
Eliteserien · Norway
Aalesund: form and statistics
Form WLWLW
Current runs
1
unbeaten
1
wins in a row
0
defeats in a row
16
matches with a goal scored
0
clean sheets in a row
Recent matches
| Date | Opponent | Score | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.17 | A Kristiansund BK | 1:4 | W |
| 10.11 | H Sarpsborg 08 FF | 2:4 | L |
| 09.19 | A Molde | 1:2 | W |
| 09.13 | A KFUM Oslo | 2:1 | L |
| 09.04 | H Start | 2:0 | W |
| 08.30 | A Viking | 2:1 | L |
| 08.16 | H Valerenga | 5:5 | D |
| 08.09 | A Ham-Kam | 1:1 | D |
| 08.02 | H Tromso | 2:6 | L |
| 07.26 | H Viking | 1:1 | D |
Record
| Matches | P | W | D | L | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 23 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 39:51 |
| Home | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 24:30 |
| Away | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15:21 |
Statistics
| Statistic | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 goals | 96% (22/23) | 100% (12/12) | 91% (10/11) |
| Over 2.5 goals | 70% (16/23) | 75% (9/12) | 64% (7/11) |
| Over 3.5 goals | 48% (11/23) | 67% (8/12) | 27% (3/11) |
| Both teams to score | 87% (20/23) | 92% (11/12) | 82% (9/11) |
| Clean sheet | 4% (1/23) | 8% (1/12) | 0% (0/11) |
| Failed to score | 9% (2/23) | 0% (0/12) | 18% (2/11) |
| Wins | 22% (5/23) | 17% (2/12) | 27% (3/11) |
| Draws | 39% (9/23) | 50% (6/12) | 27% (3/11) |
| Goal in the 1st half | 91% (21/23) | 92% (11/12) | 91% (10/11) |
| Over 1.5 in the 1st half | 57% (13/23) | 67% (8/12) | 45% (5/11) |
| Goal in the 2nd half | 91% (21/23) | 92% (11/12) | 91% (10/11) |
| Over 1.5 in the 2nd half | 61% (14/23) | 75% (9/12) | 45% (5/11) |
| Over 1.5 yellow cards | 83% (19/23) | 83% (10/12) | 82% (9/11) |
| Over 2.5 yellow cards | 74% (17/23) | 67% (8/12) | 82% (9/11) |
| Over 3.5 yellow cards | 52% (12/23) | 50% (6/12) | 55% (6/11) |
| Over 4.5 yellow cards | 30% (7/23) | 25% (3/12) | 36% (4/11) |
| Over 5.5 yellow cards | 17% (4/23) | 17% (2/12) | 18% (2/11) |
| Over 6.5 yellow cards | 9% (2/23) | 8% (1/12) | 9% (1/11) |
| Over 7.5 yellow cards | 4% (1/23) | 0% (0/12) | 9% (1/11) |
| Team fouls Over 8.5 | 91% (21/23) | 100% (12/12) | 82% (9/11) |
| Team fouls Over 9.5 | 83% (19/23) | 83% (10/12) | 82% (9/11) |
| Team fouls Over 10.5 | 78% (18/23) | 83% (10/12) | 73% (8/11) |
| Team fouls Over 11.5 | 70% (16/23) | 75% (9/12) | 64% (7/11) |
| Team fouls Over 12.5 | 61% (14/23) | 67% (8/12) | 55% (6/11) |
| Team fouls Over 13.5 | 52% (12/23) | 58% (7/12) | 45% (5/11) |
| Match fouls Over 20.5 | 74% (17/23) | 83% (10/12) | 64% (7/11) |
| Match fouls Over 22.5 | 57% (13/23) | 67% (8/12) | 45% (5/11) |
| Match fouls Over 24.5 | 43% (10/23) | 50% (6/12) | 36% (4/11) |
| Match fouls Over 26.5 | 30% (7/23) | 42% (5/12) | 18% (2/11) |
| Over 6.5 corners | 100% (23/23) | 100% (12/12) | 100% (11/11) |
| Over 7.5 corners | 100% (23/23) | 100% (12/12) | 100% (11/11) |
| Over 8.5 corners | 96% (22/23) | 92% (11/12) | 100% (11/11) |
| Over 9.5 corners | 91% (21/23) | 83% (10/12) | 100% (11/11) |
| Over 10.5 corners | 78% (18/23) | 75% (9/12) | 82% (9/11) |
| Over 11.5 corners | 65% (15/23) | 58% (7/12) | 73% (8/11) |
| Over 12.5 corners | 48% (11/23) | 50% (6/12) | 45% (5/11) |