PropsyTypera
Ligue 2 · France

Clermont Foot: form and statistics

Form DLDDD

Current runs

1
unbeaten
0
wins in a row
0
defeats in a row
3
matches with a goal scored
0
clean sheets in a row

Recent matches

DateOpponentScore
10.16A Laval3:3D
10.10H Red Star FC 932:3L
09.18A Grenoble1:1D
09.11H Boulogne0:0D
09.04A Dunkerque1:1D
08.28H Sochaux0:0D
08.21H Dijon1:1D
08.14A Saint Etienne3:1L
08.08H Reims0:0D

Record

MatchesPWDLGoals
Overall90729:12
Home50413:4
Away40316:8

Statistics

StatisticOverallHomeAway
Over 1.5 goals67% (6/9)40% (2/5)100% (4/4)
Over 2.5 goals33% (3/9)20% (1/5)50% (2/4)
Over 3.5 goals33% (3/9)20% (1/5)50% (2/4)
Both teams to score67% (6/9)40% (2/5)100% (4/4)
Clean sheet33% (3/9)60% (3/5)0% (0/4)
Failed to score33% (3/9)60% (3/5)0% (0/4)
Wins0% (0/9)0% (0/5)0% (0/4)
Draws78% (7/9)80% (4/5)75% (3/4)
Goal in the 1st half56% (5/9)20% (1/5)100% (4/4)
Over 1.5 in the 1st half22% (2/9)20% (1/5)25% (1/4)
Goal in the 2nd half67% (6/9)40% (2/5)100% (4/4)
Over 1.5 in the 2nd half44% (4/9)40% (2/5)50% (2/4)
Over 1.5 yellow cards89% (8/9)100% (5/5)75% (3/4)
Over 2.5 yellow cards44% (4/9)40% (2/5)50% (2/4)
Over 3.5 yellow cards33% (3/9)40% (2/5)25% (1/4)
Over 4.5 yellow cards22% (2/9)20% (1/5)25% (1/4)
Over 5.5 yellow cards11% (1/9)20% (1/5)0% (0/4)
Over 6.5 yellow cards0% (0/9)0% (0/5)0% (0/4)
Over 7.5 yellow cards0% (0/9)0% (0/5)0% (0/4)
Team fouls Over 8.589% (8/9)80% (4/5)100% (4/4)
Team fouls Over 9.589% (8/9)80% (4/5)100% (4/4)
Team fouls Over 10.589% (8/9)80% (4/5)100% (4/4)
Team fouls Over 11.589% (8/9)80% (4/5)100% (4/4)
Team fouls Over 12.578% (7/9)80% (4/5)75% (3/4)
Team fouls Over 13.567% (6/9)80% (4/5)50% (2/4)
Match fouls Over 20.5100% (9/9)100% (5/5)100% (4/4)
Match fouls Over 22.5100% (9/9)100% (5/5)100% (4/4)
Match fouls Over 24.5100% (9/9)100% (5/5)100% (4/4)
Match fouls Over 26.578% (7/9)80% (4/5)75% (3/4)
Over 6.5 corners89% (8/9)80% (4/5)100% (4/4)
Over 7.5 corners78% (7/9)60% (3/5)100% (4/4)
Over 8.5 corners78% (7/9)60% (3/5)100% (4/4)
Over 9.5 corners33% (3/9)20% (1/5)50% (2/4)
Over 10.5 corners33% (3/9)20% (1/5)50% (2/4)
Over 11.5 corners11% (1/9)0% (0/5)25% (1/4)
Over 12.5 corners11% (1/9)0% (0/5)25% (1/4)

Squad this season

Players who played for the team in the league, most minutes first.

PlayerAppsMinGAShotsOn targetFoulsYellowRed
Théo Guivarch Goa98100000110
Yoann Salmier Def981000101210
Ethan Kena Kabeya Def97270000700
Jean Grillot Mid971300211520
Vital Nsimba Def76230110510
Christ Okou For9507211041500
Ibrahim Coulibaly Def84920000410
Ivan M'Bahia Def641500211030
El Hadj Koné Mid64150011500
Ousmane Diop For93981042510
Florian Bianchini Mid53652143710
Adrien Hunou Mid83541164800
Junior Sambia Def93490122410
Rominigue Kouamé Mid42560100400
Mohamed-Amine Bouchenna Mid42300010300
Enzo Cantero For62231152000
Allan Ackra Mid32000000100
Abdellah Baallal Mid21800020500
Jean Nyindong Tsamouna For61631052300
Noam Strotz Mid31500020200
Julien Astic Mid31470000410
A. Pelmard Def1900010000
Arthur Saintorens For3890010300
Maïdine Douane For3820000000
Luís Semedo For1630031100
Cheick Oumar Konaté Def1120000000