PropsyTypera
Championship · England

Watford: form and statistics

Form WLLLL

Current runs

1
unbeaten
1
wins in a row
0
defeats in a row
2
matches with a goal scored
1
clean sheets in a row

Recent matches

DateOpponentScore
10.17H Charlton2:0W
10.13A Cardiff5:1L
10.10H Burnley0:4L
09.18A Bristol City1:0L
09.12H Stoke City1:2L
09.08H Preston2:1W
09.05A West Brom1:0L
09.01A Swansea2:0L
08.29H West Ham1:1D
08.22A Wrexham1:1D

Record

MatchesPWDLGoals
Overall1132610:19
Home63128:9
Away50142:10

Statistics

StatisticOverallHomeAway
Over 1.5 goals82% (9/11)100% (6/6)60% (3/5)
Over 2.5 goals45% (5/11)67% (4/6)20% (1/5)
Over 3.5 goals18% (2/11)17% (1/6)20% (1/5)
Both teams to score55% (6/11)67% (4/6)40% (2/5)
Clean sheet9% (1/11)17% (1/6)0% (0/5)
Failed to score36% (4/11)17% (1/6)60% (3/5)
Wins27% (3/11)50% (3/6)0% (0/5)
Draws18% (2/11)17% (1/6)20% (1/5)
Goal in the 1st half91% (10/11)83% (5/6)100% (5/5)
Over 1.5 in the 1st half55% (6/11)50% (3/6)60% (3/5)
Goal in the 2nd half55% (6/11)83% (5/6)20% (1/5)
Over 1.5 in the 2nd half36% (4/11)50% (3/6)20% (1/5)
Over 1.5 yellow cards91% (10/11)83% (5/6)100% (5/5)
Over 2.5 yellow cards73% (8/11)67% (4/6)80% (4/5)
Over 3.5 yellow cards73% (8/11)67% (4/6)80% (4/5)
Over 4.5 yellow cards45% (5/11)33% (2/6)60% (3/5)
Over 5.5 yellow cards36% (4/11)33% (2/6)40% (2/5)
Over 6.5 yellow cards36% (4/11)33% (2/6)40% (2/5)
Over 7.5 yellow cards27% (3/11)33% (2/6)20% (1/5)
Team fouls Over 8.582% (9/11)67% (4/6)100% (5/5)
Team fouls Over 9.582% (9/11)67% (4/6)100% (5/5)
Team fouls Over 10.564% (7/11)33% (2/6)100% (5/5)
Team fouls Over 11.545% (5/11)33% (2/6)60% (3/5)
Team fouls Over 12.527% (3/11)17% (1/6)40% (2/5)
Team fouls Over 13.527% (3/11)17% (1/6)40% (2/5)
Match fouls Over 20.555% (6/11)33% (2/6)80% (4/5)
Match fouls Over 22.545% (5/11)17% (1/6)80% (4/5)
Match fouls Over 24.527% (3/11)17% (1/6)40% (2/5)
Match fouls Over 26.518% (2/11)17% (1/6)20% (1/5)
Over 6.5 corners91% (10/11)83% (5/6)100% (5/5)
Over 7.5 corners64% (7/11)67% (4/6)60% (3/5)
Over 8.5 corners45% (5/11)50% (3/6)40% (2/5)
Over 9.5 corners36% (4/11)50% (3/6)20% (1/5)
Over 10.5 corners36% (4/11)50% (3/6)20% (1/5)
Over 11.5 corners36% (4/11)50% (3/6)20% (1/5)
Over 12.5 corners27% (3/11)33% (2/6)20% (1/5)

Squad this season

Players who played for the team in the league, most minutes first.

PlayerAppsMinGAShotsOn targetFoulsYellowRed
Federico Ravaglia Goa119900000000
Matthew Pollock Def1199000421220
Hector Kyprianou Mid1199010731330
Kévin Keben Biakolo Def109000030920
Iker Bravo Mid117571287630
Edo Kayembe Mid11736111141130
Mamadou Doumbia For11606101061520
Othmane Maamma Mid105950082720
Jordan Zemura Def105771052920
Omar Haktab Traore Def85440121710
Amin Nabizada Mid104893076840
Luca Kjerrumgaard For94542083500
Edoardo Bove Mid53530010410
Soumaila Coulibaly Def53460020200
Martín Payero Mid83390093730
Rocco Vata For92420183300
Branimir Mlačić Def42250011110
Stephy Mavididi For52100021200
Myron Boadu For41720051110
Marc Bola Def31340031000
Albert Eames Def31330000100
Krépin Diatta Mid2870022100
Michael Adu-Poku For1290000000