PropsyTypera
Superliga · Denmark

Odense: form and statistics

Form WDDWL

Today at 16:00: Odense vs Brondby

Current runs

4
unbeaten
1
wins in a row
0
defeats in a row
1
matches with a goal scored
0
clean sheets in a row

Recent matches

DateOpponentScore
10.18H Brondby2:1W
10.09A FC Nordsjaelland0:0D
09.19H FC Midtjylland1:1D
09.13A Randers FC1:2W
09.06H FC Copenhagen0:5L
08.30A Lyngby1:1D
08.23A Aarhus2:2D
08.16H AC Horsens1:2L
08.10A Silkeborg1:0L
08.03H Sonderjyske1:0W

Record

MatchesPWDLGoals
Overall1134410:15
Home52125:9
Away61325:6

Statistics

StatisticOverallHomeAway
Over 1.5 goals64% (7/11)80% (4/5)50% (3/6)
Over 2.5 goals45% (5/11)60% (3/5)33% (2/6)
Over 3.5 goals18% (2/11)20% (1/5)17% (1/6)
Both teams to score55% (6/11)60% (3/5)50% (3/6)
Clean sheet18% (2/11)20% (1/5)17% (1/6)
Failed to score36% (4/11)20% (1/5)50% (3/6)
Wins27% (3/11)40% (2/5)17% (1/6)
Draws36% (4/11)20% (1/5)50% (3/6)
Goal in the 1st half55% (6/11)80% (4/5)33% (2/6)
Over 1.5 in the 1st half36% (4/11)60% (3/5)17% (1/6)
Goal in the 2nd half82% (9/11)80% (4/5)83% (5/6)
Over 1.5 in the 2nd half27% (3/11)20% (1/5)33% (2/6)
Over 1.5 yellow cards91% (10/11)80% (4/5)100% (6/6)
Over 2.5 yellow cards82% (9/11)60% (3/5)100% (6/6)
Over 3.5 yellow cards55% (6/11)20% (1/5)83% (5/6)
Over 4.5 yellow cards18% (2/11)0% (0/5)33% (2/6)
Over 5.5 yellow cards18% (2/11)0% (0/5)33% (2/6)
Over 6.5 yellow cards9% (1/11)0% (0/5)17% (1/6)
Over 7.5 yellow cards9% (1/11)0% (0/5)17% (1/6)
Team fouls Over 8.591% (10/11)80% (4/5)100% (6/6)
Team fouls Over 9.591% (10/11)80% (4/5)100% (6/6)
Team fouls Over 10.573% (8/11)60% (3/5)83% (5/6)
Team fouls Over 11.555% (6/11)40% (2/5)67% (4/6)
Team fouls Over 12.555% (6/11)40% (2/5)67% (4/6)
Team fouls Over 13.536% (4/11)20% (1/5)50% (3/6)
Match fouls Over 20.573% (8/11)80% (4/5)67% (4/6)
Match fouls Over 22.545% (5/11)20% (1/5)67% (4/6)
Match fouls Over 24.536% (4/11)20% (1/5)50% (3/6)
Match fouls Over 26.527% (3/11)20% (1/5)33% (2/6)
Over 6.5 corners100% (11/11)100% (5/5)100% (6/6)
Over 7.5 corners100% (11/11)100% (5/5)100% (6/6)
Over 8.5 corners91% (10/11)80% (4/5)100% (6/6)
Over 9.5 corners82% (9/11)80% (4/5)83% (5/6)
Over 10.5 corners73% (8/11)80% (4/5)67% (4/6)
Over 11.5 corners55% (6/11)40% (2/5)67% (4/6)
Over 12.5 corners36% (4/11)20% (1/5)50% (3/6)

Squad this season

Players who played for the team in the league, most minutes first.

PlayerAppsMinGAShotsOn targetFoulsYellowRed
Marcus McCoy Def119220071740
Viljar Myhra Goa109040000010
Noah Ganaus For118903020111310
Julius Berthel Askou Def1084700601230
Topi Keskinen Mid11832111691510
James Gomez Def1080200211430
Rasmus Falk Mid1072900601110
Ismahila Ouédraogo Mid97070030810
Magnus Andersen Def105740021510
Fiete Arp Mid8498201751200
Christian Gammelgaard Mid74250042410
Alexander Ahl Holmstrom For736412146610
Adam Sørensen Def73420050600
Jacob Bonde Mid63231063400
Nikolaj Juul-Sandberg Mid63110021500
Ulrik Jenssen Def93020041730
Julian Pauli Def52960000610
Peter Therkildsen Def62910020310
F. Ulvestad Mid31830051100
Jona Niemiec For21080031000
Martin Hansen Goa1900000000
Anssi Suhonen Mid4700041100
Jay-Roy Grot For3590020100
Lasse Legolas For2390010210
Mikkel Rakneberg Def2300000000