
Ekstraklasa · Poland
Legia Warszawa: form and statistics
Form DWWDW
Current runs
11
unbeaten
0
wins in a row
0
defeats in a row
11
matches with a goal scored
0
clean sheets in a row
Recent matches
| Date | Opponent | Score | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.17 | A Cracovia | 1:1 | D |
| 10.11 | H Wisła Kraków | 2:0 | W |
| 09.20 | A Jagiellonia Białystok | 1:3 | W |
| 09.13 | H Widzew Łódź | 1:1 | D |
| 09.05 | A Motor Lublin | 2:3 | W |
| 08.28 | H Śląsk Wrocław | 1:1 | D |
| 08.22 | A Piast Gliwice | 1:1 | D |
| 08.14 | H Radomiak Radom | 5:0 | W |
| 08.08 | A Korona Kielce | 1:1 | D |
| 08.02 | H Zagłębie Lubin | 3:1 | W |
Record
| Matches | P | W | D | L | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 22:9 |
| Home | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12:3 |
| Away | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10:6 |
Statistics
| Statistic | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 goals | 91% (10/11) | 100% (5/5) | 83% (5/6) |
| Over 2.5 goals | 36% (4/11) | 40% (2/5) | 33% (2/6) |
| Over 3.5 goals | 36% (4/11) | 40% (2/5) | 33% (2/6) |
| Both teams to score | 73% (8/11) | 60% (3/5) | 83% (5/6) |
| Clean sheet | 27% (3/11) | 40% (2/5) | 17% (1/6) |
| Failed to score | 0% (0/11) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/6) |
| Wins | 55% (6/11) | 60% (3/5) | 50% (3/6) |
| Draws | 45% (5/11) | 40% (2/5) | 50% (3/6) |
| Goal in the 1st half | 91% (10/11) | 100% (5/5) | 83% (5/6) |
| Over 1.5 in the 1st half | 45% (5/11) | 60% (3/5) | 33% (2/6) |
| Goal in the 2nd half | 82% (9/11) | 80% (4/5) | 83% (5/6) |
| Over 1.5 in the 2nd half | 18% (2/11) | 20% (1/5) | 17% (1/6) |
| Over 1.5 yellow cards | 82% (9/11) | 80% (4/5) | 83% (5/6) |
| Over 2.5 yellow cards | 55% (6/11) | 80% (4/5) | 33% (2/6) |
| Over 3.5 yellow cards | 27% (3/11) | 40% (2/5) | 17% (1/6) |
| Over 4.5 yellow cards | 9% (1/11) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/6) |
| Over 5.5 yellow cards | 0% (0/11) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/6) |
| Over 6.5 yellow cards | 0% (0/11) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/6) |
| Over 7.5 yellow cards | 0% (0/11) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/6) |
| Team fouls Over 8.5 | 91% (10/11) | 100% (5/5) | 83% (5/6) |
| Team fouls Over 9.5 | 82% (9/11) | 80% (4/5) | 83% (5/6) |
| Team fouls Over 10.5 | 73% (8/11) | 80% (4/5) | 67% (4/6) |
| Team fouls Over 11.5 | 73% (8/11) | 80% (4/5) | 67% (4/6) |
| Team fouls Over 12.5 | 73% (8/11) | 80% (4/5) | 67% (4/6) |
| Team fouls Over 13.5 | 73% (8/11) | 80% (4/5) | 67% (4/6) |
| Match fouls Over 20.5 | 91% (10/11) | 100% (5/5) | 83% (5/6) |
| Match fouls Over 22.5 | 82% (9/11) | 80% (4/5) | 83% (5/6) |
| Match fouls Over 24.5 | 73% (8/11) | 80% (4/5) | 67% (4/6) |
| Match fouls Over 26.5 | 64% (7/11) | 60% (3/5) | 67% (4/6) |
| Over 6.5 corners | 82% (9/11) | 80% (4/5) | 83% (5/6) |
| Over 7.5 corners | 73% (8/11) | 80% (4/5) | 67% (4/6) |
| Over 8.5 corners | 36% (4/11) | 60% (3/5) | 17% (1/6) |
| Over 9.5 corners | 18% (2/11) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/6) |
| Over 10.5 corners | 18% (2/11) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/6) |
| Over 11.5 corners | 9% (1/11) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/6) |
| Over 12.5 corners | 9% (1/11) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/6) |