PropsyTypera
Eredivisie · Netherlands

PEC Zwolle: form and statistics

Form WLLLD

Current runs

1
unbeaten
1
wins in a row
0
defeats in a row
1
matches with a goal scored
0
clean sheets in a row

Recent matches

DateOpponentScore
10.18H Go Ahead Eagles4:1W
10.11H Cambuur0:1L
09.18A Groningen3:0L
09.13H Feyenoord0:7L
09.04A Sparta Rotterdam2:2D
08.29H NEC Nijmegen1:3L
08.22A Heerenveen0:2W
08.16A Twente3:1L
08.09H Ajax0:2L

Record

MatchesPWDLGoals
Overall921610:22
Home51045:14
Away41125:8

Statistics

StatisticOverallHomeAway
Over 1.5 goals89% (8/9)80% (4/5)100% (4/4)
Over 2.5 goals67% (6/9)60% (3/5)75% (3/4)
Over 3.5 goals56% (5/9)60% (3/5)50% (2/4)
Both teams to score44% (4/9)40% (2/5)50% (2/4)
Clean sheet11% (1/9)0% (0/5)25% (1/4)
Failed to score44% (4/9)60% (3/5)25% (1/4)
Wins22% (2/9)20% (1/5)25% (1/4)
Draws11% (1/9)0% (0/5)25% (1/4)
Goal in the 1st half67% (6/9)60% (3/5)75% (3/4)
Over 1.5 in the 1st half56% (5/9)40% (2/5)75% (3/4)
Goal in the 2nd half100% (9/9)100% (5/5)100% (4/4)
Over 1.5 in the 2nd half67% (6/9)60% (3/5)75% (3/4)
Over 1.5 yellow cards67% (6/9)60% (3/5)75% (3/4)
Over 2.5 yellow cards44% (4/9)60% (3/5)25% (1/4)
Over 3.5 yellow cards33% (3/9)60% (3/5)0% (0/4)
Over 4.5 yellow cards11% (1/9)20% (1/5)0% (0/4)
Over 5.5 yellow cards11% (1/9)20% (1/5)0% (0/4)
Over 6.5 yellow cards0% (0/9)0% (0/5)0% (0/4)
Over 7.5 yellow cards0% (0/9)0% (0/5)0% (0/4)
Team fouls Over 8.578% (7/9)80% (4/5)75% (3/4)
Team fouls Over 9.567% (6/9)60% (3/5)75% (3/4)
Team fouls Over 10.567% (6/9)60% (3/5)75% (3/4)
Team fouls Over 11.544% (4/9)60% (3/5)25% (1/4)
Team fouls Over 12.533% (3/9)40% (2/5)25% (1/4)
Team fouls Over 13.522% (2/9)40% (2/5)0% (0/4)
Match fouls Over 20.544% (4/9)60% (3/5)25% (1/4)
Match fouls Over 22.533% (3/9)40% (2/5)25% (1/4)
Match fouls Over 24.522% (2/9)40% (2/5)0% (0/4)
Match fouls Over 26.522% (2/9)40% (2/5)0% (0/4)
Over 6.5 corners100% (9/9)100% (5/5)100% (4/4)
Over 7.5 corners100% (9/9)100% (5/5)100% (4/4)
Over 8.5 corners89% (8/9)100% (5/5)75% (3/4)
Over 9.5 corners78% (7/9)100% (5/5)50% (2/4)
Over 10.5 corners67% (6/9)80% (4/5)50% (2/4)
Over 11.5 corners33% (3/9)40% (2/5)25% (1/4)
Over 12.5 corners22% (2/9)20% (1/5)25% (1/4)

Squad this season

Players who played for the team in the league, most minutes first.

PlayerAppsMinGAShotsOn targetFoulsYellowRed
Jasper Schendelaar Goa98100000100
Simon Graves Def981000401100
Nick Viergever Def98101021500
Tobias Sommer Mid979901751010
Olivier Aertssen Def97890020610
Dylan Mbayo Mid96840485700
Koen Kostons For9667401610930
Ryan Thomas Mid760400521010
Thijs Oosting Mid9602211071500
Sherel Constancio Floranus Def64230000731
Damian van der Haar Def73780120100
Ibrahim Cissoko Mid93541183510
Elias Sørensen Mid83531042300
Sydney van Hooijdonk For51991071300
Nick Fichtinger Mid31470000500
Gabriel Reiziger Mid61340021320
Odysseus Velanas Mid61240011000
Gilles van der Wal Mid31020051000
Tijs Velthuis Def5880000100
Jan Bürger Def3310010000