PropsyTypera
Primeira Liga · Portugal

Academico Viseu: form and statistics

Form WWWWL

Current runs

4
unbeaten
4
wins in a row
0
defeats in a row
4
matches with a goal scored
0
clean sheets in a row

Recent matches

DateOpponentScore
10.10H Estoril2:1W
20.09A Estrela0:2W
12.09H Vitória SC2:1W
06.09A Gil Vicente0:1W
29.08H FC Porto0:3L
22.08A Maritimo2:2D
15.08H Santa Clara0:1L
09.08A Benfica2:2D

Record

MatchesPWDLGoals
Overall842211:10
Home42024:6
Away42207:4

Statistics

StatisticOverallHomeAway
Over 1.5 goals75% (6/8)75% (3/4)75% (3/4)
Over 2.5 goals63% (5/8)75% (3/4)50% (2/4)
Over 3.5 goals25% (2/8)0% (0/4)50% (2/4)
Both teams to score50% (4/8)50% (2/4)50% (2/4)
Clean sheet25% (2/8)0% (0/4)50% (2/4)
Failed to score25% (2/8)50% (2/4)0% (0/4)
Wins50% (4/8)50% (2/4)50% (2/4)
Draws25% (2/8)0% (0/4)50% (2/4)
Goal in the 1st half88% (7/8)75% (3/4)100% (4/4)
Over 1.5 in the 1st half38% (3/8)25% (1/4)50% (2/4)
Goal in the 2nd half50% (4/8)50% (2/4)50% (2/4)
Over 1.5 in the 2nd half50% (4/8)50% (2/4)50% (2/4)
Over 1.5 yellow cards88% (7/8)75% (3/4)100% (4/4)
Over 2.5 yellow cards75% (6/8)75% (3/4)75% (3/4)
Over 3.5 yellow cards75% (6/8)75% (3/4)75% (3/4)
Over 4.5 yellow cards50% (4/8)25% (1/4)75% (3/4)
Over 5.5 yellow cards38% (3/8)25% (1/4)50% (2/4)
Over 6.5 yellow cards25% (2/8)25% (1/4)25% (1/4)
Over 7.5 yellow cards13% (1/8)0% (0/4)25% (1/4)
Team fouls Over 8.5100% (8/8)100% (4/4)100% (4/4)
Team fouls Over 9.5100% (8/8)100% (4/4)100% (4/4)
Team fouls Over 10.5100% (8/8)100% (4/4)100% (4/4)
Team fouls Over 11.575% (6/8)75% (3/4)75% (3/4)
Team fouls Over 12.575% (6/8)75% (3/4)75% (3/4)
Team fouls Over 13.538% (3/8)50% (2/4)25% (1/4)
Match fouls Over 20.5100% (8/8)100% (4/4)100% (4/4)
Match fouls Over 22.588% (7/8)100% (4/4)75% (3/4)
Match fouls Over 24.575% (6/8)100% (4/4)50% (2/4)
Match fouls Over 26.563% (5/8)75% (3/4)50% (2/4)
Over 6.5 corners75% (6/8)50% (2/4)100% (4/4)
Over 7.5 corners63% (5/8)50% (2/4)75% (3/4)
Over 8.5 corners38% (3/8)25% (1/4)50% (2/4)
Over 9.5 corners25% (2/8)25% (1/4)25% (1/4)
Over 10.5 corners25% (2/8)25% (1/4)25% (1/4)
Over 11.5 corners25% (2/8)25% (1/4)25% (1/4)
Over 12.5 corners0% (0/8)0% (0/4)0% (0/4)

Squad this season

Players who played for the team in the league, most minutes first.

PlayerAppsMinGAShotsOn targetFoulsYellowRed
Ewerton Goa87200000000
Anthony Correia Def87200210830
Soufiane Messeguem Mid870820441830
Robinho Def86960110810
João Guilherme Mid8693101531600
André Clóvis For862540198810
N. Michelis Def75790000410
Cihan Kahraman Mid856814421120
Luís Silva Mid642900301020
Lorougnon Gohi For83931064700
Gu Costa Def53090000210
Alejandro Mestanza Mid82850140420
Álvaro Zamora For62570021510
Pedro Barcelos Def51520000200
Miguel Ángel Brau Def31510000300
André Ceitil Mid31370011420
Igor Milioransa Def21350000110
Rúben Pereira Def21181032110
Nils Mortimer For51030011010
Dominik Steczyk For3620010100
Mohamed Bouldini For3381022100
Cristian Ferreira Mid3330010000
Tomás Domingos Def2240000110
Paulinho For110000000