PropsyTypera

Manchester City: form and statistics

Form LW

Current runs

0
unbeaten
0
wins in a row
1
defeats in a row
2
matches with a goal scored
0
clean sheets in a row

Recent matches

DateOpponentScore
10.14H Paris Saint Germain2:4L
09.08A FC Porto0:2W

Record

MatchesPWDLGoals
Overall21014:4
Home10012:4
Away11002:0

Statistics

StatisticOverallHomeAway
Over 1.5 goals100% (2/2)100% (1/1)100% (1/1)
Over 2.5 goals50% (1/2)100% (1/1)0% (0/1)
Over 3.5 goals50% (1/2)100% (1/1)0% (0/1)
Both teams to score50% (1/2)100% (1/1)0% (0/1)
Clean sheet50% (1/2)0% (0/1)100% (1/1)
Failed to score0% (0/2)0% (0/1)0% (0/1)
Wins50% (1/2)0% (0/1)100% (1/1)
Draws0% (0/2)0% (0/1)0% (0/1)
Goal in the 1st half50% (1/2)100% (1/1)0% (0/1)
Over 1.5 in the 1st half50% (1/2)100% (1/1)0% (0/1)
Goal in the 2nd half100% (2/2)100% (1/1)100% (1/1)
Over 1.5 in the 2nd half100% (2/2)100% (1/1)100% (1/1)
Over 1.5 yellow cards100% (2/2)100% (1/1)100% (1/1)
Over 2.5 yellow cards50% (1/2)0% (0/1)100% (1/1)
Over 3.5 yellow cards50% (1/2)0% (0/1)100% (1/1)
Over 4.5 yellow cards0% (0/2)0% (0/1)0% (0/1)
Over 5.5 yellow cards0% (0/2)0% (0/1)0% (0/1)
Over 6.5 yellow cards0% (0/2)0% (0/1)0% (0/1)
Over 7.5 yellow cards0% (0/2)0% (0/1)0% (0/1)
Team fouls Over 8.5100% (2/2)100% (1/1)100% (1/1)
Team fouls Over 9.5100% (2/2)100% (1/1)100% (1/1)
Team fouls Over 10.550% (1/2)0% (0/1)100% (1/1)
Team fouls Over 11.550% (1/2)0% (0/1)100% (1/1)
Team fouls Over 12.550% (1/2)0% (0/1)100% (1/1)
Team fouls Over 13.550% (1/2)0% (0/1)100% (1/1)
Match fouls Over 20.5100% (2/2)100% (1/1)100% (1/1)
Match fouls Over 22.550% (1/2)0% (0/1)100% (1/1)
Match fouls Over 24.550% (1/2)0% (0/1)100% (1/1)
Match fouls Over 26.550% (1/2)0% (0/1)100% (1/1)
Over 6.5 corners100% (2/2)100% (1/1)100% (1/1)
Over 7.5 corners50% (1/2)100% (1/1)0% (0/1)
Over 8.5 corners50% (1/2)100% (1/1)0% (0/1)
Over 9.5 corners50% (1/2)100% (1/1)0% (0/1)
Over 10.5 corners50% (1/2)100% (1/1)0% (0/1)
Over 11.5 corners50% (1/2)100% (1/1)0% (0/1)
Over 12.5 corners50% (1/2)100% (1/1)0% (0/1)

Squad this season

Players who played for the team in the league, most minutes first.

PlayerAppsMinGAShotsOn targetFoulsYellowRed
Gianluigi Donnarumma Goa21800000010
Marc Guéhi Def21800010400
Erling Haaland For218040147410
Enzo Fernández Mid21790151400
Antoine Semenyo Mid21520072610
Joško Gvardiol Def21380032210
Rúben Dias Def21350000200
Matheus Nunes Def21350000100
Abdukodir Khusanov Def21320000000
Ayyoub Bouaddi Mid21200100100
Elliot Anderson Mid21180031100
Rayan Cherki Mid21070011000
Phil Foden Mid1750011100
Iliman Ndiaye Mid2730163100
Jérémy Doku For1450011000
Mateo Kovačić Mid1150000000
Rayan Aït-Nouri Def1150110000
Nico O'Reilly Def110000000