PropsyTypera

KVC Westerlo: form and statistics

Form WWWWD

Current runs

5
unbeaten
4
wins in a row
0
defeats in a row
5
matches with a goal scored
0
clean sheets in a row

Recent matches

DateOpponentScore
10.11H Antwerp5:1W
09.20A St. Truiden0:2W
09.12H Standard Liege4:2W
09.05A KV Mechelen0:4W
08.30H Zulte Waregem2:2D
08.23A Lommel United4:0L
08.15A Genk3:2L
08.08H Union St. Gilloise1:5L

Record

MatchesPWDLGoals
Overall841320:17
Home421112:10
Away42028:7

Statistics

StatisticOverallHomeAway
Over 1.5 goals100% (8/8)100% (4/4)100% (4/4)
Over 2.5 goals88% (7/8)100% (4/4)75% (3/4)
Over 3.5 goals88% (7/8)100% (4/4)75% (3/4)
Both teams to score63% (5/8)100% (4/4)25% (1/4)
Clean sheet25% (2/8)0% (0/4)50% (2/4)
Failed to score13% (1/8)0% (0/4)25% (1/4)
Wins50% (4/8)50% (2/4)50% (2/4)
Draws13% (1/8)25% (1/4)0% (0/4)
Goal in the 1st half100% (8/8)100% (4/4)100% (4/4)
Over 1.5 in the 1st half75% (6/8)75% (3/4)75% (3/4)
Goal in the 2nd half100% (8/8)100% (4/4)100% (4/4)
Over 1.5 in the 2nd half75% (6/8)100% (4/4)50% (2/4)
Over 1.5 yellow cards63% (5/8)50% (2/4)75% (3/4)
Over 2.5 yellow cards50% (4/8)50% (2/4)50% (2/4)
Over 3.5 yellow cards38% (3/8)25% (1/4)50% (2/4)
Over 4.5 yellow cards38% (3/8)25% (1/4)50% (2/4)
Over 5.5 yellow cards13% (1/8)0% (0/4)25% (1/4)
Over 6.5 yellow cards0% (0/8)0% (0/4)0% (0/4)
Over 7.5 yellow cards0% (0/8)0% (0/4)0% (0/4)
Team fouls Over 8.588% (7/8)75% (3/4)100% (4/4)
Team fouls Over 9.588% (7/8)75% (3/4)100% (4/4)
Team fouls Over 10.563% (5/8)75% (3/4)50% (2/4)
Team fouls Over 11.563% (5/8)75% (3/4)50% (2/4)
Team fouls Over 12.550% (4/8)50% (2/4)50% (2/4)
Team fouls Over 13.550% (4/8)50% (2/4)50% (2/4)
Match fouls Over 20.563% (5/8)50% (2/4)75% (3/4)
Match fouls Over 22.550% (4/8)50% (2/4)50% (2/4)
Match fouls Over 24.550% (4/8)50% (2/4)50% (2/4)
Match fouls Over 26.550% (4/8)50% (2/4)50% (2/4)
Over 6.5 corners88% (7/8)75% (3/4)100% (4/4)
Over 7.5 corners88% (7/8)75% (3/4)100% (4/4)
Over 8.5 corners75% (6/8)50% (2/4)100% (4/4)
Over 9.5 corners38% (3/8)25% (1/4)50% (2/4)
Over 10.5 corners38% (3/8)25% (1/4)50% (2/4)
Over 11.5 corners13% (1/8)0% (0/4)25% (1/4)
Over 12.5 corners0% (0/8)0% (0/4)0% (0/4)

Squad this season

Players who played for the team in the league, most minutes first.

PlayerAppsMinGAShotsOn targetFoulsYellowRed
Andreas Jungdal Goa87200100000
Seiji Kimura Def87200020300
Cisse Sandra Mid87192165920
Dylan Ourega Def86851163900
Ibrahim Fofana Mid865301601700
Amando Lapage Def862010411010
Shunsuke Saito Mid86033185500
Isa Sakamoto Mid85891393720
Norman Bassette For85685018112110
Lasse Flø Def85271211710
Cameron Congreve Mid64910385410
Lucas Mbamba Def52370010100
Reda Laalaoui Mid52150052510
Michée Ndembi Def1900000000
Felix Tsimba For2901032200
Reno Münz Def1850000000
David Amegnaglo For5820021110
Yang Min-hyeok For3691011100
Thomas Van den Keybus Mid4641011210
Nikola Storm For3541031100
Pape Diong Mid4541011000
Naoufal Bohamdi-Kamoni For3250000200
Karol Borys Mid1100000000