PropsyTypera
Süper Lig · Turkey

Gençlerbirliği S.K.: form and statistics

Form LDLLL

Current runs

0
unbeaten
0
wins in a row
1
defeats in a row
0
matches with a goal scored
0
clean sheets in a row

Recent matches

DateOpponentScore
10.17H Galatasaray0:1L
10.10H Amed2:2D
09.19A Başakşehir4:0L
09.13H Kasımpaşa1:2L
09.06A Trabzonspor5:0L
08.28H Erzurumspor FK1:1D
08.23A Göztepe0:1W
08.15H Fenerbahçe2:1W

Record

MatchesPWDLGoals
Overall82247:16
Home51226:7
Away31021:9

Statistics

StatisticOverallHomeAway
Over 1.5 goals75% (6/8)80% (4/5)67% (2/3)
Over 2.5 goals63% (5/8)60% (3/5)67% (2/3)
Over 3.5 goals38% (3/8)20% (1/5)67% (2/3)
Both teams to score50% (4/8)80% (4/5)0% (0/3)
Clean sheet13% (1/8)0% (0/5)33% (1/3)
Failed to score38% (3/8)20% (1/5)67% (2/3)
Wins25% (2/8)20% (1/5)33% (1/3)
Draws25% (2/8)40% (2/5)0% (0/3)
Goal in the 1st half63% (5/8)60% (3/5)67% (2/3)
Over 1.5 in the 1st half38% (3/8)20% (1/5)67% (2/3)
Goal in the 2nd half100% (8/8)100% (5/5)100% (3/3)
Over 1.5 in the 2nd half63% (5/8)60% (3/5)67% (2/3)
Over 1.5 yellow cards75% (6/8)60% (3/5)100% (3/3)
Over 2.5 yellow cards75% (6/8)60% (3/5)100% (3/3)
Over 3.5 yellow cards50% (4/8)60% (3/5)33% (1/3)
Over 4.5 yellow cards38% (3/8)60% (3/5)0% (0/3)
Over 5.5 yellow cards38% (3/8)60% (3/5)0% (0/3)
Over 6.5 yellow cards13% (1/8)20% (1/5)0% (0/3)
Over 7.5 yellow cards13% (1/8)20% (1/5)0% (0/3)
Team fouls Over 8.588% (7/8)80% (4/5)100% (3/3)
Team fouls Over 9.575% (6/8)80% (4/5)67% (2/3)
Team fouls Over 10.575% (6/8)80% (4/5)67% (2/3)
Team fouls Over 11.575% (6/8)80% (4/5)67% (2/3)
Team fouls Over 12.538% (3/8)60% (3/5)0% (0/3)
Team fouls Over 13.538% (3/8)60% (3/5)0% (0/3)
Match fouls Over 20.575% (6/8)80% (4/5)67% (2/3)
Match fouls Over 22.563% (5/8)60% (3/5)67% (2/3)
Match fouls Over 24.550% (4/8)60% (3/5)33% (1/3)
Match fouls Over 26.525% (2/8)20% (1/5)33% (1/3)
Over 6.5 corners100% (8/8)100% (5/5)100% (3/3)
Over 7.5 corners100% (8/8)100% (5/5)100% (3/3)
Over 8.5 corners88% (7/8)80% (4/5)100% (3/3)
Over 9.5 corners63% (5/8)60% (3/5)67% (2/3)
Over 10.5 corners50% (4/8)60% (3/5)33% (1/3)
Over 11.5 corners38% (3/8)60% (3/5)0% (0/3)
Over 12.5 corners38% (3/8)60% (3/5)0% (0/3)

Squad this season

Players who played for the team in the league, most minutes first.

PlayerAppsMinGAShotsOn targetFoulsYellowRed
İrfan Can Eğribayat Goa87200000110
Dimitris Goutas Def87200150710
Franco Tongya Mid869010641000
Ousmane Diabate Mid866111941530
Tiago Gouveia Mid756601126610
Pedro Pereira Def65400000510
Abdurrahim Dursun Def75100100610
Oğulcan Ülgün Mid74911163810
Adama Malouda Traoré Mid64621075500
Thalisson Def54451042720
Sekou Koita For73531172400
Pedro Mendes For53480061400
Rafael Luis Mid52741032200
Žan Žužek Def32700010400
Firatcan Üzüm Def62410020510
Metehan Baltacı Def62110010310
Salih Uçan Mid72080041300
Ensar Kemaloğlu Mid2760010000
Victor Orakpo For3350000300
Prince Martor For4300021000
Cheikh Niasse Mid1290000010
Moussa Kyabou Mid1240000000
Yiğit Hamza Aydar Def1240000100
Peter Etebo Mid1150000000
Göktug Erdem Mid1100000000
Ensar Çavuşoğlu Def110000000