PropsyTypera
Belgium

Jupiler Pro League: statistics and form

Daily tips →

The league in numbers

Based on 72 matches played this season.

3.03
goals per match
79%
Over 1.5
61%
Over 2.5
35%
Over 3.5
43%
both score
49%
home wins
18%
draws
33%
away wins

Referees

Average yellow cards in the matches of each referee and how often a match went over 3.5, 4.5 and 5.5 cards. Referees with fewer than 3 matches are left out. League average: 3.25.

RefereeMatchesYellows/matchOver 3.5Over 4.5Over 5.5Today
W. De Cremer34.6767%67%67%
B. Van Driessche44.5075%50%25%
E. Lambrechts34.3367%67%33%
L. Visser64.1767%33%17%
N. Verboomen54.0060%40%20%
J. Boterberg43.2525%25%25%
J. Vergoote53.2040%40%20%
B. Verbeke53.0040%20%20%
K. van Damme53.0040%20%0%
Lothar D'hondt53.0040%40%0%
M. Allaerts43.000%0%0%
A. Letellier32.6733%0%0%
Y. Araki32.6733%33%0%
N. Laforge52.4020%20%20%
Simon Bourdeaud'hui42.250%0%0%
B. Put42.0025%0%0%

These are figures from played matches: a referee does not decide a result alone, and the sample can be small.

League leaders

Players playing in this league this season.

Goals

  1. 1. Rafiu Durosinmi Genk6
  2. 2. Mustapha Isah RAAL La Louvière5
  3. 3. Norman Bassette KVC Westerlo5
  4. 4. Samed Baždar St. Truiden5
  5. 5. Hugo Vetlesen Club Brugge KV4
  6. 6. Nicolò Tresoldi Club Brugge KV4
  7. 7. Chris Lokesa SK Beveren4
  8. 8. Michael Frey Antwerp4
  9. 9. Dennis Eckert Ayensa Standard Liege4
  10. 10. Raul Florucz Union St. Gilloise4

Assists

  1. 1. Anosike Ementa Zulte Waregem4
  2. 2. Besfort Zeneli Union St. Gilloise4
  3. 3. Ryan Merlen St. Truiden4
  4. 4. Mateo Biondic Union St. Gilloise4
  5. 5. Jason van Duiven Lommel United3
  6. 6. Joaquin Seys Club Brugge KV3
  7. 7. Ilias Sebaoui St. Truiden3
  8. 8. Casper Nielsen Standard Liege3
  9. 9. Christian Brüls SK Beveren3
  10. 10. Jakob Napoleon Romsaas Charleroi3

Shots

  1. 1. Ilias Sebaoui St. Truiden23
  2. 2. Danylo Sikan Anderlecht20
  3. 3. Rafiu Durosinmi Genk19
  4. 4. Steve Ngoura Cercle Brugge19
  5. 5. Nicolò Tresoldi Club Brugge KV18
  6. 6. Norman Bassette KVC Westerlo18
  7. 7. Goduine Koyalipou Kortrijk18
  8. 8. Patrick Pflücke Charleroi16
  9. 9. Shandre Campbell Kortrijk16
  10. 10. Samed Baždar St. Truiden16

Shots per 90 minutes (min. 450 minutes)

  1. 1. Danylo Sikan Anderlecht3.3
  2. 2. Goduine Koyalipou Kortrijk3.1
  3. 3. Shandre Campbell Kortrijk3.1
  4. 4. Steve Ngoura Cercle Brugge3.0
  5. 5. Ilias Sebaoui St. Truiden2.9
  6. 6. Rafiu Durosinmi Genk2.9
  7. 7. Norman Bassette KVC Westerlo2.9
  8. 8. Patrick Pflücke Charleroi2.7
  9. 9. Nicolò Tresoldi Club Brugge KV2.7
  10. 10. Don-Angelo Konadu Lommel United2.5

Cards (red = 2)

  1. 1. Yllan Okou RAAL La Louvière5
  2. 2. Freddie Potts Club Brugge KV4
  3. 3. Fredrik Hammar KV Mechelen4
  4. 4. Louis Patris Union St. Gilloise4
  5. 5. Marco Kana Anderlecht4
  6. 6. Rudy Kohon Kortrijk4
  7. 7. Kevin Mac Allister Union St. Gilloise4
  8. 8. Shandre Campbell Kortrijk4
  9. 9. Nelson Ishiwatari St. Truiden4
  10. 10. Joël Ito RAAL La Louvière4

Fouls

  1. 1. Anosike Ementa Zulte Waregem23
  2. 2. Norman Bassette KVC Westerlo21
  3. 3. Fredrik Hammar KV Mechelen18
  4. 4. Ibrahim Fofana KVC Westerlo17
  5. 5. Brecht Dejaegere Kortrijk15
  6. 6. Rafiu Durosinmi Genk15
  7. 7. Ali Maamar Anderlecht14
  8. 8. Geoffrey Kondo Cercle Brugge13
  9. 9. Laurent Lemoine Zulte Waregem13
  10. 10. Valy Konaté Cercle Brugge13

Top teams

Most often Over 2.5

  1. 1KVC Westerlo 88% (7/8)
  2. 2Antwerp 75% (6/8)
  3. 3Club Brugge KV 75% (6/8)

Most often both teams score

  1. 1Antwerp 63% (5/8)
  2. 2Cercle Brugge 63% (5/8)
  3. 3KVC Westerlo 63% (5/8)

Most clean sheets

  1. 1Club Brugge KV 63% (5/8)
  2. 2Union St. Gilloise 63% (5/8)
  3. 3Anderlecht 50% (4/8)

Longest runs

Unbeaten

  1. 1Gent 8 matches
  2. 2Union St. Gilloise 8 matches
  3. 3Anderlecht 5 matches

Winning run

  1. 1Club Brugge KV 4 matches
  2. 2KVC Westerlo 4 matches
  3. 3Anderlecht 3 matches

Losing run

  1. 1Antwerp 5 matches
  2. 2St. Truiden 3 matches
  3. 3Standard Liege 3 matches

Statistics tables