
Ligue 2 · France
Montpellier: form and statistics
Form WDWLD
Current runs
3
unbeaten
1
wins in a row
0
defeats in a row
4
matches with a goal scored
1
clean sheets in a row
Recent matches
| Date | Opponent | Score | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.09 | H Grenoble | 2:0 | W |
| 09.18 | A Reims | 1:1 | D |
| 09.11 | H Pau FC | 1:0 | W |
| 09.05 | A Saint Etienne | 3:1 | L |
| 08.28 | H Boulogne | 0:0 | D |
| 08.21 | A Dunkerque | 0:1 | W |
| 08.14 | A Nancy | 0:1 | W |
| 08.08 | H Dijon | 1:1 | D |
Record
| Matches | P | W | D | L | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8:5 |
| Home | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4:1 |
| Away | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4:4 |
Statistics
| Statistic | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 goals | 50% (4/8) | 50% (2/4) | 50% (2/4) |
| Over 2.5 goals | 13% (1/8) | 0% (0/4) | 25% (1/4) |
| Over 3.5 goals | 13% (1/8) | 0% (0/4) | 25% (1/4) |
| Both teams to score | 38% (3/8) | 25% (1/4) | 50% (2/4) |
| Clean sheet | 63% (5/8) | 75% (3/4) | 50% (2/4) |
| Failed to score | 13% (1/8) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/4) |
| Wins | 50% (4/8) | 50% (2/4) | 50% (2/4) |
| Draws | 38% (3/8) | 50% (2/4) | 25% (1/4) |
| Goal in the 1st half | 38% (3/8) | 25% (1/4) | 50% (2/4) |
| Over 1.5 in the 1st half | 25% (2/8) | 0% (0/4) | 50% (2/4) |
| Goal in the 2nd half | 75% (6/8) | 75% (3/4) | 75% (3/4) |
| Over 1.5 in the 2nd half | 25% (2/8) | 25% (1/4) | 25% (1/4) |
| Over 1.5 yellow cards | 100% (8/8) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (4/4) |
| Over 2.5 yellow cards | 100% (8/8) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (4/4) |
| Over 3.5 yellow cards | 88% (7/8) | 100% (4/4) | 75% (3/4) |
| Over 4.5 yellow cards | 75% (6/8) | 100% (4/4) | 50% (2/4) |
| Over 5.5 yellow cards | 38% (3/8) | 50% (2/4) | 25% (1/4) |
| Over 6.5 yellow cards | 25% (2/8) | 25% (1/4) | 25% (1/4) |
| Over 7.5 yellow cards | 0% (0/8) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/4) |
| Team fouls Over 8.5 | 100% (8/8) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (4/4) |
| Team fouls Over 9.5 | 100% (8/8) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (4/4) |
| Team fouls Over 10.5 | 100% (8/8) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (4/4) |
| Team fouls Over 11.5 | 100% (8/8) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (4/4) |
| Team fouls Over 12.5 | 100% (8/8) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (4/4) |
| Team fouls Over 13.5 | 75% (6/8) | 50% (2/4) | 100% (4/4) |
| Match fouls Over 20.5 | 100% (8/8) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (4/4) |
| Match fouls Over 22.5 | 100% (8/8) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (4/4) |
| Match fouls Over 24.5 | 100% (8/8) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (4/4) |
| Match fouls Over 26.5 | 100% (8/8) | 100% (4/4) | 100% (4/4) |
| Over 6.5 corners | 88% (7/8) | 75% (3/4) | 100% (4/4) |
| Over 7.5 corners | 88% (7/8) | 75% (3/4) | 100% (4/4) |
| Over 8.5 corners | 75% (6/8) | 50% (2/4) | 100% (4/4) |
| Over 9.5 corners | 38% (3/8) | 25% (1/4) | 50% (2/4) |
| Over 10.5 corners | 38% (3/8) | 25% (1/4) | 50% (2/4) |
| Over 11.5 corners | 38% (3/8) | 25% (1/4) | 50% (2/4) |
| Over 12.5 corners | 13% (1/8) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/4) |