PropsyTypera

Sporting CP: form and statistics

Form WW

Current runs

2
unbeaten
2
wins in a row
0
defeats in a row
2
matches with a goal scored
1
clean sheets in a row

Recent matches

DateOpponentScore
10.13A Lens0:2W
09.09H Galatasaray3:1W

Record

MatchesPWDLGoals
Overall22005:1
Home11003:1
Away11002:0

Statistics

StatisticOverallHomeAway
Over 1.5 goals100% (2/2)100% (1/1)100% (1/1)
Over 2.5 goals50% (1/2)100% (1/1)0% (0/1)
Over 3.5 goals50% (1/2)100% (1/1)0% (0/1)
Both teams to score50% (1/2)100% (1/1)0% (0/1)
Clean sheet50% (1/2)0% (0/1)100% (1/1)
Failed to score0% (0/2)0% (0/1)0% (0/1)
Wins100% (2/2)100% (1/1)100% (1/1)
Draws0% (0/2)0% (0/1)0% (0/1)
Goal in the 1st half100% (2/2)100% (1/1)100% (1/1)
Over 1.5 in the 1st half50% (1/2)100% (1/1)0% (0/1)
Goal in the 2nd half100% (2/2)100% (1/1)100% (1/1)
Over 1.5 in the 2nd half50% (1/2)100% (1/1)0% (0/1)
Over 1.5 yellow cards100% (2/2)100% (1/1)100% (1/1)
Over 2.5 yellow cards50% (1/2)100% (1/1)0% (0/1)
Over 3.5 yellow cards50% (1/2)100% (1/1)0% (0/1)
Over 4.5 yellow cards50% (1/2)100% (1/1)0% (0/1)
Over 5.5 yellow cards0% (0/2)0% (0/1)0% (0/1)
Over 6.5 yellow cards0% (0/2)0% (0/1)0% (0/1)
Over 7.5 yellow cards0% (0/2)0% (0/1)0% (0/1)
Team fouls Over 8.5100% (2/2)100% (1/1)100% (1/1)
Team fouls Over 9.5100% (2/2)100% (1/1)100% (1/1)
Team fouls Over 10.5100% (2/2)100% (1/1)100% (1/1)
Team fouls Over 11.5100% (2/2)100% (1/1)100% (1/1)
Team fouls Over 12.550% (1/2)100% (1/1)0% (0/1)
Team fouls Over 13.50% (0/2)0% (0/1)0% (0/1)
Match fouls Over 20.550% (1/2)100% (1/1)0% (0/1)
Match fouls Over 22.550% (1/2)100% (1/1)0% (0/1)
Match fouls Over 24.50% (0/2)0% (0/1)0% (0/1)
Match fouls Over 26.50% (0/2)0% (0/1)0% (0/1)
Over 6.5 corners50% (1/2)0% (0/1)100% (1/1)
Over 7.5 corners50% (1/2)0% (0/1)100% (1/1)
Over 8.5 corners50% (1/2)0% (0/1)100% (1/1)
Over 9.5 corners0% (0/2)0% (0/1)0% (0/1)
Over 10.5 corners0% (0/2)0% (0/1)0% (0/1)
Over 11.5 corners0% (0/2)0% (0/1)0% (0/1)
Over 12.5 corners0% (0/2)0% (0/1)0% (0/1)

Squad this season

Players who played for the team in the league, most minutes first.

PlayerAppsMinGAShotsOn targetFoulsYellowRed
Gonçalo Inácio Def21800000100
Sergi Altimira Mid21800011310
Maximiliano Araújo Def21800011400
Eduardo Quaresma Def21740000100
Issa Doumbia Mid21591021100
Luis Javier Suárez For21592054410
Geny Catamo Mid21561011000
Luís Guilherme For21140000100
Iván Fresneda Def21010000300
Rui Silva Goa1900000000
Kaique Goa1900000000
Georgios Vagiannidis Def1840000100
N. Irankunda For1730110100
João Simões Mid1730011100
Rodrigo Zalazar Mid1661011100
Silas Andersen Mid2330110100
Fotis Ioannidis For2250000100
Flávio Gonçalves Mid1240000000
Jesse Derry For1170000100
Z. Debast Def1110000000
Pedro Lima Mid190000000