
Eredivisie · Netherlands
Willem II: form and statistics
Form LLLLD
Current runs
0
unbeaten
0
wins in a row
4
defeats in a row
2
matches with a goal scored
0
clean sheets in a row
Recent matches
| Date | Opponent | Score | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.17 | A Sparta Rotterdam | 3:2 | L |
| 10.11 | A Utrecht | 3:1 | L |
| 09.19 | H Fortuna Sittard | 0:1 | L |
| 09.15 | A Ajax | 5:1 | L |
| 09.11 | A AZ Alkmaar | 1:1 | D |
| 09.05 | H Excelsior | 0:3 | L |
| 08.30 | H Heerenveen | 2:2 | D |
| 08.15 | H NEC Nijmegen | 1:4 | L |
| 08.08 | A Go Ahead Eagles | 4:1 | L |
Record
| Matches | P | W | D | L | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9:26 |
| Home | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3:10 |
| Away | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6:16 |
Statistics
| Statistic | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 goals | 89% (8/9) | 75% (3/4) | 100% (5/5) |
| Over 2.5 goals | 78% (7/9) | 75% (3/4) | 80% (4/5) |
| Over 3.5 goals | 67% (6/9) | 50% (2/4) | 80% (4/5) |
| Both teams to score | 78% (7/9) | 50% (2/4) | 100% (5/5) |
| Clean sheet | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/5) |
| Failed to score | 22% (2/9) | 50% (2/4) | 0% (0/5) |
| Wins | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/5) |
| Draws | 22% (2/9) | 25% (1/4) | 20% (1/5) |
| Goal in the 1st half | 67% (6/9) | 50% (2/4) | 80% (4/5) |
| Over 1.5 in the 1st half | 44% (4/9) | 25% (1/4) | 60% (3/5) |
| Goal in the 2nd half | 100% (9/9) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (5/5) |
| Over 1.5 in the 2nd half | 67% (6/9) | 50% (2/4) | 80% (4/5) |
| Over 1.5 yellow cards | 56% (5/9) | 50% (2/4) | 60% (3/5) |
| Over 2.5 yellow cards | 44% (4/9) | 50% (2/4) | 40% (2/5) |
| Over 3.5 yellow cards | 22% (2/9) | 25% (1/4) | 20% (1/5) |
| Over 4.5 yellow cards | 11% (1/9) | 0% (0/4) | 20% (1/5) |
| Over 5.5 yellow cards | 11% (1/9) | 0% (0/4) | 20% (1/5) |
| Over 6.5 yellow cards | 11% (1/9) | 0% (0/4) | 20% (1/5) |
| Over 7.5 yellow cards | 11% (1/9) | 0% (0/4) | 20% (1/5) |
| Team fouls Over 8.5 | 78% (7/9) | 100% (4/4) | 60% (3/5) |
| Team fouls Over 9.5 | 56% (5/9) | 50% (2/4) | 60% (3/5) |
| Team fouls Over 10.5 | 33% (3/9) | 0% (0/4) | 60% (3/5) |
| Team fouls Over 11.5 | 33% (3/9) | 0% (0/4) | 60% (3/5) |
| Team fouls Over 12.5 | 22% (2/9) | 0% (0/4) | 40% (2/5) |
| Team fouls Over 13.5 | 11% (1/9) | 0% (0/4) | 20% (1/5) |
| Match fouls Over 20.5 | 44% (4/9) | 50% (2/4) | 40% (2/5) |
| Match fouls Over 22.5 | 44% (4/9) | 50% (2/4) | 40% (2/5) |
| Match fouls Over 24.5 | 11% (1/9) | 0% (0/4) | 20% (1/5) |
| Match fouls Over 26.5 | 11% (1/9) | 0% (0/4) | 20% (1/5) |
| Over 6.5 corners | 89% (8/9) | 75% (3/4) | 100% (5/5) |
| Over 7.5 corners | 78% (7/9) | 75% (3/4) | 80% (4/5) |
| Over 8.5 corners | 56% (5/9) | 50% (2/4) | 60% (3/5) |
| Over 9.5 corners | 56% (5/9) | 50% (2/4) | 60% (3/5) |
| Over 10.5 corners | 44% (4/9) | 50% (2/4) | 40% (2/5) |
| Over 11.5 corners | 44% (4/9) | 50% (2/4) | 40% (2/5) |
| Over 12.5 corners | 44% (4/9) | 50% (2/4) | 40% (2/5) |