PropsyTypera
Bundesliga · Germany

Werder Bremen: form and statistics

Form DDWDW

Current runs

5
unbeaten
0
wins in a row
0
defeats in a row
6
matches with a goal scored
0
clean sheets in a row

Recent matches

DateOpponentScore
10.17H SC Paderborn 072:2D
10.09A Borussia Dortmund2:2D
09.19H FC Augsburg3:2W
09.12A 1. FC Köln1:1D
09.05H RB Leipzig3:1W
08.30A SC Freiburg4:1L

Record

MatchesPWDLGoals
Overall623112:12
Home32108:5
Away30214:7

Statistics

StatisticOverallHomeAway
Over 1.5 goals100% (6/6)100% (3/3)100% (3/3)
Over 2.5 goals83% (5/6)100% (3/3)67% (2/3)
Over 3.5 goals83% (5/6)100% (3/3)67% (2/3)
Both teams to score100% (6/6)100% (3/3)100% (3/3)
Clean sheet0% (0/6)0% (0/3)0% (0/3)
Failed to score0% (0/6)0% (0/3)0% (0/3)
Wins33% (2/6)67% (2/3)0% (0/3)
Draws50% (3/6)33% (1/3)67% (2/3)
Goal in the 1st half83% (5/6)100% (3/3)67% (2/3)
Over 1.5 in the 1st half33% (2/6)33% (1/3)33% (1/3)
Goal in the 2nd half100% (6/6)100% (3/3)100% (3/3)
Over 1.5 in the 2nd half83% (5/6)100% (3/3)67% (2/3)
Over 1.5 yellow cards83% (5/6)67% (2/3)100% (3/3)
Over 2.5 yellow cards50% (3/6)33% (1/3)67% (2/3)
Over 3.5 yellow cards17% (1/6)33% (1/3)0% (0/3)
Over 4.5 yellow cards0% (0/6)0% (0/3)0% (0/3)
Over 5.5 yellow cards0% (0/6)0% (0/3)0% (0/3)
Over 6.5 yellow cards0% (0/6)0% (0/3)0% (0/3)
Over 7.5 yellow cards0% (0/6)0% (0/3)0% (0/3)
Team fouls Over 8.5100% (6/6)100% (3/3)100% (3/3)
Team fouls Over 9.5100% (6/6)100% (3/3)100% (3/3)
Team fouls Over 10.567% (4/6)67% (2/3)67% (2/3)
Team fouls Over 11.550% (3/6)33% (1/3)67% (2/3)
Team fouls Over 12.533% (2/6)33% (1/3)33% (1/3)
Team fouls Over 13.517% (1/6)0% (0/3)33% (1/3)
Match fouls Over 20.583% (5/6)100% (3/3)67% (2/3)
Match fouls Over 22.550% (3/6)33% (1/3)67% (2/3)
Match fouls Over 24.533% (2/6)33% (1/3)33% (1/3)
Match fouls Over 26.517% (1/6)0% (0/3)33% (1/3)
Over 6.5 corners83% (5/6)67% (2/3)100% (3/3)
Over 7.5 corners83% (5/6)67% (2/3)100% (3/3)
Over 8.5 corners67% (4/6)33% (1/3)100% (3/3)
Over 9.5 corners50% (3/6)0% (0/3)100% (3/3)
Over 10.5 corners50% (3/6)0% (0/3)100% (3/3)
Over 11.5 corners33% (2/6)0% (0/3)67% (2/3)
Over 12.5 corners17% (1/6)0% (0/3)33% (1/3)

Squad this season

Players who played for the team in the league, most minutes first.

PlayerAppsMinGAShotsOn targetFoulsYellowRed
Karl Hein Goa65400000000
Marco Friedl Def654000201100
Olivier Deman Def65400043610
Marco Grüll Mid65352494710
Ludovit Reis Mid64921053610
Niclas Füllkrug For64866018141400
Chuki Mid64790285610
Amos Pieper Def64580021100
Youri Regeer Mid54090022510
Arthur Def53920011110
Eren Dinkçi Mid63711151000
Mick Schmetgens Def51320000300
Dariusz Stalmach Mid51151011410
Mitchell Weiser Def41041064000
Oskar Wójcik Def2820121100
Cédric Itten For4810000200
Justin Njinmah For1610000000
Salim Musah For3550000100
Paul Erevbenagie For4460021200
Senne Lynen Mid1450000100
Patrice Čović Mid190000100