PropsyTypera
2. Bundesliga · Germany

1. FC Magdeburg: form and statistics

Form LWDWL

Current runs

0
unbeaten
0
wins in a row
1
defeats in a row
0
matches with a goal scored
0
clean sheets in a row

Recent matches

DateOpponentScore
18.10A Dynamo Dresden2:0L
10.10H Hannover 963:0W
18.09A SpVgg Greuther Fürth1:1D
12.09H 1. FC Kaiserslautern3:0W
06.09A Hertha BSC2:1L
30.08H Holstein Kiel2:0W
15.08A VfL Osnabrück0:3W
08.08H Eintracht Braunschweig1:6L

Record

MatchesPWDLGoals
Overall841314:11
Home43019:6
Away41125:5

Statistics

StatisticOverallHomeAway
Over 1.5 goals100% (8/8)100% (4/4)100% (4/4)
Over 2.5 goals63% (5/8)75% (3/4)50% (2/4)
Over 3.5 goals13% (1/8)25% (1/4)0% (0/4)
Both teams to score38% (3/8)25% (1/4)50% (2/4)
Clean sheet50% (4/8)75% (3/4)25% (1/4)
Failed to score13% (1/8)0% (0/4)25% (1/4)
Wins50% (4/8)75% (3/4)25% (1/4)
Draws13% (1/8)0% (0/4)25% (1/4)
Goal in the 1st half88% (7/8)75% (3/4)100% (4/4)
Over 1.5 in the 1st half75% (6/8)75% (3/4)75% (3/4)
Goal in the 2nd half88% (7/8)100% (4/4)75% (3/4)
Over 1.5 in the 2nd half25% (2/8)50% (2/4)0% (0/4)
Over 1.5 yellow cards88% (7/8)100% (4/4)75% (3/4)
Over 2.5 yellow cards75% (6/8)100% (4/4)50% (2/4)
Over 3.5 yellow cards50% (4/8)50% (2/4)50% (2/4)
Over 4.5 yellow cards38% (3/8)50% (2/4)25% (1/4)
Over 5.5 yellow cards25% (2/8)25% (1/4)25% (1/4)
Over 6.5 yellow cards13% (1/8)25% (1/4)0% (0/4)
Over 7.5 yellow cards13% (1/8)25% (1/4)0% (0/4)
Team fouls Over 8.588% (7/8)75% (3/4)100% (4/4)
Team fouls Over 9.550% (4/8)50% (2/4)50% (2/4)
Team fouls Over 10.538% (3/8)50% (2/4)25% (1/4)
Team fouls Over 11.525% (2/8)50% (2/4)0% (0/4)
Team fouls Over 12.525% (2/8)50% (2/4)0% (0/4)
Team fouls Over 13.513% (1/8)25% (1/4)0% (0/4)
Match fouls Over 20.563% (5/8)75% (3/4)50% (2/4)
Match fouls Over 22.550% (4/8)50% (2/4)50% (2/4)
Match fouls Over 24.525% (2/8)25% (1/4)25% (1/4)
Match fouls Over 26.525% (2/8)25% (1/4)25% (1/4)
Over 6.5 corners75% (6/8)75% (3/4)75% (3/4)
Over 7.5 corners63% (5/8)50% (2/4)75% (3/4)
Over 8.5 corners50% (4/8)50% (2/4)50% (2/4)
Over 9.5 corners50% (4/8)50% (2/4)50% (2/4)
Over 10.5 corners38% (3/8)25% (1/4)50% (2/4)
Over 11.5 corners38% (3/8)25% (1/4)50% (2/4)
Over 12.5 corners25% (2/8)25% (1/4)25% (1/4)

Squad this season

Players who played for the team in the league, most minutes first.

PlayerAppsMinGAShotsOn targetFoulsYellowRed
Dominik Reimann Goa87200000000
Anselmo Garcia McNulty Def87200031830
Mateusz Żukowski For87043029161120
Emmanuel Iyoha For869250158100
Barış Atik For76280492610
Luka Hyryläinen Mid862311531120
Alexander Nollenberger Def75403195510
Moritz Kwarteng Mid75321172500
Tobias Müller Def75170100731
Falko Michel Mid651610511010
Herbert Bockhorn Def64150120601
Pierre Nadjombe Def83760011420
Torben Müsel Mid63470072100
Felipe Chávez Mid51050111100
Daniel Heber Def21030100000
Paul Jaeckel Def4770000000
Richmond Tachie For6590011200
Magnus Baars For6580000200
E. Džogović Def2150000000
Roko Šimić For580011100
Tony Reitz Mid170000000