PropsyTypera
Bundesliga · Germany

Borussia Mönchengladbach: form and statistics

Form LLLLL

Current runs

0
unbeaten
0
wins in a row
6
defeats in a row
3
matches with a goal scored
0
clean sheets in a row

Recent matches

DateOpponentScore
18.10H 1899 Hoffenheim1:2L
11.10A 1. FC Köln2:1L
19.09H FSV Mainz 053:4L
12.09A SC Freiburg5:0L
05.09H SV Elversberg3:4L
29.08A RB Leipzig3:0L

Record

MatchesPWDLGoals
Overall60068:20
Home30037:10
Away30031:10

Statistics

StatisticOverallHomeAway
Over 1.5 goals100% (6/6)100% (3/3)100% (3/3)
Over 2.5 goals100% (6/6)100% (3/3)100% (3/3)
Over 3.5 goals50% (3/6)67% (2/3)33% (1/3)
Both teams to score67% (4/6)100% (3/3)33% (1/3)
Clean sheet0% (0/6)0% (0/3)0% (0/3)
Failed to score33% (2/6)0% (0/3)67% (2/3)
Wins0% (0/6)0% (0/3)0% (0/3)
Draws0% (0/6)0% (0/3)0% (0/3)
Goal in the 1st half100% (6/6)100% (3/3)100% (3/3)
Over 1.5 in the 1st half67% (4/6)67% (2/3)67% (2/3)
Goal in the 2nd half100% (6/6)100% (3/3)100% (3/3)
Over 1.5 in the 2nd half83% (5/6)100% (3/3)67% (2/3)
Over 1.5 yellow cards83% (5/6)100% (3/3)67% (2/3)
Over 2.5 yellow cards83% (5/6)100% (3/3)67% (2/3)
Over 3.5 yellow cards83% (5/6)100% (3/3)67% (2/3)
Over 4.5 yellow cards33% (2/6)33% (1/3)33% (1/3)
Over 5.5 yellow cards17% (1/6)33% (1/3)0% (0/3)
Over 6.5 yellow cards17% (1/6)33% (1/3)0% (0/3)
Over 7.5 yellow cards17% (1/6)33% (1/3)0% (0/3)
Team fouls Over 8.5100% (6/6)100% (3/3)100% (3/3)
Team fouls Over 9.5100% (6/6)100% (3/3)100% (3/3)
Team fouls Over 10.5100% (6/6)100% (3/3)100% (3/3)
Team fouls Over 11.5100% (6/6)100% (3/3)100% (3/3)
Team fouls Over 12.583% (5/6)67% (2/3)100% (3/3)
Team fouls Over 13.550% (3/6)33% (1/3)67% (2/3)
Match fouls Over 20.5100% (6/6)100% (3/3)100% (3/3)
Match fouls Over 22.5100% (6/6)100% (3/3)100% (3/3)
Match fouls Over 24.567% (4/6)100% (3/3)33% (1/3)
Match fouls Over 26.517% (1/6)33% (1/3)0% (0/3)
Over 6.5 corners100% (6/6)100% (3/3)100% (3/3)
Over 7.5 corners100% (6/6)100% (3/3)100% (3/3)
Over 8.5 corners83% (5/6)100% (3/3)67% (2/3)
Over 9.5 corners67% (4/6)67% (2/3)67% (2/3)
Over 10.5 corners50% (3/6)33% (1/3)67% (2/3)
Over 11.5 corners50% (3/6)33% (1/3)67% (2/3)
Over 12.5 corners33% (2/6)33% (1/3)33% (1/3)

Squad this season

Players who played for the team in the league, most minutes first.

PlayerAppsMinGAShotsOn targetFoulsYellowRed
Moritz Nicolas Goa65400000000
Kevin Diks Def65400041430
Philipp Sander Mid654000721410
Hugo Bolin Mid64772086710
Joe Scally Def64372062310
Lukas Ullrich Def541502411010
Ko Itakura Def43540032400
Wael Mohya Mid62981043510
Isac Lidberg For62671043400
Robin Hack Mid62430000410
Franck Honorat Mid42380232300
Tim Kleindienst For32190041821
Daiki Hashioka Def42000010200
Florian Neuhaus Mid31921132310
Jan Leszczyński Def31830021310
Kevin Stöger Mid31610000310
Mathieu Nguefack  Mid41370020310
David Herold Def31250000300
Shuto Machino For41251031130
Zento Uno Mid21010000310
Fabio Chiarodia Def2880000000
Nicolas-Gerrit Kühn For1210000000
I. M. Danfa For1120000200
Fritz Fleck Mid1100000000