PropsyTypera
Bundesliga · Germany

Bayer Leverkusen: form and statistics

Form WWWDW

Current runs

5
unbeaten
3
wins in a row
0
defeats in a row
6
matches with a goal scored
0
clean sheets in a row

Recent matches

DateOpponentScore
10.18H SC Freiburg2:1W
10.10A FSV Mainz 053:4W
09.20H RB Leipzig2:0W
09.12A FC Augsburg2:2D
09.05H Union Berlin4:0W
08.29A SV Elversberg3:2L

Record

MatchesPWDLGoals
Overall641116:9
Home33008:1
Away31118:8

Statistics

StatisticOverallHomeAway
Over 1.5 goals100% (6/6)100% (3/3)100% (3/3)
Over 2.5 goals83% (5/6)67% (2/3)100% (3/3)
Over 3.5 goals67% (4/6)33% (1/3)100% (3/3)
Both teams to score67% (4/6)33% (1/3)100% (3/3)
Clean sheet33% (2/6)67% (2/3)0% (0/3)
Failed to score0% (0/6)0% (0/3)0% (0/3)
Wins67% (4/6)100% (3/3)33% (1/3)
Draws17% (1/6)0% (0/3)33% (1/3)
Goal in the 1st half100% (6/6)100% (3/3)100% (3/3)
Over 1.5 in the 1st half67% (4/6)67% (2/3)67% (2/3)
Goal in the 2nd half100% (6/6)100% (3/3)100% (3/3)
Over 1.5 in the 2nd half67% (4/6)33% (1/3)100% (3/3)
Over 1.5 yellow cards83% (5/6)67% (2/3)100% (3/3)
Over 2.5 yellow cards67% (4/6)67% (2/3)67% (2/3)
Over 3.5 yellow cards67% (4/6)67% (2/3)67% (2/3)
Over 4.5 yellow cards33% (2/6)33% (1/3)33% (1/3)
Over 5.5 yellow cards0% (0/6)0% (0/3)0% (0/3)
Over 6.5 yellow cards0% (0/6)0% (0/3)0% (0/3)
Over 7.5 yellow cards0% (0/6)0% (0/3)0% (0/3)
Team fouls Over 8.5100% (6/6)100% (3/3)100% (3/3)
Team fouls Over 9.5100% (6/6)100% (3/3)100% (3/3)
Team fouls Over 10.583% (5/6)100% (3/3)67% (2/3)
Team fouls Over 11.567% (4/6)67% (2/3)67% (2/3)
Team fouls Over 12.533% (2/6)33% (1/3)33% (1/3)
Team fouls Over 13.533% (2/6)33% (1/3)33% (1/3)
Match fouls Over 20.567% (4/6)67% (2/3)67% (2/3)
Match fouls Over 22.533% (2/6)33% (1/3)33% (1/3)
Match fouls Over 24.517% (1/6)0% (0/3)33% (1/3)
Match fouls Over 26.517% (1/6)0% (0/3)33% (1/3)
Over 6.5 corners100% (6/6)100% (3/3)100% (3/3)
Over 7.5 corners50% (3/6)67% (2/3)33% (1/3)
Over 8.5 corners50% (3/6)67% (2/3)33% (1/3)
Over 9.5 corners50% (3/6)67% (2/3)33% (1/3)
Over 10.5 corners50% (3/6)67% (2/3)33% (1/3)
Over 11.5 corners50% (3/6)67% (2/3)33% (1/3)
Over 12.5 corners33% (2/6)33% (1/3)33% (1/3)

Squad this season

Players who played for the team in the league, most minutes first.

PlayerAppsMinGAShotsOn targetFoulsYellowRed
Mark Flekken Goa65400000000
Edmond Tapsoba Def65400121110
Aleix García Mid65340142300
Miguel Gutiérrez Def65331342610
Ibrahim Maza Mid651022164720
Afonso Moreira Mid64740194810
Facundo Medina Def64611032710
Jarell Quansah Def64581142710
Patrik Schick For6434622110500
Ezequiel Fernández Mid63761031300
Moussa Diaby Mid53501072500
Malik Tillman Mid51790110400
Christian Kofane For41342062600
Robert Andrich Mid31271011300
Lucas Vázquez Def4780000200
Loïc Badé Def2740010200
Nathan Tella For2460031000
Jonas Hofmann Mid3440011200
Martin Terrier For2380031100
Guéla Doué Def1270000210
Victor Okoh Boniface For1120031000