
Allsvenskan · Sweden
Gais: form and statistics
Form LLWLD
Today at 16:30: Orgryte IS vs Gais
Current runs
0
unbeaten
0
wins in a row
2
defeats in a row
1
matches with a goal scored
0
clean sheets in a row
Recent matches
| Date | Opponent | Score | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.18 | A Orgryte IS | 4:2 | L |
| 10.10 | H Sirius | 0:1 | L |
| 09.20 | A Mjallby AIF | 0:3 | W |
| 09.14 | A Djurgardens IF | 2:0 | L |
| 09.05 | H BK Hacken | 0:0 | D |
| 08.31 | H IF Brommapojkarna | 4:0 | W |
| 08.23 | A Hammarby FF | 2:0 | L |
| 08.16 | H Malmo FF | 0:1 | L |
| 08.09 | A Halmstad | 0:2 | W |
| 07.26 | H Halmstad | 1:1 | D |
Record
| Matches | P | W | D | L | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 24 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 30:25 |
| Home | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 16:5 |
| Away | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 14:20 |
Statistics
| Statistic | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 goals | 71% (17/24) | 50% (6/12) | 92% (11/12) |
| Over 2.5 goals | 38% (9/24) | 25% (3/12) | 50% (6/12) |
| Over 3.5 goals | 21% (5/24) | 17% (2/12) | 25% (3/12) |
| Both teams to score | 33% (8/24) | 17% (2/12) | 50% (6/12) |
| Clean sheet | 42% (10/24) | 58% (7/12) | 25% (3/12) |
| Failed to score | 33% (8/24) | 42% (5/12) | 25% (3/12) |
| Wins | 33% (8/24) | 42% (5/12) | 25% (3/12) |
| Draws | 25% (6/24) | 33% (4/12) | 17% (2/12) |
| Goal in the 1st half | 54% (13/24) | 42% (5/12) | 67% (8/12) |
| Over 1.5 in the 1st half | 25% (6/24) | 8% (1/12) | 42% (5/12) |
| Goal in the 2nd half | 79% (19/24) | 83% (10/12) | 75% (9/12) |
| Over 1.5 in the 2nd half | 42% (10/24) | 33% (4/12) | 50% (6/12) |
| Over 1.5 yellow cards | 92% (22/24) | 92% (11/12) | 92% (11/12) |
| Over 2.5 yellow cards | 63% (15/24) | 58% (7/12) | 67% (8/12) |
| Over 3.5 yellow cards | 33% (8/24) | 25% (3/12) | 42% (5/12) |
| Over 4.5 yellow cards | 21% (5/24) | 17% (2/12) | 25% (3/12) |
| Over 5.5 yellow cards | 8% (2/24) | 8% (1/12) | 8% (1/12) |
| Over 6.5 yellow cards | 4% (1/24) | 0% (0/12) | 8% (1/12) |
| Over 7.5 yellow cards | 4% (1/24) | 0% (0/12) | 8% (1/12) |
| Team fouls Over 8.5 | 88% (21/24) | 83% (10/12) | 92% (11/12) |
| Team fouls Over 9.5 | 83% (20/24) | 83% (10/12) | 83% (10/12) |
| Team fouls Over 10.5 | 71% (17/24) | 67% (8/12) | 75% (9/12) |
| Team fouls Over 11.5 | 67% (16/24) | 67% (8/12) | 67% (8/12) |
| Team fouls Over 12.5 | 54% (13/24) | 42% (5/12) | 67% (8/12) |
| Team fouls Over 13.5 | 50% (12/24) | 33% (4/12) | 67% (8/12) |
| Match fouls Over 20.5 | 79% (19/24) | 67% (8/12) | 92% (11/12) |
| Match fouls Over 22.5 | 63% (15/24) | 58% (7/12) | 67% (8/12) |
| Match fouls Over 24.5 | 50% (12/24) | 42% (5/12) | 58% (7/12) |
| Match fouls Over 26.5 | 38% (9/24) | 25% (3/12) | 50% (6/12) |
| Over 6.5 corners | 83% (20/24) | 92% (11/12) | 75% (9/12) |
| Over 7.5 corners | 79% (19/24) | 92% (11/12) | 67% (8/12) |
| Over 8.5 corners | 71% (17/24) | 83% (10/12) | 58% (7/12) |
| Over 9.5 corners | 50% (12/24) | 67% (8/12) | 33% (4/12) |
| Over 10.5 corners | 46% (11/24) | 58% (7/12) | 33% (4/12) |
| Over 11.5 corners | 21% (5/24) | 33% (4/12) | 8% (1/12) |
| Over 12.5 corners | 13% (3/24) | 17% (2/12) | 8% (1/12) |