
Jupiler Pro League · Belgium
Genk: form and statistics
Form WLDDW
Current runs
1
unbeaten
1
wins in a row
0
defeats in a row
1
matches with a goal scored
1
clean sheets in a row
Recent matches
| Date | Opponent | Score | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.10 | H Kortrijk | 3:0 | W |
| 09.20 | A Club Brugge KV | 3:0 | L |
| 09.13 | H Gent | 1:1 | D |
| 09.06 | A Anderlecht | 0:0 | D |
| 08.28 | H SK Beveren | 4:0 | W |
| 08.22 | A Antwerp | 4:4 | D |
| 08.15 | H KVC Westerlo | 3:2 | W |
| 08.09 | A Zulte Waregem | 2:1 | L |
Record
| Matches | P | W | D | L | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 16:12 |
| Home | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11:3 |
| Away | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5:9 |
Statistics
| Statistic | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 goals | 88% (7/8) | 100% (4/4) | 75% (3/4) |
| Over 2.5 goals | 75% (6/8) | 75% (3/4) | 75% (3/4) |
| Over 3.5 goals | 38% (3/8) | 50% (2/4) | 25% (1/4) |
| Both teams to score | 50% (4/8) | 50% (2/4) | 50% (2/4) |
| Clean sheet | 38% (3/8) | 50% (2/4) | 25% (1/4) |
| Failed to score | 25% (2/8) | 0% (0/4) | 50% (2/4) |
| Wins | 38% (3/8) | 75% (3/4) | 0% (0/4) |
| Draws | 38% (3/8) | 25% (1/4) | 50% (2/4) |
| Goal in the 1st half | 88% (7/8) | 100% (4/4) | 75% (3/4) |
| Over 1.5 in the 1st half | 50% (4/8) | 75% (3/4) | 25% (1/4) |
| Goal in the 2nd half | 88% (7/8) | 100% (4/4) | 75% (3/4) |
| Over 1.5 in the 2nd half | 38% (3/8) | 0% (0/4) | 75% (3/4) |
| Over 1.5 yellow cards | 88% (7/8) | 75% (3/4) | 100% (4/4) |
| Over 2.5 yellow cards | 75% (6/8) | 75% (3/4) | 75% (3/4) |
| Over 3.5 yellow cards | 50% (4/8) | 75% (3/4) | 25% (1/4) |
| Over 4.5 yellow cards | 38% (3/8) | 50% (2/4) | 25% (1/4) |
| Over 5.5 yellow cards | 25% (2/8) | 50% (2/4) | 0% (0/4) |
| Over 6.5 yellow cards | 13% (1/8) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/4) |
| Over 7.5 yellow cards | 0% (0/8) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/4) |
| Team fouls Over 8.5 | 75% (6/8) | 50% (2/4) | 100% (4/4) |
| Team fouls Over 9.5 | 63% (5/8) | 50% (2/4) | 75% (3/4) |
| Team fouls Over 10.5 | 50% (4/8) | 25% (1/4) | 75% (3/4) |
| Team fouls Over 11.5 | 38% (3/8) | 25% (1/4) | 50% (2/4) |
| Team fouls Over 12.5 | 38% (3/8) | 25% (1/4) | 50% (2/4) |
| Team fouls Over 13.5 | 38% (3/8) | 25% (1/4) | 50% (2/4) |
| Match fouls Over 20.5 | 38% (3/8) | 25% (1/4) | 50% (2/4) |
| Match fouls Over 22.5 | 38% (3/8) | 25% (1/4) | 50% (2/4) |
| Match fouls Over 24.5 | 38% (3/8) | 25% (1/4) | 50% (2/4) |
| Match fouls Over 26.5 | 38% (3/8) | 25% (1/4) | 50% (2/4) |
| Over 6.5 corners | 88% (7/8) | 100% (4/4) | 75% (3/4) |
| Over 7.5 corners | 88% (7/8) | 100% (4/4) | 75% (3/4) |
| Over 8.5 corners | 88% (7/8) | 100% (4/4) | 75% (3/4) |
| Over 9.5 corners | 63% (5/8) | 100% (4/4) | 25% (1/4) |
| Over 10.5 corners | 38% (3/8) | 75% (3/4) | 0% (0/4) |
| Over 11.5 corners | 38% (3/8) | 75% (3/4) | 0% (0/4) |
| Over 12.5 corners | 13% (1/8) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/4) |