
Premiership · Scotland
Kilmarnock: form and statistics
Form WLDWD
Current runs
1
unbeaten
1
wins in a row
0
defeats in a row
4
matches with a goal scored
0
clean sheets in a row
Recent matches
| Date | Opponent | Score | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.17 | H Motherwell | 3:2 | W |
| 10.10 | A Rangers | 3:1 | L |
| 09.19 | H Heart of Midlothian | 1:1 | D |
| 09.15 | A Hibernian | 0:1 | W |
| 09.05 | A Aberdeen | 0:0 | D |
| 09.02 | H St Mirren | 0:1 | L |
| 08.29 | H Dundee Utd | 0:4 | L |
| 08.09 | H Celtic | 1:5 | L |
| 08.02 | A St Johnstone | 4:3 | L |
Record
| Matches | P | W | D | L | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10:20 |
| Home | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5:13 |
| Away | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5:7 |
Statistics
| Statistic | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 goals | 67% (6/9) | 80% (4/5) | 50% (2/4) |
| Over 2.5 goals | 56% (5/9) | 60% (3/5) | 50% (2/4) |
| Over 3.5 goals | 56% (5/9) | 60% (3/5) | 50% (2/4) |
| Both teams to score | 56% (5/9) | 60% (3/5) | 50% (2/4) |
| Clean sheet | 22% (2/9) | 0% (0/5) | 50% (2/4) |
| Failed to score | 33% (3/9) | 40% (2/5) | 25% (1/4) |
| Wins | 22% (2/9) | 20% (1/5) | 25% (1/4) |
| Draws | 22% (2/9) | 20% (1/5) | 25% (1/4) |
| Goal in the 1st half | 89% (8/9) | 100% (5/5) | 75% (3/4) |
| Over 1.5 in the 1st half | 56% (5/9) | 60% (3/5) | 50% (2/4) |
| Goal in the 2nd half | 67% (6/9) | 80% (4/5) | 50% (2/4) |
| Over 1.5 in the 2nd half | 33% (3/9) | 40% (2/5) | 25% (1/4) |
| Over 1.5 yellow cards | 67% (6/9) | 60% (3/5) | 75% (3/4) |
| Over 2.5 yellow cards | 56% (5/9) | 60% (3/5) | 50% (2/4) |
| Over 3.5 yellow cards | 56% (5/9) | 60% (3/5) | 50% (2/4) |
| Over 4.5 yellow cards | 22% (2/9) | 20% (1/5) | 25% (1/4) |
| Over 5.5 yellow cards | 22% (2/9) | 20% (1/5) | 25% (1/4) |
| Over 6.5 yellow cards | 11% (1/9) | 0% (0/5) | 25% (1/4) |
| Over 7.5 yellow cards | 11% (1/9) | 0% (0/5) | 25% (1/4) |
| Team fouls Over 8.5 | 100% (9/9) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (4/4) |
| Team fouls Over 9.5 | 89% (8/9) | 80% (4/5) | 100% (4/4) |
| Team fouls Over 10.5 | 78% (7/9) | 80% (4/5) | 75% (3/4) |
| Team fouls Over 11.5 | 67% (6/9) | 60% (3/5) | 75% (3/4) |
| Team fouls Over 12.5 | 44% (4/9) | 20% (1/5) | 75% (3/4) |
| Team fouls Over 13.5 | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/4) |
| Match fouls Over 20.5 | 67% (6/9) | 80% (4/5) | 50% (2/4) |
| Match fouls Over 22.5 | 56% (5/9) | 60% (3/5) | 50% (2/4) |
| Match fouls Over 24.5 | 44% (4/9) | 40% (2/5) | 50% (2/4) |
| Match fouls Over 26.5 | 22% (2/9) | 20% (1/5) | 25% (1/4) |
| Over 6.5 corners | 100% (9/9) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (4/4) |
| Over 7.5 corners | 100% (9/9) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (4/4) |
| Over 8.5 corners | 67% (6/9) | 40% (2/5) | 100% (4/4) |
| Over 9.5 corners | 56% (5/9) | 40% (2/5) | 75% (3/4) |
| Over 10.5 corners | 44% (4/9) | 20% (1/5) | 75% (3/4) |
| Over 11.5 corners | 33% (3/9) | 20% (1/5) | 50% (2/4) |
| Over 12.5 corners | 22% (2/9) | 0% (0/5) | 50% (2/4) |