
Championship · England
Cardiff: form and statistics
Form DWLWL
Current runs
2
unbeaten
0
wins in a row
0
defeats in a row
4
matches with a goal scored
0
clean sheets in a row
Recent matches
| Date | Opponent | Score | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.17 | A Middlesbrough | 2:2 | D |
| 10.13 | H Watford | 5:1 | W |
| 10.10 | A Blackburn | 2:1 | L |
| 09.19 | H Charlton | 3:1 | W |
| 09.12 | A Bolton | 1:0 | L |
| 09.08 | H Stoke City | 1:1 | D |
| 09.05 | A Portsmouth | 2:0 | L |
| 09.02 | A QPR | 2:1 | L |
| 08.29 | H Sheffield Utd | 2:2 | D |
| 08.22 | A Derby | 2:2 | D |
Record
| Matches | P | W | D | L | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 18:17 |
| Home | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12:6 |
| Away | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6:11 |
Statistics
| Statistic | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 goals | 91% (10/11) | 100% (5/5) | 83% (5/6) |
| Over 2.5 goals | 64% (7/11) | 60% (3/5) | 67% (4/6) |
| Over 3.5 goals | 45% (5/11) | 60% (3/5) | 33% (2/6) |
| Both teams to score | 82% (9/11) | 100% (5/5) | 67% (4/6) |
| Clean sheet | 0% (0/11) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/6) |
| Failed to score | 18% (2/11) | 0% (0/5) | 33% (2/6) |
| Wins | 18% (2/11) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/6) |
| Draws | 45% (5/11) | 60% (3/5) | 33% (2/6) |
| Goal in the 1st half | 91% (10/11) | 100% (5/5) | 83% (5/6) |
| Over 1.5 in the 1st half | 55% (6/11) | 60% (3/5) | 50% (3/6) |
| Goal in the 2nd half | 91% (10/11) | 80% (4/5) | 100% (6/6) |
| Over 1.5 in the 2nd half | 27% (3/11) | 20% (1/5) | 33% (2/6) |
| Over 1.5 yellow cards | 91% (10/11) | 100% (5/5) | 83% (5/6) |
| Over 2.5 yellow cards | 73% (8/11) | 100% (5/5) | 50% (3/6) |
| Over 3.5 yellow cards | 55% (6/11) | 60% (3/5) | 50% (3/6) |
| Over 4.5 yellow cards | 36% (4/11) | 40% (2/5) | 33% (2/6) |
| Over 5.5 yellow cards | 27% (3/11) | 20% (1/5) | 33% (2/6) |
| Over 6.5 yellow cards | 18% (2/11) | 20% (1/5) | 17% (1/6) |
| Over 7.5 yellow cards | 9% (1/11) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/6) |
| Team fouls Over 8.5 | 82% (9/11) | 80% (4/5) | 83% (5/6) |
| Team fouls Over 9.5 | 73% (8/11) | 60% (3/5) | 83% (5/6) |
| Team fouls Over 10.5 | 45% (5/11) | 40% (2/5) | 50% (3/6) |
| Team fouls Over 11.5 | 45% (5/11) | 40% (2/5) | 50% (3/6) |
| Team fouls Over 12.5 | 9% (1/11) | 0% (0/5) | 17% (1/6) |
| Team fouls Over 13.5 | 0% (0/11) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/6) |
| Match fouls Over 20.5 | 82% (9/11) | 100% (5/5) | 67% (4/6) |
| Match fouls Over 22.5 | 55% (6/11) | 80% (4/5) | 33% (2/6) |
| Match fouls Over 24.5 | 27% (3/11) | 20% (1/5) | 33% (2/6) |
| Match fouls Over 26.5 | 18% (2/11) | 0% (0/5) | 33% (2/6) |
| Over 6.5 corners | 100% (11/11) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (6/6) |
| Over 7.5 corners | 73% (8/11) | 60% (3/5) | 83% (5/6) |
| Over 8.5 corners | 73% (8/11) | 60% (3/5) | 83% (5/6) |
| Over 9.5 corners | 73% (8/11) | 60% (3/5) | 83% (5/6) |
| Over 10.5 corners | 73% (8/11) | 60% (3/5) | 83% (5/6) |
| Over 11.5 corners | 73% (8/11) | 60% (3/5) | 83% (5/6) |
| Over 12.5 corners | 45% (5/11) | 40% (2/5) | 50% (3/6) |