5 yellow cards0% (0/8)0% (0/4)0% (0/4)
Team fouls Over 8.575% (6/8)75% (3/4)75% (3/4)
Team fouls Over 9.575% (6/8)75% (3/4)75% (3/4)
Team fouls Over 10.563% (5/8)75% (3/4)50% (2/4)
Team fouls Over 11.538% (3/8)50% (2/4)25% (1/4)
Team fouls Over 12.525% (2/8)25% (1/4)25% (1/4)
Team fouls Over 13.513% (1/8)25% (1/4)0% (0/4)
Match fouls Over 20.563% (5/8)50% (2/4)75% (3/4)
Match fouls Over 22.538% (3/8)50% (2/4)25% (1/4)
Match fouls Over 24.538% (3/8)50% (2/4)25% (1/4)
Match fouls Over 26.538% (3/8)50% (2/4)25% (1/4)
Over 6.5 corners100% (8/8)100% (4/4)100% (4/4)
Over 7.5 corners88% (7/8)100% (4/4)75% (3/4)
Over 8.5 corners88% (7/8)100% (4/4)75% (3/4)
Over 9.5 corners75% (6/8)100% (4/4)50% (2/4)
Over 10.5 corners63% (5/8)75% (3/4)50% (2/4)
Over 11.5 corners50% (4/8)75% (3/4)25% (1/4)
Over 12.5 corners25% (2/8)25% (1/4)25% (1/4)

Squad this season

Players who played for the team in the league, most minutes first.

PlayerAppsMinGAShotsOn targetFoulsYellowRed
Julian Krahl Goa87250100000
Semih Şahin Mid87191393710
Jan Elvedi Def87110062520
Maxwell Gyamfi Def86880020230
Mika Haas Mid86480041300
Fabian Kunze Mid854800521220
Jacob Rasmussen Def65350021510
Marlon Ritter For847000123410
Paul Joly Mid74640073700
Ibrahim Kanate For835701631120
Thierry Fidjeu-Tazemeta Mid735620117800
Mergim Berisha For73041094700
Naatan Skyttä For42940074000
Alex Murphy Def52880011100
Simon Asta Mid62710010410
Mario Sauer Mid52271061310
Erencan Yardımcı For71842063500
Leon Robinson Mid51260010400
M. Luković For1631031000
David Schramm Mid1110000110
Kelven Frees  Def1100000000
Erik Wekesser Def140000000