
Championship · England
Southampton: form and statistics
Form DWWLW
Current runs
3
unbeaten
0
wins in a row
0
defeats in a row
0
matches with a goal scored
3
clean sheets in a row
Recent matches
| Date | Opponent | Score | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.17 | H Bolton | 0:0 | D |
| 10.14 | A Norwich | 0:1 | W |
| 10.11 | H Portsmouth | 1:0 | W |
| 09.19 | A Wrexham | 2:1 | L |
| 09.12 | H Bristol City | 4:1 | W |
| 09.08 | H Swansea | 3:1 | W |
| 09.05 | A Lincoln | 1:1 | D |
| 09.01 | A Birmingham | 1:1 | D |
| 08.29 | H Millwall | 5:1 | W |
| 08.22 | H Stoke City | 3:1 | W |
Record
| Matches | P | W | D | L | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 21:10 |
| Home | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16:4 |
| Away | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5:6 |
Statistics
| Statistic | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 goals | 73% (8/11) | 67% (4/6) | 80% (4/5) |
| Over 2.5 goals | 55% (6/11) | 67% (4/6) | 40% (2/5) |
| Over 3.5 goals | 36% (4/11) | 67% (4/6) | 0% (0/5) |
| Both teams to score | 73% (8/11) | 67% (4/6) | 80% (4/5) |
| Clean sheet | 27% (3/11) | 33% (2/6) | 20% (1/5) |
| Failed to score | 9% (1/11) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/5) |
| Wins | 55% (6/11) | 83% (5/6) | 20% (1/5) |
| Draws | 27% (3/11) | 17% (1/6) | 40% (2/5) |
| Goal in the 1st half | 82% (9/11) | 83% (5/6) | 80% (4/5) |
| Over 1.5 in the 1st half | 36% (4/11) | 50% (3/6) | 20% (1/5) |
| Goal in the 2nd half | 82% (9/11) | 67% (4/6) | 100% (5/5) |
| Over 1.5 in the 2nd half | 45% (5/11) | 67% (4/6) | 20% (1/5) |
| Over 1.5 yellow cards | 91% (10/11) | 83% (5/6) | 100% (5/5) |
| Over 2.5 yellow cards | 82% (9/11) | 67% (4/6) | 100% (5/5) |
| Over 3.5 yellow cards | 64% (7/11) | 50% (3/6) | 80% (4/5) |
| Over 4.5 yellow cards | 55% (6/11) | 50% (3/6) | 60% (3/5) |
| Over 5.5 yellow cards | 36% (4/11) | 50% (3/6) | 20% (1/5) |
| Over 6.5 yellow cards | 27% (3/11) | 33% (2/6) | 20% (1/5) |
| Over 7.5 yellow cards | 27% (3/11) | 33% (2/6) | 20% (1/5) |
| Team fouls Over 8.5 | 55% (6/11) | 50% (3/6) | 60% (3/5) |
| Team fouls Over 9.5 | 36% (4/11) | 50% (3/6) | 20% (1/5) |
| Team fouls Over 10.5 | 9% (1/11) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/5) |
| Team fouls Over 11.5 | 0% (0/11) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/5) |
| Team fouls Over 12.5 | 0% (0/11) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/5) |
| Team fouls Over 13.5 | 0% (0/11) | 0% (0/6) | 0% (0/5) |
| Match fouls Over 20.5 | 45% (5/11) | 33% (2/6) | 60% (3/5) |
| Match fouls Over 22.5 | 36% (4/11) | 33% (2/6) | 40% (2/5) |
| Match fouls Over 24.5 | 18% (2/11) | 33% (2/6) | 0% (0/5) |
| Match fouls Over 26.5 | 9% (1/11) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/5) |
| Over 6.5 corners | 73% (8/11) | 67% (4/6) | 80% (4/5) |
| Over 7.5 corners | 64% (7/11) | 50% (3/6) | 80% (4/5) |
| Over 8.5 corners | 36% (4/11) | 33% (2/6) | 40% (2/5) |
| Over 9.5 corners | 36% (4/11) | 33% (2/6) | 40% (2/5) |
| Over 10.5 corners | 27% (3/11) | 33% (2/6) | 20% (1/5) |
| Over 11.5 corners | 27% (3/11) | 33% (2/6) | 20% (1/5) |
| Over 12.5 corners | 9% (1/11) | 17% (1/6) | 0% (0/5) |