PropsyTypera
2. Bundesliga · Germany

FC St. Pauli: form and statistics

Form DWDWD

Current runs

5
unbeaten
0
wins in a row
0
defeats in a row
8
matches with a goal scored
0
clean sheets in a row

Recent matches

DateOpponentScore
10.17A Hannover 961:1D
10.11H Karlsruher SC2:0W
09.20A Energie Cottbus1:1D
09.12H VfL Wolfsburg1:0W
09.04A Arminia Bielefeld2:2D
08.30H 1. FC Kaiserslautern1:2L
08.14A Holstein Kiel2:2D
08.09H SpVgg Greuther Fürth1:1D

Record

MatchesPWDLGoals
Overall825111:9
Home42115:3
Away40406:6

Statistics

StatisticOverallHomeAway
Over 1.5 goals88% (7/8)75% (3/4)100% (4/4)
Over 2.5 goals38% (3/8)25% (1/4)50% (2/4)
Over 3.5 goals25% (2/8)0% (0/4)50% (2/4)
Both teams to score75% (6/8)50% (2/4)100% (4/4)
Clean sheet25% (2/8)50% (2/4)0% (0/4)
Failed to score0% (0/8)0% (0/4)0% (0/4)
Wins25% (2/8)50% (2/4)0% (0/4)
Draws63% (5/8)25% (1/4)100% (4/4)
Goal in the 1st half75% (6/8)50% (2/4)100% (4/4)
Over 1.5 in the 1st half25% (2/8)0% (0/4)50% (2/4)
Goal in the 2nd half100% (8/8)100% (4/4)100% (4/4)
Over 1.5 in the 2nd half50% (4/8)50% (2/4)50% (2/4)
Over 1.5 yellow cards88% (7/8)75% (3/4)100% (4/4)
Over 2.5 yellow cards88% (7/8)75% (3/4)100% (4/4)
Over 3.5 yellow cards63% (5/8)50% (2/4)75% (3/4)
Over 4.5 yellow cards38% (3/8)25% (1/4)50% (2/4)
Over 5.5 yellow cards25% (2/8)25% (1/4)25% (1/4)
Over 6.5 yellow cards13% (1/8)25% (1/4)0% (0/4)
Over 7.5 yellow cards0% (0/8)0% (0/4)0% (0/4)
Team fouls Over 8.575% (6/8)75% (3/4)75% (3/4)
Team fouls Over 9.563% (5/8)50% (2/4)75% (3/4)
Team fouls Over 10.563% (5/8)50% (2/4)75% (3/4)
Team fouls Over 11.550% (4/8)50% (2/4)50% (2/4)
Team fouls Over 12.525% (2/8)0% (0/4)50% (2/4)
Team fouls Over 13.525% (2/8)0% (0/4)50% (2/4)
Match fouls Over 20.563% (5/8)50% (2/4)75% (3/4)
Match fouls Over 22.538% (3/8)25% (1/4)50% (2/4)
Match fouls Over 24.538% (3/8)25% (1/4)50% (2/4)
Match fouls Over 26.525% (2/8)25% (1/4)25% (1/4)
Over 6.5 corners88% (7/8)100% (4/4)75% (3/4)
Over 7.5 corners88% (7/8)100% (4/4)75% (3/4)
Over 8.5 corners75% (6/8)100% (4/4)50% (2/4)
Over 9.5 corners63% (5/8)75% (3/4)50% (2/4)
Over 10.5 corners50% (4/8)75% (3/4)25% (1/4)
Over 11.5 corners38% (3/8)50% (2/4)25% (1/4)
Over 12.5 corners25% (2/8)50% (2/4)0% (0/4)

Squad this season

Players who played for the team in the league, most minutes first.

PlayerAppsMinGAShotsOn targetFoulsYellowRed
Ben Voll Goa43600000000
Arkadiusz Pyrka Def43600022410
David Nemeth Def43600000110
Louis Oppie Def43600120300
Eric Smith Mid43600132300
Connor Metcalfe For434701112600
Joel Chima Fujita Mid43441041610
Abdoulie Ceesay For430420124910
Lars Ritzka Def43001041110
Mathias Rasmussen Mid43000010200
Youssoupha Niang Mid42290041200
Martijn Kaars For41031011000
Samuel Klein Mid3460011200
Ricky-Jade Jones For3360132000
Adam Dźwigała Def2310000000
Tomoya Ando Def1210000221
Taichi Hara For3180000000
B. Hrgota For2120011110