
Eliteserien · Norway
Sarpsborg 08 FF: form and statistics
Form LWLDD
Today at 14:30: Sarpsborg 08 FF vs Rosenborg
Current runs
0
unbeaten
0
wins in a row
1
defeats in a row
0
matches with a goal scored
0
clean sheets in a row
Recent matches
| Date | Opponent | Score | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.18 | H Rosenborg | 0:3 | L |
| 10.11 | A Aalesund | 2:4 | W |
| 09.18 | H KFUM Oslo | 1:3 | L |
| 09.13 | A Fredrikstad | 1:1 | D |
| 09.06 | H Valerenga | 2:2 | D |
| 08.30 | A Tromso | 0:0 | D |
| 08.16 | H Sandefjord | 1:2 | L |
| 08.08 | A Viking | 2:1 | L |
| 08.02 | A Molde | 3:3 | D |
| 07.26 | H Ham-Kam | 1:0 | W |
Record
| Matches | P | W | D | L | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 23 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 28:34 |
| Home | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12:15 |
| Away | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 16:19 |
Statistics
| Statistic | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 goals | 74% (17/23) | 73% (8/11) | 75% (9/12) |
| Over 2.5 goals | 57% (13/23) | 55% (6/11) | 58% (7/12) |
| Over 3.5 goals | 26% (6/23) | 18% (2/11) | 33% (4/12) |
| Both teams to score | 61% (14/23) | 64% (7/11) | 58% (7/12) |
| Clean sheet | 22% (5/23) | 18% (2/11) | 25% (3/12) |
| Failed to score | 26% (6/23) | 18% (2/11) | 33% (4/12) |
| Wins | 30% (7/23) | 36% (4/11) | 25% (3/12) |
| Draws | 30% (7/23) | 27% (3/11) | 33% (4/12) |
| Goal in the 1st half | 87% (20/23) | 91% (10/11) | 83% (10/12) |
| Over 1.5 in the 1st half | 57% (13/23) | 55% (6/11) | 58% (7/12) |
| Goal in the 2nd half | 61% (14/23) | 73% (8/11) | 50% (6/12) |
| Over 1.5 in the 2nd half | 22% (5/23) | 9% (1/11) | 33% (4/12) |
| Over 1.5 yellow cards | 91% (21/23) | 91% (10/11) | 92% (11/12) |
| Over 2.5 yellow cards | 70% (16/23) | 64% (7/11) | 75% (9/12) |
| Over 3.5 yellow cards | 39% (9/23) | 36% (4/11) | 42% (5/12) |
| Over 4.5 yellow cards | 26% (6/23) | 36% (4/11) | 17% (2/12) |
| Over 5.5 yellow cards | 13% (3/23) | 18% (2/11) | 8% (1/12) |
| Over 6.5 yellow cards | 4% (1/23) | 9% (1/11) | 0% (0/12) |
| Over 7.5 yellow cards | 4% (1/23) | 9% (1/11) | 0% (0/12) |
| Team fouls Over 8.5 | 61% (14/23) | 64% (7/11) | 58% (7/12) |
| Team fouls Over 9.5 | 52% (12/23) | 55% (6/11) | 50% (6/12) |
| Team fouls Over 10.5 | 52% (12/23) | 55% (6/11) | 50% (6/12) |
| Team fouls Over 11.5 | 43% (10/23) | 55% (6/11) | 33% (4/12) |
| Team fouls Over 12.5 | 39% (9/23) | 45% (5/11) | 33% (4/12) |
| Team fouls Over 13.5 | 30% (7/23) | 36% (4/11) | 25% (3/12) |
| Match fouls Over 20.5 | 61% (14/23) | 64% (7/11) | 58% (7/12) |
| Match fouls Over 22.5 | 61% (14/23) | 64% (7/11) | 58% (7/12) |
| Match fouls Over 24.5 | 35% (8/23) | 27% (3/11) | 42% (5/12) |
| Match fouls Over 26.5 | 26% (6/23) | 27% (3/11) | 25% (3/12) |
| Over 6.5 corners | 91% (21/23) | 100% (11/11) | 83% (10/12) |
| Over 7.5 corners | 83% (19/23) | 91% (10/11) | 75% (9/12) |
| Over 8.5 corners | 74% (17/23) | 82% (9/11) | 67% (8/12) |
| Over 9.5 corners | 61% (14/23) | 73% (8/11) | 50% (6/12) |
| Over 10.5 corners | 52% (12/23) | 55% (6/11) | 50% (6/12) |
| Over 11.5 corners | 43% (10/23) | 45% (5/11) | 42% (5/12) |
| Over 12.5 corners | 35% (8/23) | 36% (4/11) | 33% (4/12) |