PropsyTypera
Serie B · Italy

Avellino: form and statistics

Form DWLDW

Today at 17:15: Cesena vs Avellino

Current runs

2
unbeaten
0
wins in a row
0
defeats in a row
7
matches with a goal scored
0
clean sheets in a row

Recent matches

DateOpponentScore
10.18A Cesena1:1D
10.09H Sampdoria4:1W
09.19A Ascoli3:1L
09.13H Palermo1:1D
09.06A Modena0:1W
08.29H Vicenza Virtus3:0W
08.22H Arezzo1:2L

Record

MatchesPWDLGoals
Overall732212:8
Home42119:4
Away31113:4

Statistics

StatisticOverallHomeAway
Over 1.5 goals86% (6/7)100% (4/4)67% (2/3)
Over 2.5 goals57% (4/7)75% (3/4)33% (1/3)
Over 3.5 goals29% (2/7)25% (1/4)33% (1/3)
Both teams to score71% (5/7)75% (3/4)67% (2/3)
Clean sheet29% (2/7)25% (1/4)33% (1/3)
Failed to score0% (0/7)0% (0/4)0% (0/3)
Wins43% (3/7)50% (2/4)33% (1/3)
Draws29% (2/7)25% (1/4)33% (1/3)
Goal in the 1st half71% (5/7)75% (3/4)67% (2/3)
Over 1.5 in the 1st half29% (2/7)50% (2/4)0% (0/3)
Goal in the 2nd half71% (5/7)75% (3/4)67% (2/3)
Over 1.5 in the 2nd half57% (4/7)50% (2/4)67% (2/3)
Over 1.5 yellow cards100% (7/7)100% (4/4)100% (3/3)
Over 2.5 yellow cards86% (6/7)100% (4/4)67% (2/3)
Over 3.5 yellow cards71% (5/7)75% (3/4)67% (2/3)
Over 4.5 yellow cards43% (3/7)50% (2/4)33% (1/3)
Over 5.5 yellow cards14% (1/7)25% (1/4)0% (0/3)
Over 6.5 yellow cards14% (1/7)25% (1/4)0% (0/3)
Over 7.5 yellow cards0% (0/7)0% (0/4)0% (0/3)
Team fouls Over 8.571% (5/7)75% (3/4)67% (2/3)
Team fouls Over 9.571% (5/7)75% (3/4)67% (2/3)
Team fouls Over 10.571% (5/7)75% (3/4)67% (2/3)
Team fouls Over 11.543% (3/7)25% (1/4)67% (2/3)
Team fouls Over 12.529% (2/7)25% (1/4)33% (1/3)
Team fouls Over 13.514% (1/7)25% (1/4)0% (0/3)
Match fouls Over 20.571% (5/7)75% (3/4)67% (2/3)
Match fouls Over 22.571% (5/7)75% (3/4)67% (2/3)
Match fouls Over 24.543% (3/7)50% (2/4)33% (1/3)
Match fouls Over 26.543% (3/7)50% (2/4)33% (1/3)
Over 6.5 corners57% (4/7)50% (2/4)67% (2/3)
Over 7.5 corners43% (3/7)25% (1/4)67% (2/3)
Over 8.5 corners43% (3/7)25% (1/4)67% (2/3)
Over 9.5 corners29% (2/7)0% (0/4)67% (2/3)
Over 10.5 corners29% (2/7)0% (0/4)67% (2/3)
Over 11.5 corners29% (2/7)0% (0/4)67% (2/3)
Over 12.5 corners14% (1/7)0% (0/4)33% (1/3)

Squad this season

Players who played for the team in the league, most minutes first.

PlayerAppsMinGAShotsOn targetFoulsYellowRed
Tommaso Martinelli Goa76300000010
Armando Izzo Def76301042320
Raffaele Russo For759442107500
Brando Moruzzi Mid75501282510
Martin Palumbo Mid75491274300
Michele Besaggio Mid75453033840
Patrick Enrici Def65300000600
Michael Venturi Def54050020420
Filippo Missori Mid53890070310
Walid Cheddira For634220126500
Luca Di Maggio Mid63170031510
Luca Palmiero Mid42700020410
Tommaso Cancellotti Def42410000200
Lorenco Šimić Def32250000320
Andrea Favilli For52090331610
Tommaso Biasci For61340042400
Dimitrios Sounas Mid71280000300
Marco Sala Def4910000000
Luca Pandolfi For3810011200
Giacomo Faticanti Mid3760010210
Thomas Berenbruch Mid1130000100
Daniel Fila For1120000000
Sebastiano Di Paolo For180000100