
Championship · England
Preston: form and statistics
Form LLLDL
Current runs
0
unbeaten
0
wins in a row
3
defeats in a row
1
matches with a goal scored
0
clean sheets in a row
Recent matches
| Date | Opponent | Score | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.17 | A Wrexham | 4:1 | L |
| 10.13 | A Birmingham | 4:0 | L |
| 10.10 | H Millwall | 0:1 | L |
| 09.19 | A QPR | 2:2 | D |
| 09.12 | H Lincoln | 0:1 | L |
| 09.08 | A Watford | 2:1 | L |
| 09.05 | H Blackburn | 2:1 | W |
| 09.01 | H Bristol City | 1:3 | L |
| 08.29 | A Charlton | 1:0 | L |
| 08.22 | H Wolves | 1:3 | L |
Record
| Matches | P | W | D | L | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9:24 |
| Home | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4:9 |
| Away | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5:15 |
Statistics
| Statistic | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 goals | 73% (8/11) | 60% (3/5) | 83% (5/6) |
| Over 2.5 goals | 73% (8/11) | 60% (3/5) | 83% (5/6) |
| Over 3.5 goals | 45% (5/11) | 40% (2/5) | 50% (3/6) |
| Both teams to score | 64% (7/11) | 60% (3/5) | 67% (4/6) |
| Clean sheet | 0% (0/11) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/6) |
| Failed to score | 36% (4/11) | 40% (2/5) | 33% (2/6) |
| Wins | 9% (1/11) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/6) |
| Draws | 9% (1/11) | 0% (0/5) | 17% (1/6) |
| Goal in the 1st half | 73% (8/11) | 60% (3/5) | 83% (5/6) |
| Over 1.5 in the 1st half | 45% (5/11) | 20% (1/5) | 67% (4/6) |
| Goal in the 2nd half | 100% (11/11) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (6/6) |
| Over 1.5 in the 2nd half | 45% (5/11) | 40% (2/5) | 50% (3/6) |
| Over 1.5 yellow cards | 100% (11/11) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (6/6) |
| Over 2.5 yellow cards | 64% (7/11) | 60% (3/5) | 67% (4/6) |
| Over 3.5 yellow cards | 45% (5/11) | 40% (2/5) | 50% (3/6) |
| Over 4.5 yellow cards | 36% (4/11) | 40% (2/5) | 33% (2/6) |
| Over 5.5 yellow cards | 18% (2/11) | 20% (1/5) | 17% (1/6) |
| Over 6.5 yellow cards | 0% (0/11) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/6) |
| Over 7.5 yellow cards | 0% (0/11) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/6) |
| Team fouls Over 8.5 | 82% (9/11) | 60% (3/5) | 100% (6/6) |
| Team fouls Over 9.5 | 82% (9/11) | 60% (3/5) | 100% (6/6) |
| Team fouls Over 10.5 | 73% (8/11) | 60% (3/5) | 83% (5/6) |
| Team fouls Over 11.5 | 36% (4/11) | 0% (0/5) | 67% (4/6) |
| Team fouls Over 12.5 | 36% (4/11) | 0% (0/5) | 67% (4/6) |
| Team fouls Over 13.5 | 18% (2/11) | 0% (0/5) | 33% (2/6) |
| Match fouls Over 20.5 | 64% (7/11) | 40% (2/5) | 83% (5/6) |
| Match fouls Over 22.5 | 36% (4/11) | 20% (1/5) | 50% (3/6) |
| Match fouls Over 24.5 | 18% (2/11) | 20% (1/5) | 17% (1/6) |
| Match fouls Over 26.5 | 9% (1/11) | 0% (0/5) | 17% (1/6) |
| Over 6.5 corners | 91% (10/11) | 100% (5/5) | 83% (5/6) |
| Over 7.5 corners | 73% (8/11) | 80% (4/5) | 67% (4/6) |
| Over 8.5 corners | 64% (7/11) | 60% (3/5) | 67% (4/6) |
| Over 9.5 corners | 45% (5/11) | 40% (2/5) | 50% (3/6) |
| Over 10.5 corners | 36% (4/11) | 40% (2/5) | 33% (2/6) |
| Over 11.5 corners | 27% (3/11) | 40% (2/5) | 17% (1/6) |
| Over 12.5 corners | 27% (3/11) | 40% (2/5) | 17% (1/6) |