PropsyTypera
Germany

Bundesliga: statistics and form

Daily tips →

The league in numbers

Based on 54 matches played this season.

3.69
goals per match
81%
Over 1.5
74%
Over 2.5
56%
Over 3.5
59%
both score
52%
home wins
20%
draws
28%
away wins

Today's matches

In each column: home team | away team, this season. After the match: ✓ / ✗ whether Over 2.5 and BTTS landed, and the number of cards and corners in that match.

Over 2.5
83% | 83%
✓
BTTS
67% | 67%
✓
Cards
3.5 | 3.3
1
Corners
10.7 | 8.7
7
Over 2.5
100% | 100%
✓
BTTS
67% | 100%
✓
Cards
4.8 | 2.8
4
Corners
11.5 | 11.3
9

Referees

Average yellow cards in the matches of each referee and how often a match went over 3.5, 4.5 and 5.5 cards. Referees with fewer than 3 matches are left out. League average: 3.08.

RefereeMatchesYellows/matchOver 3.5Over 4.5Over 5.5Today
Robert Hartmann36.3367%67%33%
Tobias Stieler33.6733%33%33%
Benjamin Brand33.0067%0%0%
Daniel Schlager33.0033%33%33%
Daniel Siebert32.6733%0%0%
Florian Badstubner42.5025%0%0%
Felix Zwayer32.000%0%0%
Sven Jablonski31.670%0%0%

These are figures from played matches: a referee does not decide a result alone, and the sample can be small.

Top teams

Most often Over 2.5

  1. 11899 Hoffenheim 100% (6/6)
  2. 2Borussia Mönchengladbach 100% (6/6)
  3. 3FC Augsburg 100% (6/6)

Most often both teams score

  1. 11899 Hoffenheim 100% (6/6)
  2. 2Werder Bremen 100% (6/6)
  3. 31. FC Köln 83% (5/6)

Most clean sheets

  1. 1Borussia Dortmund 67% (4/6)
  2. 2FSV Mainz 05 50% (3/6)
  3. 3RB Leipzig 50% (3/6)

Longest runs

Unbeaten

  1. 1Bayern München 6 matches
  2. 2Borussia Dortmund 6 matches
  3. 3Bayer Leverkusen 5 matches

Winning run

  1. 1Bayer Leverkusen 3 matches
  2. 2Hamburger SV 3 matches
  3. 31899 Hoffenheim 1 matches

Losing run

  1. 1Borussia Mönchengladbach 6 matches
  2. 2FC Schalke 04 2 matches
  3. 31. FC Köln 1 matches

Statistics tables