PropsyTypera
Europa League · Europe

Real Sociedad: form and statistics

Form DL

Current runs

1
unbeaten
0
wins in a row
0
defeats in a row
2
matches with a goal scored
0
clean sheets in a row

Recent matches

DateOpponentScore
15.10A Union St. Gilloise1:1D
17.09H Bournemouth1:2L

Record

MatchesPWDLGoals
Overall20112:3
Home10011:2
Away10101:1

Statistics

StatisticOverallHomeAway
Over 1.5 goals100% (2/2)100% (1/1)100% (1/1)
Over 2.5 goals50% (1/2)100% (1/1)0% (0/1)
Over 3.5 goals0% (0/2)0% (0/1)0% (0/1)
Both teams to score100% (2/2)100% (1/1)100% (1/1)
Clean sheet0% (0/2)0% (0/1)0% (0/1)
Failed to score0% (0/2)0% (0/1)0% (0/1)
Wins0% (0/2)0% (0/1)0% (0/1)
Draws50% (1/2)0% (0/1)100% (1/1)
Goal in the 1st half50% (1/2)100% (1/1)0% (0/1)
Over 1.5 in the 1st half50% (1/2)100% (1/1)0% (0/1)
Goal in the 2nd half100% (2/2)100% (1/1)100% (1/1)
Over 1.5 in the 2nd half50% (1/2)0% (0/1)100% (1/1)
Over 1.5 yellow cards100% (2/2)100% (1/1)100% (1/1)
Over 2.5 yellow cards100% (2/2)100% (1/1)100% (1/1)
Over 3.5 yellow cards50% (1/2)100% (1/1)0% (0/1)
Over 4.5 yellow cards50% (1/2)100% (1/1)0% (0/1)
Over 5.5 yellow cards50% (1/2)100% (1/1)0% (0/1)
Over 6.5 yellow cards0% (0/2)0% (0/1)0% (0/1)
Over 7.5 yellow cards0% (0/2)0% (0/1)0% (0/1)
Team fouls Over 8.5100% (2/2)100% (1/1)100% (1/1)
Team fouls Over 9.5100% (2/2)100% (1/1)100% (1/1)
Team fouls Over 10.5100% (2/2)100% (1/1)100% (1/1)
Team fouls Over 11.5100% (2/2)100% (1/1)100% (1/1)
Team fouls Over 12.5100% (2/2)100% (1/1)100% (1/1)
Team fouls Over 13.550% (1/2)100% (1/1)0% (0/1)
Match fouls Over 20.5100% (2/2)100% (1/1)100% (1/1)
Match fouls Over 22.5100% (2/2)100% (1/1)100% (1/1)
Match fouls Over 24.5100% (2/2)100% (1/1)100% (1/1)
Match fouls Over 26.5100% (2/2)100% (1/1)100% (1/1)
Over 6.5 corners50% (1/2)100% (1/1)0% (0/1)
Over 7.5 corners50% (1/2)100% (1/1)0% (0/1)
Over 8.5 corners50% (1/2)100% (1/1)0% (0/1)
Over 9.5 corners50% (1/2)100% (1/1)0% (0/1)
Over 10.5 corners50% (1/2)100% (1/1)0% (0/1)
Over 11.5 corners50% (1/2)100% (1/1)0% (0/1)
Over 12.5 corners50% (1/2)100% (1/1)0% (0/1)

Squad this season

Players who played for the team in the league, most minutes first.

PlayerAppsMinGAShotsOn targetFoulsYellowRed
Jon Martin Def21800020000
Sergio Gómez Def21801011000
Unai Marrero Goa21800000000
Mamadou Sarr Def21800000210
Mikel Oyarzabal For21620040100
Yangel Herrera Mid21290020700
Gonçalo Guedes For21240031200
Jon Gorrotxategi Mid21220000000
Beñat Turrientes Mid21031032210
Ander Barrenetxea Mid2940010510
Orri Óskarsson For2910032210
Luken Beitia Def1900100000
Igor Zubeldia Def1900010200
Luka Sučić Mid2850020000
Job Ochieng Mid1790000300
Hector Fort Def1450000000
Takefusa Kubo Mid2290000000
Pablo Marín Def1110000100
Arsen Zakharyan Mid160000000