
Bundesliga · Austria
WSG Wattens: form and statistics
Form WLLDW
Today at 14:30: Wolfsberger AC vs WSG Wattens
Current runs
1
unbeaten
1
wins in a row
0
defeats in a row
2
matches with a goal scored
1
clean sheets in a row
Recent matches
| Date | Opponent | Score | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.18 | A Wolfsberger AC | 0:2 | W |
| 10.10 | H Ried | 1:2 | L |
| 09.18 | A Rapid Vienna | 3:0 | L |
| 09.13 | H TSV Hartberg | 2:2 | D |
| 09.02 | A Austria Vienna | 0:1 | W |
| 08.28 | A Austria Lustenau | 0:4 | W |
| 08.16 | H Red Bull Salzburg | 0:3 | L |
| 08.07 | A SCR Altach | 3:1 | L |
| 08.01 | H Sturm Graz | 1:1 | D |
Record
| Matches | P | W | D | L | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 12:14 |
| Home | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4:8 |
| Away | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8:6 |
Statistics
| Statistic | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 goals | 89% (8/9) | 100% (4/4) | 80% (4/5) |
| Over 2.5 goals | 67% (6/9) | 75% (3/4) | 60% (3/5) |
| Over 3.5 goals | 33% (3/9) | 25% (1/4) | 40% (2/5) |
| Both teams to score | 44% (4/9) | 75% (3/4) | 20% (1/5) |
| Clean sheet | 33% (3/9) | 0% (0/4) | 60% (3/5) |
| Failed to score | 22% (2/9) | 25% (1/4) | 20% (1/5) |
| Wins | 33% (3/9) | 0% (0/4) | 60% (3/5) |
| Draws | 22% (2/9) | 50% (2/4) | 0% (0/5) |
| Goal in the 1st half | 89% (8/9) | 100% (4/4) | 80% (4/5) |
| Over 1.5 in the 1st half | 56% (5/9) | 100% (4/4) | 20% (1/5) |
| Goal in the 2nd half | 78% (7/9) | 50% (2/4) | 100% (5/5) |
| Over 1.5 in the 2nd half | 44% (4/9) | 25% (1/4) | 60% (3/5) |
| Over 1.5 yellow cards | 89% (8/9) | 75% (3/4) | 100% (5/5) |
| Over 2.5 yellow cards | 78% (7/9) | 75% (3/4) | 80% (4/5) |
| Over 3.5 yellow cards | 44% (4/9) | 25% (1/4) | 60% (3/5) |
| Over 4.5 yellow cards | 44% (4/9) | 25% (1/4) | 60% (3/5) |
| Over 5.5 yellow cards | 11% (1/9) | 0% (0/4) | 20% (1/5) |
| Over 6.5 yellow cards | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/5) |
| Over 7.5 yellow cards | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/5) |
| Team fouls Over 8.5 | 78% (7/9) | 100% (4/4) | 60% (3/5) |
| Team fouls Over 9.5 | 56% (5/9) | 75% (3/4) | 40% (2/5) |
| Team fouls Over 10.5 | 33% (3/9) | 25% (1/4) | 40% (2/5) |
| Team fouls Over 11.5 | 22% (2/9) | 0% (0/4) | 40% (2/5) |
| Team fouls Over 12.5 | 22% (2/9) | 0% (0/4) | 40% (2/5) |
| Team fouls Over 13.5 | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/5) |
| Match fouls Over 20.5 | 44% (4/9) | 50% (2/4) | 40% (2/5) |
| Match fouls Over 22.5 | 33% (3/9) | 50% (2/4) | 20% (1/5) |
| Match fouls Over 24.5 | 22% (2/9) | 25% (1/4) | 20% (1/5) |
| Match fouls Over 26.5 | 11% (1/9) | 0% (0/4) | 20% (1/5) |
| Over 6.5 corners | 100% (9/9) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (5/5) |
| Over 7.5 corners | 89% (8/9) | 75% (3/4) | 100% (5/5) |
| Over 8.5 corners | 78% (7/9) | 75% (3/4) | 80% (4/5) |
| Over 9.5 corners | 56% (5/9) | 50% (2/4) | 60% (3/5) |
| Over 10.5 corners | 44% (4/9) | 50% (2/4) | 40% (2/5) |
| Over 11.5 corners | 33% (3/9) | 25% (1/4) | 40% (2/5) |
| Over 12.5 corners | 33% (3/9) | 25% (1/4) | 40% (2/5) |
Squad this season
Players who played for the team in the league, most minutes first.
| Player | Apps | Min | G | A | Shots | On target | Fouls | Yellow | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salko Hamzić Goa | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marco Boras Def | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Moritz Oswald Def | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthäus Taferner Mid | 4 | 360 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| David Gugganig Def | 4 | 348 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 |
| Marc Striednig Mid | 4 | 335 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Michael Olakigbe Mid | 4 | 299 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas Goiginger Mid | 4 | 293 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Drew Murray Def | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Nikolai Frederiksen For | 4 | 263 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Moritz Wels Mid | 4 | 225 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Husein Balić Mid | 3 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| David Kubatta Def | 3 | 103 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Murat Satin Mid | 4 | 67 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas Sabitzer For | 3 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lukas Hinterseer For | 4 | 58 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Nemanja Čelić Mid | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Raphael Gschösser Mid | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |