PropsyTypera

Castellón: form and statistics

Form WLDWW

Current runs

1
unbeaten
1
wins in a row
0
defeats in a row
1
matches with a goal scored
1
clean sheets in a row

Recent matches

DateOpponentScore
10.17A Las Palmas0:3W
10.11A FC Andorra1:0L
10.04H AD Ceuta FC1:1D
09.28A Leganes0:2W
09.19H Tenerife5:0W
09.12A Girona1:2W
09.06H Albacete2:0W
08.31A Celta de Vigo II1:2W
08.23H Sabadell0:0D
08.14A Real Sociedad II0:1W

Record

MatchesPWDLGoals
Overall1072118:4
Home42208:1
Away650110:3

Statistics

StatisticOverallHomeAway
Over 1.5 goals70% (7/10)75% (3/4)67% (4/6)
Over 2.5 goals40% (4/10)25% (1/4)50% (3/6)
Over 3.5 goals10% (1/10)25% (1/4)0% (0/6)
Both teams to score30% (3/10)25% (1/4)33% (2/6)
Clean sheet60% (6/10)75% (3/4)50% (3/6)
Failed to score20% (2/10)25% (1/4)17% (1/6)
Wins70% (7/10)50% (2/4)83% (5/6)
Draws20% (2/10)50% (2/4)0% (0/6)
Goal in the 1st half80% (8/10)50% (2/4)100% (6/6)
Over 1.5 in the 1st half20% (2/10)25% (1/4)17% (1/6)
Goal in the 2nd half70% (7/10)75% (3/4)67% (4/6)
Over 1.5 in the 2nd half40% (4/10)50% (2/4)33% (2/6)
Over 1.5 yellow cards100% (10/10)100% (4/4)100% (6/6)
Over 2.5 yellow cards80% (8/10)50% (2/4)100% (6/6)
Over 3.5 yellow cards80% (8/10)50% (2/4)100% (6/6)
Over 4.5 yellow cards60% (6/10)25% (1/4)83% (5/6)
Over 5.5 yellow cards60% (6/10)25% (1/4)83% (5/6)
Over 6.5 yellow cards40% (4/10)25% (1/4)50% (3/6)
Over 7.5 yellow cards10% (1/10)0% (0/4)17% (1/6)
Team fouls Over 8.580% (8/10)75% (3/4)83% (5/6)
Team fouls Over 9.570% (7/10)50% (2/4)83% (5/6)
Team fouls Over 10.550% (5/10)50% (2/4)50% (3/6)
Team fouls Over 11.540% (4/10)50% (2/4)33% (2/6)
Team fouls Over 12.530% (3/10)25% (1/4)33% (2/6)
Team fouls Over 13.530% (3/10)25% (1/4)33% (2/6)
Match fouls Over 20.570% (7/10)50% (2/4)83% (5/6)
Match fouls Over 22.550% (5/10)25% (1/4)67% (4/6)
Match fouls Over 24.550% (5/10)25% (1/4)67% (4/6)
Match fouls Over 26.550% (5/10)25% (1/4)67% (4/6)
Over 6.5 corners80% (8/10)75% (3/4)83% (5/6)
Over 7.5 corners80% (8/10)75% (3/4)83% (5/6)
Over 8.5 corners60% (6/10)50% (2/4)67% (4/6)
Over 9.5 corners50% (5/10)50% (2/4)50% (3/6)
Over 10.5 corners30% (3/10)0% (0/4)50% (3/6)
Over 11.5 corners20% (2/10)0% (0/4)33% (2/6)
Over 12.5 corners20% (2/10)0% (0/4)33% (2/6)

Squad this season

Players who played for the team in the league, most minutes first.

PlayerAppsMinGAShotsOn targetFoulsYellowRed
Romain Matthys Goa109000000000
Alberto Jiménez Def108550140730
Diego Barri Mid1081310721310
Agustín Sienra Def98102052410
Jeremy Mellot Def97570010400
Álvaro Martín Mid967000421110
Ousmane Camara For76094118131110
Pablo Santiago Mid95673294700
Israel Suero For85424297200
Juanjo Nieto Mid75090111510
Íñigo Cordoba Mid95030172820
Adam Jakobsen For74841192510
Francisco Castillo Mid63091194410
Matias Orozco Mid52961075620
Raúl Sánchez For72760042710
Lucas Alcazar Def62650000200
Antonio Gala Mid61490041300
Alvaro Garcia For61481151300
Rodrigo Rego For51460041200
Federico Ceccherini Def1630000200
Hamza Bellari For3570010100
Jari Vlak Mid4530011210
Marc-Olivier Doué Mid2480010000
I. Kostis Def1450000000
David Nzanza For2190000000
Martín Conde Def170010100
M. Willmann Def170010200