PropsyTypera
Bundesliga · Germany

1899 Hoffenheim: form and statistics

Form WLLWL

Today at 17:30: Borussia Mönchengladbach vs 1899 Hoffenheim

Current runs

1
unbeaten
1
wins in a row
0
defeats in a row
6
matches with a goal scored
0
clean sheets in a row

Recent matches

DateOpponentScore
10.18A Borussia Mönchengladbach1:2W
10.10H Hamburger SV2:3L
09.20A SC Paderborn 073:1L
09.12H VfB Stuttgart2:1W
09.05H Borussia Dortmund2:3L
08.29A 1. FC Köln3:2L

Record

MatchesPWDLGoals
Overall620411:14
Home31026:7
Away31025:7

Statistics

StatisticOverallHomeAway
Over 1.5 goals100% (6/6)100% (3/3)100% (3/3)
Over 2.5 goals100% (6/6)100% (3/3)100% (3/3)
Over 3.5 goals67% (4/6)67% (2/3)67% (2/3)
Both teams to score100% (6/6)100% (3/3)100% (3/3)
Clean sheet0% (0/6)0% (0/3)0% (0/3)
Failed to score0% (0/6)0% (0/3)0% (0/3)
Wins33% (2/6)33% (1/3)33% (1/3)
Draws0% (0/6)0% (0/3)0% (0/3)
Goal in the 1st half100% (6/6)100% (3/3)100% (3/3)
Over 1.5 in the 1st half33% (2/6)33% (1/3)33% (1/3)
Goal in the 2nd half100% (6/6)100% (3/3)100% (3/3)
Over 1.5 in the 2nd half100% (6/6)100% (3/3)100% (3/3)
Over 1.5 yellow cards67% (4/6)67% (2/3)67% (2/3)
Over 2.5 yellow cards50% (3/6)67% (2/3)33% (1/3)
Over 3.5 yellow cards33% (2/6)33% (1/3)33% (1/3)
Over 4.5 yellow cards17% (1/6)33% (1/3)0% (0/3)
Over 5.5 yellow cards17% (1/6)33% (1/3)0% (0/3)
Over 6.5 yellow cards0% (0/6)0% (0/3)0% (0/3)
Over 7.5 yellow cards0% (0/6)0% (0/3)0% (0/3)
Team fouls Over 8.5100% (6/6)100% (3/3)100% (3/3)
Team fouls Over 9.5100% (6/6)100% (3/3)100% (3/3)
Team fouls Over 10.5100% (6/6)100% (3/3)100% (3/3)
Team fouls Over 11.583% (5/6)67% (2/3)100% (3/3)
Team fouls Over 12.583% (5/6)67% (2/3)100% (3/3)
Team fouls Over 13.550% (3/6)33% (1/3)67% (2/3)
Match fouls Over 20.567% (4/6)67% (2/3)67% (2/3)
Match fouls Over 22.567% (4/6)67% (2/3)67% (2/3)
Match fouls Over 24.550% (3/6)33% (1/3)67% (2/3)
Match fouls Over 26.517% (1/6)33% (1/3)0% (0/3)
Over 6.5 corners100% (6/6)100% (3/3)100% (3/3)
Over 7.5 corners100% (6/6)100% (3/3)100% (3/3)
Over 8.5 corners100% (6/6)100% (3/3)100% (3/3)
Over 9.5 corners83% (5/6)100% (3/3)67% (2/3)
Over 10.5 corners67% (4/6)67% (2/3)67% (2/3)
Over 11.5 corners50% (3/6)67% (2/3)33% (1/3)
Over 12.5 corners33% (2/6)33% (1/3)33% (1/3)

Squad this season

Players who played for the team in the league, most minutes first.

PlayerAppsMinGAShotsOn targetFoulsYellowRed
Oliver Baumann Goa54500000000
Leon Avdullahu Mid54401011110
Vladimír Coufal Def54290110200
Ozan Kabak Def53610051710
Adam Daghim Mid53551233700
Wouter Burger Mid43490042430
Bambasé Conté Mid53392163500
Tim Lemperle For53351074600
Adam Hložek For532221117600
Mats Rots Def42940041500
Koki Machida Def42750020700
Albian Hajdari Def32250010410
Fisnik Asllani For41500162310
Patrick Wimmer Mid31360051300
Robin Hranáč Def31170020200
Alexander Prass Def21061133010
Andrej Kramarić For5740000110
Max Moerstedt For2740100000
Bernardo Def1650000321
Valentin Gendrey Def2300000000
Nathan De Cat Mid1110000000