PropsyTypera
2. Bundesliga · Germany

VfL Wolfsburg: form and statistics

Form WDWLD

Current runs

3
unbeaten
1
wins in a row
0
defeats in a row
3
matches with a goal scored
0
clean sheets in a row

Recent matches

DateOpponentScore
10.17H 1. FC Heidenheim3:1W
10.10A 1. FC Nürnberg4:4D
09.18H SV Darmstadt 985:1W
09.12A FC St. Pauli1:0L
09.05H Energie Cottbus4:4D
08.29A Karlsruher SC2:5W
08.16A Hannover 960:1W
08.08H 1. FC Kaiserslautern0:0D

Record

MatchesPWDLGoals
Overall843122:13
Home422012:6
Away421110:7

Statistics

StatisticOverallHomeAway
Over 1.5 goals63% (5/8)75% (3/4)50% (2/4)
Over 2.5 goals63% (5/8)75% (3/4)50% (2/4)
Over 3.5 goals63% (5/8)75% (3/4)50% (2/4)
Both teams to score63% (5/8)75% (3/4)50% (2/4)
Clean sheet25% (2/8)25% (1/4)25% (1/4)
Failed to score25% (2/8)25% (1/4)25% (1/4)
Wins50% (4/8)50% (2/4)50% (2/4)
Draws38% (3/8)50% (2/4)25% (1/4)
Goal in the 1st half63% (5/8)75% (3/4)50% (2/4)
Over 1.5 in the 1st half63% (5/8)75% (3/4)50% (2/4)
Goal in the 2nd half88% (7/8)75% (3/4)100% (4/4)
Over 1.5 in the 2nd half50% (4/8)50% (2/4)50% (2/4)
Over 1.5 yellow cards75% (6/8)75% (3/4)75% (3/4)
Over 2.5 yellow cards75% (6/8)75% (3/4)75% (3/4)
Over 3.5 yellow cards63% (5/8)75% (3/4)50% (2/4)
Over 4.5 yellow cards50% (4/8)75% (3/4)25% (1/4)
Over 5.5 yellow cards13% (1/8)0% (0/4)25% (1/4)
Over 6.5 yellow cards0% (0/8)0% (0/4)0% (0/4)
Over 7.5 yellow cards0% (0/8)0% (0/4)0% (0/4)
Team fouls Over 8.588% (7/8)100% (4/4)75% (3/4)
Team fouls Over 9.575% (6/8)100% (4/4)50% (2/4)
Team fouls Over 10.575% (6/8)100% (4/4)50% (2/4)
Team fouls Over 11.575% (6/8)100% (4/4)50% (2/4)
Team fouls Over 12.575% (6/8)100% (4/4)50% (2/4)
Team fouls Over 13.563% (5/8)75% (3/4)50% (2/4)
Match fouls Over 20.575% (6/8)100% (4/4)50% (2/4)
Match fouls Over 22.575% (6/8)100% (4/4)50% (2/4)
Match fouls Over 24.550% (4/8)50% (2/4)50% (2/4)
Match fouls Over 26.550% (4/8)50% (2/4)50% (2/4)
Over 6.5 corners100% (8/8)100% (4/4)100% (4/4)
Over 7.5 corners100% (8/8)100% (4/4)100% (4/4)
Over 8.5 corners100% (8/8)100% (4/4)100% (4/4)
Over 9.5 corners100% (8/8)100% (4/4)100% (4/4)
Over 10.5 corners100% (8/8)100% (4/4)100% (4/4)
Over 11.5 corners88% (7/8)75% (3/4)100% (4/4)
Over 12.5 corners63% (5/8)50% (2/4)75% (3/4)

Squad this season

Players who played for the team in the league, most minutes first.

PlayerAppsMinGAShotsOn targetFoulsYellowRed
Hauke Wahl Def87252042720
Fabian Reese For868836197510
Vinícius Souza Mid867422321520
Jakub Zieliński Goa76350010000
Joakim Mæhle Def76290461110
Muhammed Damar Mid8596302213810
Alexander Bernhardsson For650542147700
Kilian Fischer Def746700201400
Robert Glatzel For7453511591200
Elvis Rexhbeçaj Mid638300421010
Mathys Angely Def43630120931
Saël Kumbedi Def43580021810
Yannick Gerhardt Mid83330083400
Cleiton Def32450000610
Kento Shiogai For72370042610
Mattias Svanberg Mid51821022100
Maximilian Arnold Mid61240000300
Fraser Hornby Mid21130032000
Alessio Besio For7932163210
T. Wellenreuther Goa1900000010
Jonas Adjei Adjetey Def2490011010
Bence Dárdai Mid3400000000
Pharell Hensel Mid180000110