PropsyTypera
La Liga · Spain

Real Madrid: form and statistics

Form WWLWW

Current runs

2
unbeaten
2
wins in a row
0
defeats in a row
5
matches with a goal scored
0
clean sheets in a row

Recent matches

DateOpponentScore
10.18H Sevilla4:1W
10.10H Villarreal1:0W
09.20A Atletico Madrid2:1L
09.15A Elche2:3W
09.12H Rayo Vallecano4:1W
09.04A Real Betis1:0L
08.30H Malaga4:0W
08.26H Real Sociedad4:1W
08.22A Espanyol1:2W

Record

MatchesPWDLGoals
Overall970223:9
Home550017:3
Away42026:6

Statistics

StatisticOverallHomeAway
Over 1.5 goals78% (7/9)80% (4/5)75% (3/4)
Over 2.5 goals78% (7/9)80% (4/5)75% (3/4)
Over 3.5 goals56% (5/9)80% (4/5)25% (1/4)
Both teams to score67% (6/9)60% (3/5)75% (3/4)
Clean sheet22% (2/9)40% (2/5)0% (0/4)
Failed to score11% (1/9)0% (0/5)25% (1/4)
Wins78% (7/9)100% (5/5)50% (2/4)
Draws0% (0/9)0% (0/5)0% (0/4)
Goal in the 1st half67% (6/9)80% (4/5)50% (2/4)
Over 1.5 in the 1st half67% (6/9)80% (4/5)50% (2/4)
Goal in the 2nd half100% (9/9)100% (5/5)100% (4/4)
Over 1.5 in the 2nd half56% (5/9)60% (3/5)50% (2/4)
Over 1.5 yellow cards89% (8/9)80% (4/5)100% (4/4)
Over 2.5 yellow cards78% (7/9)60% (3/5)100% (4/4)
Over 3.5 yellow cards78% (7/9)60% (3/5)100% (4/4)
Over 4.5 yellow cards56% (5/9)40% (2/5)75% (3/4)
Over 5.5 yellow cards56% (5/9)40% (2/5)75% (3/4)
Over 6.5 yellow cards22% (2/9)20% (1/5)25% (1/4)
Over 7.5 yellow cards0% (0/9)0% (0/5)0% (0/4)
Team fouls Over 8.544% (4/9)60% (3/5)25% (1/4)
Team fouls Over 9.533% (3/9)40% (2/5)25% (1/4)
Team fouls Over 10.511% (1/9)0% (0/5)25% (1/4)
Team fouls Over 11.511% (1/9)0% (0/5)25% (1/4)
Team fouls Over 12.511% (1/9)0% (0/5)25% (1/4)
Team fouls Over 13.50% (0/9)0% (0/5)0% (0/4)
Match fouls Over 20.578% (7/9)60% (3/5)100% (4/4)
Match fouls Over 22.556% (5/9)20% (1/5)100% (4/4)
Match fouls Over 24.533% (3/9)0% (0/5)75% (3/4)
Match fouls Over 26.511% (1/9)0% (0/5)25% (1/4)
Over 6.5 corners78% (7/9)80% (4/5)75% (3/4)
Over 7.5 corners67% (6/9)80% (4/5)50% (2/4)
Over 8.5 corners56% (5/9)80% (4/5)25% (1/4)
Over 9.5 corners56% (5/9)80% (4/5)25% (1/4)
Over 10.5 corners56% (5/9)80% (4/5)25% (1/4)
Over 11.5 corners44% (4/9)60% (3/5)25% (1/4)
Over 12.5 corners33% (3/9)40% (2/5)25% (1/4)

Squad this season

Players who played for the team in the league, most minutes first.

PlayerAppsMinGAShotsOn targetFoulsYellowRed
Thibaut Courtois Goa98100000000
Kylian Mbappé For9805923927810
Federico Valverde Mid97390252500
Ibrahima Konaté Def872000511130
Jude Bellingham Mid968933147720
Dean Huijsen Def75920052611
Vinícius Júnior Mid858513187721
Marc Cucurella Def95650000410
Arda Güler Mid950822115610
Yan Diomande For94602283710
Denzel Dumfries Def74190032210
Aurélien Tchouaméni Mid53580141110
Antonio Rüdiger Def43061022210
Bernardo Silva Mid73020100500
Eduardo Camavinga Mid82650000520
Trent Alexander-Arnold Def52650131000
Álvaro Carreras Def52551011110
Brahim Díaz Mid41200000000
Endrick For2790031000
Carlos Espí For5402043000
Éder Militão Def150000000