PropsyTypera
Bundesliga · Germany

Bayern München: form and statistics

Form WDWWD

Current runs

6
unbeaten
1
wins in a row
0
defeats in a row
4
matches with a goal scored
0
clean sheets in a row

Recent matches

DateOpponentScore
10.17H RB Leipzig6:1W
10.10A FC Augsburg2:2D
09.18H Union Berlin7:0W
09.13A SV Elversberg1:2W
09.05A FC Schalke 040:0D
08.28H VfB Stuttgart5:1W

Record

MatchesPWDLGoals
Overall642022:5
Home330018:2
Away31204:3

Statistics

StatisticOverallHomeAway
Over 1.5 goals83% (5/6)100% (3/3)67% (2/3)
Over 2.5 goals83% (5/6)100% (3/3)67% (2/3)
Over 3.5 goals67% (4/6)100% (3/3)33% (1/3)
Both teams to score67% (4/6)67% (2/3)67% (2/3)
Clean sheet33% (2/6)33% (1/3)33% (1/3)
Failed to score17% (1/6)0% (0/3)33% (1/3)
Wins67% (4/6)100% (3/3)33% (1/3)
Draws33% (2/6)0% (0/3)67% (2/3)
Goal in the 1st half83% (5/6)100% (3/3)67% (2/3)
Over 1.5 in the 1st half33% (2/6)67% (2/3)0% (0/3)
Goal in the 2nd half83% (5/6)100% (3/3)67% (2/3)
Over 1.5 in the 2nd half83% (5/6)100% (3/3)67% (2/3)
Over 1.5 yellow cards83% (5/6)67% (2/3)100% (3/3)
Over 2.5 yellow cards67% (4/6)67% (2/3)67% (2/3)
Over 3.5 yellow cards50% (3/6)67% (2/3)33% (1/3)
Over 4.5 yellow cards0% (0/6)0% (0/3)0% (0/3)
Over 5.5 yellow cards0% (0/6)0% (0/3)0% (0/3)
Over 6.5 yellow cards0% (0/6)0% (0/3)0% (0/3)
Over 7.5 yellow cards0% (0/6)0% (0/3)0% (0/3)
Team fouls Over 8.567% (4/6)100% (3/3)33% (1/3)
Team fouls Over 9.567% (4/6)100% (3/3)33% (1/3)
Team fouls Over 10.550% (3/6)67% (2/3)33% (1/3)
Team fouls Over 11.550% (3/6)67% (2/3)33% (1/3)
Team fouls Over 12.517% (1/6)33% (1/3)0% (0/3)
Team fouls Over 13.517% (1/6)33% (1/3)0% (0/3)
Match fouls Over 20.550% (3/6)100% (3/3)0% (0/3)
Match fouls Over 22.517% (1/6)33% (1/3)0% (0/3)
Match fouls Over 24.517% (1/6)33% (1/3)0% (0/3)
Match fouls Over 26.517% (1/6)33% (1/3)0% (0/3)
Over 6.5 corners100% (6/6)100% (3/3)100% (3/3)
Over 7.5 corners100% (6/6)100% (3/3)100% (3/3)
Over 8.5 corners100% (6/6)100% (3/3)100% (3/3)
Over 9.5 corners100% (6/6)100% (3/3)100% (3/3)
Over 10.5 corners100% (6/6)100% (3/3)100% (3/3)
Over 11.5 corners67% (4/6)67% (2/3)67% (2/3)
Over 12.5 corners33% (2/6)33% (1/3)33% (1/3)

Squad this season

Players who played for the team in the league, most minutes first.

PlayerAppsMinGAShotsOn targetFoulsYellowRed
Dayot Upamecano Def64951064820
Michael Olise Mid6483522316200
Joshua Kimmich Mid64750342000
Aleksandar Pavlović Mid64572143810
Luis Díaz Mid644541149900
Harry Kane For644545189200
Alphonso Davies Def53620210100
Manuel Neuer Goa43600000000
Ismael Saibari Mid630422146500
Kim Min-jae Def42960000610
Nathaniel Brown Def62951153400
Josip Stanišić Def52940021300
Jonathan Tah Def42820021200
Konrad Laimer Def32390031810
Jonas Urbig Goa21800000000
Lennart Karl Mid51771053000
Tom Bischof Mid61630242200
Jamal Musiala Mid31481111200
Serge Gnabry For3670031000
S. Boey Def1130010100