PropsyTypera
Denmark

Superliga: statistics and form

Daily tips →

The league in numbers

Based on 65 matches played this season.

3.02
goals per match
83%
Over 1.5
55%
Over 2.5
38%
Over 3.5
58%
both score
45%
home wins
31%
draws
25%
away wins

Today's matches

In each column: home team | away team, this season. After the match: ✓ / ✗ whether Over 2.5 and BTTS landed, and the number of cards and corners in that match.

14:00FT 3:3Lyngby vs FC Nordsjaelland
Over 2.5
55% | 45%
✓
BTTS
73% | 45%
✓
Cards
4.9 | 4
9
Corners
9.9 | 9.5
8
14:00FT 4:0Sonderjyske vs Silkeborg
Over 2.5
73% | 55%
✓
BTTS
55% | 64%
✗
Cards
2.9 | 3.1
2
Corners
10 | 10.5
10
16:00FT 2:1Odense vs Brondby
Over 2.5
45% | 64%
✓
BTTS
55% | 64%
✓
Cards
3.8 | 4.6
3
Corners
12.3 | 10.8
11
18:00FT 1:1FC Copenhagen vs Aarhus
Over 2.5
64% | 64%
✗
BTTS
45% | 73%
✓
Cards
3.3 | 3.6
2
Corners
8.4 | 10.3
12

Referees

Average yellow cards in the matches of each referee and how often a match went over 3.5, 4.5 and 5.5 cards. Referees with fewer than 3 matches are left out. League average: 3.69.

RefereeMatchesYellows/matchOver 3.5Over 4.5Over 5.5Today
F. Svendsen45.2575%50%50%
A. Uslu45.0075%75%50%
S. Putros54.4080%60%20%
M. Kristoffersen34.0067%33%33%
J. Maae43.7550%25%0%
S. Funder43.7575%0%0%
J. Sundberg33.6767%67%0%
M. Krogh53.6060%40%20%
J. Hansen33.3367%0%0%
M. Tykgaard33.3333%33%33%
L. Graagaard43.0050%25%0%
M. Redder52.8040%0%0%
J. Karlsen52.4040%0%0%

These are figures from played matches: a referee does not decide a result alone, and the sample can be small.

Top teams

Most often Over 2.5

  1. 1Sonderjyske 73% (8/11)
  2. 2Aarhus 64% (7/11)
  3. 3AC Horsens 64% (7/11)

Most often both teams score

  1. 1FC Midtjylland 80% (8/10)
  2. 2Aarhus 73% (8/11)
  3. 3AC Horsens 73% (8/11)

Most clean sheets

  1. 1FC Copenhagen 45% (5/11)
  2. 2FC Nordsjaelland 45% (5/11)
  3. 3Viborg 40% (4/10)

Longest runs

Unbeaten

  1. 1FC Midtjylland 10 matches
  2. 2Odense 4 matches
  3. 3Aarhus 3 matches

Winning run

  1. 1Viborg 2 matches
  2. 2FC Midtjylland 1 matches
  3. 3Odense 1 matches

Losing run

  1. 1Brondby 1 matches
  2. 2Silkeborg 1 matches

Statistics tables