
Ligue 2 · France
Rodez: form and statistics
Form LLLLD
Current runs
0
unbeaten
0
wins in a row
4
defeats in a row
0
matches with a goal scored
0
clean sheets in a row
Recent matches
| Date | Opponent | Score | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10 | A Saint Etienne | 2:0 | L |
| 09.18 | H Nancy | 3:4 | L |
| 09.11 | H Grenoble | 0:1 | L |
| 09.05 | A Metz | 4:1 | L |
| 08.28 | H Pau FC | 2:2 | D |
| 08.22 | A Nantes | 2:5 | W |
| 08.14 | A Annecy | 2:0 | L |
| 08.08 | H Laval | 3:1 | W |
Record
| Matches | P | W | D | L | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 14:18 |
| Home | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8:8 |
| Away | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6:10 |
Statistics
| Statistic | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 goals | 88% (7/8) | 75% (3/4) | 100% (4/4) |
| Over 2.5 goals | 63% (5/8) | 75% (3/4) | 50% (2/4) |
| Over 3.5 goals | 63% (5/8) | 75% (3/4) | 50% (2/4) |
| Both teams to score | 63% (5/8) | 75% (3/4) | 50% (2/4) |
| Clean sheet | 0% (0/8) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/4) |
| Failed to score | 38% (3/8) | 25% (1/4) | 50% (2/4) |
| Wins | 25% (2/8) | 25% (1/4) | 25% (1/4) |
| Draws | 13% (1/8) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/4) |
| Goal in the 1st half | 88% (7/8) | 75% (3/4) | 100% (4/4) |
| Over 1.5 in the 1st half | 50% (4/8) | 50% (2/4) | 50% (2/4) |
| Goal in the 2nd half | 88% (7/8) | 75% (3/4) | 100% (4/4) |
| Over 1.5 in the 2nd half | 38% (3/8) | 50% (2/4) | 25% (1/4) |
| Over 1.5 yellow cards | 100% (8/8) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (4/4) |
| Over 2.5 yellow cards | 63% (5/8) | 75% (3/4) | 50% (2/4) |
| Over 3.5 yellow cards | 50% (4/8) | 75% (3/4) | 25% (1/4) |
| Over 4.5 yellow cards | 13% (1/8) | 0% (0/4) | 25% (1/4) |
| Over 5.5 yellow cards | 0% (0/8) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/4) |
| Over 6.5 yellow cards | 0% (0/8) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/4) |
| Over 7.5 yellow cards | 0% (0/8) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/4) |
| Team fouls Over 8.5 | 100% (8/8) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (4/4) |
| Team fouls Over 9.5 | 100% (8/8) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (4/4) |
| Team fouls Over 10.5 | 100% (8/8) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (4/4) |
| Team fouls Over 11.5 | 88% (7/8) | 100% (4/4) | 75% (3/4) |
| Team fouls Over 12.5 | 63% (5/8) | 100% (4/4) | 25% (1/4) |
| Team fouls Over 13.5 | 38% (3/8) | 50% (2/4) | 25% (1/4) |
| Match fouls Over 20.5 | 88% (7/8) | 75% (3/4) | 100% (4/4) |
| Match fouls Over 22.5 | 63% (5/8) | 50% (2/4) | 75% (3/4) |
| Match fouls Over 24.5 | 63% (5/8) | 50% (2/4) | 75% (3/4) |
| Match fouls Over 26.5 | 63% (5/8) | 50% (2/4) | 75% (3/4) |
| Over 6.5 corners | 100% (8/8) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (4/4) |
| Over 7.5 corners | 88% (7/8) | 100% (4/4) | 75% (3/4) |
| Over 8.5 corners | 75% (6/8) | 75% (3/4) | 75% (3/4) |
| Over 9.5 corners | 63% (5/8) | 50% (2/4) | 75% (3/4) |
| Over 10.5 corners | 50% (4/8) | 50% (2/4) | 50% (2/4) |
| Over 11.5 corners | 38% (3/8) | 25% (1/4) | 50% (2/4) |
| Over 12.5 corners | 25% (2/8) | 0% (0/4) | 50% (2/4) |
Squad this season
Players who played for the team in the league, most minutes first.
| Player | Apps | Min | G | A | Shots | On target | Fouls | Yellow | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mathis Magnin Def | 8 | 720 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 0 |
| Raphaël Lipinski Def | 8 | 720 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Jordan Mendes Correia Mid | 8 | 720 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 21 | 2 | 0 |
| Loni Laurent Def | 8 | 705 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Antonin Cartillier Mid | 8 | 617 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Mathis Touho For | 8 | 502 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Corentin Issanchou Roubiou Def | 7 | 460 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Lucas Margueron Goa | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Evan’s Jean-Lambert Def | 7 | 403 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Kenny Nagera For | 8 | 351 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Ibrahima Baldé For | 4 | 344 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Damjan Pavlović Mid | 7 | 302 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Ponti Def | 6 | 289 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Octave Joly Mid | 7 | 230 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Steven Luyambula Biwa Def | 6 | 213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mathis Saka Mid | 4 | 203 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Nachon Nsingi For | 6 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Quentin Braat Goa | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kelian Nsona Mid | 3 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Samy Benchama Mid | 2 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Enzo Crombez Goa | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Luzolo Vangi Vungele Def | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marco Essimi For | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Clément Jolibois Def | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |