PropsyTypera
Süper Lig · Turkey

Rizespor: form and statistics

Form LLDWL

Current runs

0
unbeaten
0
wins in a row
2
defeats in a row
1
matches with a goal scored
0
clean sheets in a row

Recent matches

DateOpponentScore
10.16A Çorum FK2:1L
10.10H Fenerbahçe0:3L
09.20A Göztepe2:2D
09.12A Eyüpspor0:2W
09.07H Alanyaspor0:1L
08.29A Gaziantep FK1:2W
08.22H Samsunspor0:2L
08.15A Konyaspor0:1W

Record

MatchesPWDLGoals
Overall83148:11
Home30030:6
Away53118:5

Statistics

StatisticOverallHomeAway
Over 1.5 goals75% (6/8)67% (2/3)80% (4/5)
Over 2.5 goals50% (4/8)33% (1/3)60% (3/5)
Over 3.5 goals13% (1/8)0% (0/3)20% (1/5)
Both teams to score38% (3/8)0% (0/3)60% (3/5)
Clean sheet25% (2/8)0% (0/3)40% (2/5)
Failed to score38% (3/8)100% (3/3)0% (0/5)
Wins38% (3/8)0% (0/3)60% (3/5)
Draws13% (1/8)0% (0/3)20% (1/5)
Goal in the 1st half75% (6/8)67% (2/3)80% (4/5)
Over 1.5 in the 1st half25% (2/8)0% (0/3)40% (2/5)
Goal in the 2nd half100% (8/8)100% (3/3)100% (5/5)
Over 1.5 in the 2nd half25% (2/8)33% (1/3)20% (1/5)
Over 1.5 yellow cards88% (7/8)67% (2/3)100% (5/5)
Over 2.5 yellow cards63% (5/8)0% (0/3)100% (5/5)
Over 3.5 yellow cards38% (3/8)0% (0/3)60% (3/5)
Over 4.5 yellow cards25% (2/8)0% (0/3)40% (2/5)
Over 5.5 yellow cards13% (1/8)0% (0/3)20% (1/5)
Over 6.5 yellow cards0% (0/8)0% (0/3)0% (0/5)
Over 7.5 yellow cards0% (0/8)0% (0/3)0% (0/5)
Team fouls Over 8.575% (6/8)33% (1/3)100% (5/5)
Team fouls Over 9.563% (5/8)33% (1/3)80% (4/5)
Team fouls Over 10.550% (4/8)33% (1/3)60% (3/5)
Team fouls Over 11.538% (3/8)33% (1/3)40% (2/5)
Team fouls Over 12.525% (2/8)33% (1/3)20% (1/5)
Team fouls Over 13.513% (1/8)0% (0/3)20% (1/5)
Match fouls Over 20.588% (7/8)67% (2/3)100% (5/5)
Match fouls Over 22.588% (7/8)67% (2/3)100% (5/5)
Match fouls Over 24.525% (2/8)0% (0/3)40% (2/5)
Match fouls Over 26.525% (2/8)0% (0/3)40% (2/5)
Over 6.5 corners100% (8/8)100% (3/3)100% (5/5)
Over 7.5 corners75% (6/8)67% (2/3)80% (4/5)
Over 8.5 corners50% (4/8)67% (2/3)40% (2/5)
Over 9.5 corners50% (4/8)67% (2/3)40% (2/5)
Over 10.5 corners25% (2/8)67% (2/3)0% (0/5)
Over 11.5 corners13% (1/8)33% (1/3)0% (0/5)
Over 12.5 corners13% (1/8)33% (1/3)0% (0/5)

Squad this season

Players who played for the team in the league, most minutes first.

PlayerAppsMinGAShotsOn targetFoulsYellowRed
Yahia Fofana Goa87200100000
Mithat Pala Def87200251320
Modibo Sagnan Def871800631630
Ali Sowe For86942087610
Taylan Antalyalı Mid86710020300
Qazim Laci Mid864020136710
Attila Mocsi Def76230051830
Ibrahim Olawoyin Mid85611094400
Zakaria Ariss Def75560041920
Ahmed Kutucu Mid749600105700
Emrecan Bulut For83062162600
Adedire Mebude Mid52990031210
Valentin Mihăilă For41560063201
Taha Şahin Def21480010300
Iustin Doicaru For61431173300
Dal Varešanović Mid51260011310
Siaka Bakayoko Def31120010000
Tayyip Talha Sanuç Def4790000100
Moussa Diakité Mid4510021100
Can Bozdoğan Mid2400100000
Gennaro Borrelli For2220000000
Mame Mor Faye For2190000000
Mustafa Coskun Tosun For1100000000