PropsyTypera
Primeira Liga · Portugal

Gil Vicente: form and statistics

Form WDLLD

Current runs

2
unbeaten
1
wins in a row
0
defeats in a row
3
matches with a goal scored
1
clean sheets in a row

Recent matches

DateOpponentScore
10.09A Moreirense0:1W
09.19H Maritimo1:1D
09.13A Benfica3:1L
09.06H Academico Viseu0:1L
08.30A Famalicao0:0D
08.24H Casa Pia2:0W
08.09H Rio Ave1:0W

Record

MatchesPWDLGoals
Overall73226:5
Home42114:2
Away31112:3

Statistics

StatisticOverallHomeAway
Over 1.5 goals43% (3/7)50% (2/4)33% (1/3)
Over 2.5 goals14% (1/7)0% (0/4)33% (1/3)
Over 3.5 goals14% (1/7)0% (0/4)33% (1/3)
Both teams to score29% (2/7)25% (1/4)33% (1/3)
Clean sheet57% (4/7)50% (2/4)67% (2/3)
Failed to score29% (2/7)25% (1/4)33% (1/3)
Wins43% (3/7)50% (2/4)33% (1/3)
Draws29% (2/7)25% (1/4)33% (1/3)
Goal in the 1st half57% (4/7)75% (3/4)33% (1/3)
Over 1.5 in the 1st half29% (2/7)25% (1/4)33% (1/3)
Goal in the 2nd half57% (4/7)50% (2/4)67% (2/3)
Over 1.5 in the 2nd half14% (1/7)0% (0/4)33% (1/3)
Over 1.5 yellow cards100% (7/7)100% (4/4)100% (3/3)
Over 2.5 yellow cards57% (4/7)25% (1/4)100% (3/3)
Over 3.5 yellow cards57% (4/7)25% (1/4)100% (3/3)
Over 4.5 yellow cards57% (4/7)25% (1/4)100% (3/3)
Over 5.5 yellow cards29% (2/7)0% (0/4)67% (2/3)
Over 6.5 yellow cards14% (1/7)0% (0/4)33% (1/3)
Over 7.5 yellow cards0% (0/7)0% (0/4)0% (0/3)
Team fouls Over 8.5100% (7/7)100% (4/4)100% (3/3)
Team fouls Over 9.586% (6/7)75% (3/4)100% (3/3)
Team fouls Over 10.586% (6/7)75% (3/4)100% (3/3)
Team fouls Over 11.557% (4/7)25% (1/4)100% (3/3)
Team fouls Over 12.557% (4/7)25% (1/4)100% (3/3)
Team fouls Over 13.557% (4/7)25% (1/4)100% (3/3)
Match fouls Over 20.5100% (7/7)100% (4/4)100% (3/3)
Match fouls Over 22.586% (6/7)75% (3/4)100% (3/3)
Match fouls Over 24.543% (3/7)0% (0/4)100% (3/3)
Match fouls Over 26.529% (2/7)0% (0/4)67% (2/3)
Over 6.5 corners100% (7/7)100% (4/4)100% (3/3)
Over 7.5 corners43% (3/7)25% (1/4)67% (2/3)
Over 8.5 corners29% (2/7)0% (0/4)67% (2/3)
Over 9.5 corners14% (1/7)0% (0/4)33% (1/3)
Over 10.5 corners14% (1/7)0% (0/4)33% (1/3)
Over 11.5 corners14% (1/7)0% (0/4)33% (1/3)
Over 12.5 corners14% (1/7)0% (0/4)33% (1/3)

Squad this season

Players who played for the team in the league, most minutes first.

PlayerAppsMinGAShotsOn targetFoulsYellowRed
Lucão Goa54500000010
Jonathan Buatu Def54500020600
Marvin Elimbi Gilbert Def54480010300
Ricardo Esgaio Def542300111030
Héctor Hernández For53771093620
Murilo Mid53731061400
Gil Martins Mid53620252410
Diogo Prioste Mid43600031500
David Moreira Def43270031400
Andreas Lausen Mid52890052510
Santi García Mid32070041510
Zé Carlos Mid31800000700
Joelson Fernandes Mid41660022000
Mohamed Sanoussi Kaba For51500041310
Weverson Def21140010210
Martin Fernández Mid2730000200
Tidjany Touré For4560011200
Agustín Moreira Mid1560000000
Facundo Cáseres Mid1450000110
José Silva Def2360000100
Antonio Espigares Def2180000000
Guilherme Gomes Mid1180010100
Walace dos Santos França For1141011000