PropsyTypera
Primeira Liga · Portugal

Moreirense: form and statistics

Form LDWLL

Current runs

0
unbeaten
0
wins in a row
1
defeats in a row
0
matches with a goal scored
0
clean sheets in a row

Recent matches

DateOpponentScore
10.09H Gil Vicente0:1L
09.20A Vitória SC1:1D
09.14H Maritimo3:1W
09.09H Benfica0:4L
09.04A FC Porto2:1L
08.30A Casa Pia0:1W
08.16A Arouca4:0L
08.09H SC Braga2:2D

Record

MatchesPWDLGoals
Overall82248:15
Home41125:8
Away41123:7

Statistics

StatisticOverallHomeAway
Over 1.5 goals75% (6/8)75% (3/4)75% (3/4)
Over 2.5 goals63% (5/8)75% (3/4)50% (2/4)
Over 3.5 goals50% (4/8)75% (3/4)25% (1/4)
Both teams to score50% (4/8)50% (2/4)50% (2/4)
Clean sheet13% (1/8)0% (0/4)25% (1/4)
Failed to score38% (3/8)50% (2/4)25% (1/4)
Wins25% (2/8)25% (1/4)25% (1/4)
Draws25% (2/8)25% (1/4)25% (1/4)
Goal in the 1st half75% (6/8)75% (3/4)75% (3/4)
Over 1.5 in the 1st half50% (4/8)50% (2/4)50% (2/4)
Goal in the 2nd half88% (7/8)100% (4/4)75% (3/4)
Over 1.5 in the 2nd half50% (4/8)75% (3/4)25% (1/4)
Over 1.5 yellow cards88% (7/8)100% (4/4)75% (3/4)
Over 2.5 yellow cards88% (7/8)100% (4/4)75% (3/4)
Over 3.5 yellow cards75% (6/8)100% (4/4)50% (2/4)
Over 4.5 yellow cards50% (4/8)75% (3/4)25% (1/4)
Over 5.5 yellow cards50% (4/8)75% (3/4)25% (1/4)
Over 6.5 yellow cards25% (2/8)25% (1/4)25% (1/4)
Over 7.5 yellow cards0% (0/8)0% (0/4)0% (0/4)
Team fouls Over 8.5100% (8/8)100% (4/4)100% (4/4)
Team fouls Over 9.588% (7/8)100% (4/4)75% (3/4)
Team fouls Over 10.588% (7/8)100% (4/4)75% (3/4)
Team fouls Over 11.588% (7/8)100% (4/4)75% (3/4)
Team fouls Over 12.563% (5/8)75% (3/4)50% (2/4)
Team fouls Over 13.550% (4/8)75% (3/4)25% (1/4)
Match fouls Over 20.588% (7/8)100% (4/4)75% (3/4)
Match fouls Over 22.588% (7/8)100% (4/4)75% (3/4)
Match fouls Over 24.563% (5/8)100% (4/4)25% (1/4)
Match fouls Over 26.550% (4/8)75% (3/4)25% (1/4)
Over 6.5 corners63% (5/8)75% (3/4)50% (2/4)
Over 7.5 corners50% (4/8)50% (2/4)50% (2/4)
Over 8.5 corners25% (2/8)25% (1/4)25% (1/4)
Over 9.5 corners25% (2/8)25% (1/4)25% (1/4)
Over 10.5 corners0% (0/8)0% (0/4)0% (0/4)
Over 11.5 corners0% (0/8)0% (0/4)0% (0/4)
Over 12.5 corners0% (0/8)0% (0/4)0% (0/4)

Squad this season

Players who played for the team in the league, most minutes first.

PlayerAppsMinGAShotsOn targetFoulsYellowRed
André Ferreira Goa87200000000
Gilberto Batista Def87200010630
Kiko Def87071041920
Maracás Def76100010320
Nile John Mid85871052820
Dinis Pinto Def75601073810
Guilherme Liberato Mid648000221611
Manuel Mendonça Mid646010421010
Alexandre Parsemain For643411641010
Landerson For84140020410
Rodrigo Alonso Mid834600001310
Tiago Andrade For63201152200
Kiko Bondoso For72870100510
João Veloso Mid52491142210
Mateja Stjepanović Mid62480010310
Leandro Santos Def52130000210
Leonardo Vonić For32101133300
Kevyn Monteiro Def51270010210
Afonso Vieira For21040000100
Yan Maranhão For5980031300
Chipyoka Songa For2360020000
Michael Dacosta Gonzalez For180000000