PropsyTypera
Superliga · Denmark

Sonderjyske: form and statistics

Form WLWDL

Current runs

1
unbeaten
1
wins in a row
0
defeats in a row
1
matches with a goal scored
1
clean sheets in a row

Recent matches

DateOpponentScore
10.18H Silkeborg4:0W
10.12A Aarhus3:0L
09.20H Randers FC4:2W
09.13A Lyngby1:1D
09.06H AC Horsens2:5L
08.31A FC Copenhagen3:1L
08.23H FC Nordsjaelland0:3L
08.17A Brondby3:2L
08.07H Viborg0:0D
08.03A Odense1:0L

Record

MatchesPWDLGoals
Overall1122716:24
Home621312:13
Away50144:11

Statistics

StatisticOverallHomeAway
Over 1.5 goals82% (9/11)83% (5/6)80% (4/5)
Over 2.5 goals73% (8/11)83% (5/6)60% (3/5)
Over 3.5 goals55% (6/11)67% (4/6)40% (2/5)
Both teams to score55% (6/11)50% (3/6)60% (3/5)
Clean sheet18% (2/11)33% (2/6)0% (0/5)
Failed to score36% (4/11)33% (2/6)40% (2/5)
Wins18% (2/11)33% (2/6)0% (0/5)
Draws18% (2/11)17% (1/6)20% (1/5)
Goal in the 1st half82% (9/11)83% (5/6)80% (4/5)
Over 1.5 in the 1st half64% (7/11)67% (4/6)60% (3/5)
Goal in the 2nd half82% (9/11)83% (5/6)80% (4/5)
Over 1.5 in the 2nd half36% (4/11)50% (3/6)20% (1/5)
Over 1.5 yellow cards82% (9/11)83% (5/6)80% (4/5)
Over 2.5 yellow cards45% (5/11)67% (4/6)20% (1/5)
Over 3.5 yellow cards27% (3/11)33% (2/6)20% (1/5)
Over 4.5 yellow cards18% (2/11)17% (1/6)20% (1/5)
Over 5.5 yellow cards18% (2/11)17% (1/6)20% (1/5)
Over 6.5 yellow cards0% (0/11)0% (0/6)0% (0/5)
Over 7.5 yellow cards0% (0/11)0% (0/6)0% (0/5)
Team fouls Over 8.5100% (11/11)100% (6/6)100% (5/5)
Team fouls Over 9.5100% (11/11)100% (6/6)100% (5/5)
Team fouls Over 10.582% (9/11)100% (6/6)60% (3/5)
Team fouls Over 11.564% (7/11)83% (5/6)40% (2/5)
Team fouls Over 12.545% (5/11)83% (5/6)0% (0/5)
Team fouls Over 13.545% (5/11)83% (5/6)0% (0/5)
Match fouls Over 20.591% (10/11)100% (6/6)80% (4/5)
Match fouls Over 22.555% (6/11)83% (5/6)20% (1/5)
Match fouls Over 24.545% (5/11)67% (4/6)20% (1/5)
Match fouls Over 26.536% (4/11)50% (3/6)20% (1/5)
Over 6.5 corners91% (10/11)83% (5/6)100% (5/5)
Over 7.5 corners91% (10/11)83% (5/6)100% (5/5)
Over 8.5 corners91% (10/11)83% (5/6)100% (5/5)
Over 9.5 corners73% (8/11)50% (3/6)100% (5/5)
Over 10.5 corners36% (4/11)17% (1/6)60% (3/5)
Over 11.5 corners18% (2/11)0% (0/6)40% (2/5)
Over 12.5 corners9% (1/11)0% (0/6)20% (1/5)

Squad this season

Players who played for the team in the league, most minutes first.

PlayerAppsMinGAShotsOn targetFoulsYellowRed
Maxime Soulas Def1199401921930
Mohamed Cherif Haidara Mid119525026121800
Chidiebube Duru Def974700501200
Alexander Munksgaard Def76291121720
Sefer Emini Mid961902511040
Ismaïl Seydi For105612174830
N. Shinton Goa54500000000
O. De Rosario For5419221351000
Brynjar Ingi Bjarnason Def53691011301
Jacob Christensen Mid83670242500
Marcus Bundgaard Sorensen Goa43640000000
Daníel Grétarsson Def53520021300
Pachanga Kristensen Def63470010100
Rasmus Vinderslev Mid43230020300
Matthew Hoppe For831000431120
Andreas Oggesen Mid82930000100
Anders Hoeg Mid62460000510
A. Hoeg Mid32400132700
David Boison Frimpong For42330040400
Dalton Wilkins Def72241121520
Mathias Olesen Mid42200300500
Magnus Jensen Def21841032100
Nicolai Flø Goa21800000000
Bubacarr Tambedou For71661064100
S. Velkov Def31581022301
Simon Wæver Mid21530000200
Anders Bergholt Mid41490020000
Teodor Haltvik For41281052300
Gustav Wagner Def31220000000
Alexander Lyng For21000011100
Tobias Klysner Def2980000300
Lirim Qamili For3950010220
Olti Hyseni Mid1680211000