PropsyTypera
Serie B · Italy

Catanzaro: form and statistics

Form DLLWL

Current runs

1
unbeaten
0
wins in a row
0
defeats in a row
4
matches with a goal scored
0
clean sheets in a row

Recent matches

DateOpponentScore
10.16A Hellas Verona2:2D
10.11H Mantova1:3L
09.19A Sampdoria2:1L
09.12H Carrarese1:0W
09.05A Sudtirol2:0L
08.30A Pisa2:1L
08.21A Vicenza Virtus3:2L

Record

MatchesPWDLGoals
Overall71158:14
Home21012:3
Away50146:11

Statistics

StatisticOverallHomeAway
Over 1.5 goals86% (6/7)50% (1/2)100% (5/5)
Over 2.5 goals71% (5/7)50% (1/2)80% (4/5)
Over 3.5 goals43% (3/7)50% (1/2)40% (2/5)
Both teams to score71% (5/7)50% (1/2)80% (4/5)
Clean sheet14% (1/7)50% (1/2)0% (0/5)
Failed to score14% (1/7)0% (0/2)20% (1/5)
Wins14% (1/7)50% (1/2)0% (0/5)
Draws14% (1/7)0% (0/2)20% (1/5)
Goal in the 1st half71% (5/7)50% (1/2)80% (4/5)
Over 1.5 in the 1st half57% (4/7)50% (1/2)60% (3/5)
Goal in the 2nd half86% (6/7)100% (2/2)80% (4/5)
Over 1.5 in the 2nd half71% (5/7)50% (1/2)80% (4/5)
Over 1.5 yellow cards100% (7/7)100% (2/2)100% (5/5)
Over 2.5 yellow cards86% (6/7)100% (2/2)80% (4/5)
Over 3.5 yellow cards71% (5/7)100% (2/2)60% (3/5)
Over 4.5 yellow cards43% (3/7)0% (0/2)60% (3/5)
Over 5.5 yellow cards14% (1/7)0% (0/2)20% (1/5)
Over 6.5 yellow cards14% (1/7)0% (0/2)20% (1/5)
Over 7.5 yellow cards0% (0/7)0% (0/2)0% (0/5)
Team fouls Over 8.571% (5/7)50% (1/2)80% (4/5)
Team fouls Over 9.557% (4/7)50% (1/2)60% (3/5)
Team fouls Over 10.557% (4/7)50% (1/2)60% (3/5)
Team fouls Over 11.543% (3/7)50% (1/2)40% (2/5)
Team fouls Over 12.514% (1/7)0% (0/2)20% (1/5)
Team fouls Over 13.514% (1/7)0% (0/2)20% (1/5)
Match fouls Over 20.586% (6/7)100% (2/2)80% (4/5)
Match fouls Over 22.571% (5/7)50% (1/2)80% (4/5)
Match fouls Over 24.571% (5/7)50% (1/2)80% (4/5)
Match fouls Over 26.543% (3/7)0% (0/2)60% (3/5)
Over 6.5 corners100% (7/7)100% (2/2)100% (5/5)
Over 7.5 corners86% (6/7)50% (1/2)100% (5/5)
Over 8.5 corners71% (5/7)50% (1/2)80% (4/5)
Over 9.5 corners57% (4/7)50% (1/2)60% (3/5)
Over 10.5 corners57% (4/7)50% (1/2)60% (3/5)
Over 11.5 corners43% (3/7)0% (0/2)60% (3/5)
Over 12.5 corners43% (3/7)0% (0/2)60% (3/5)

Squad this season

Players who played for the team in the league, most minutes first.

PlayerAppsMinGAShotsOn targetFoulsYellowRed
Mirko Pigliacelli Goa76300000000
Jacopo Petriccione Mid76220030530
Matias Antonini Def75981151820
Pietro Iemmello For756820134320
Marco Ruggero Def755800111220
Gabriele Alesi Mid75370191510
Nicola Mosti Mid74780052510
Mehdi Dorval Mid63920031100
N'Dri Koffi For63590063410
Marco Imperiale Def53330110210
Antonio Candela Def63071122700
Bruno Verrengia Def42971011400
Simone Pafundi For42830151300
Emanuele Pecorino For622911116400
Samuel Giovane Mid41730011310
Federico Di Francesco For51480010110
Ruggero Frosinini Def3940010000
Marco D'Alessandro For3931011100
Franck Tchaouna Mid4930021310
F. Tchaouna 2900000000
Gabriel Arditi For3390000400
Alejo Garnica For2220000000