
Segunda División · Spain
Burgos: form and statistics
Form LLWWW
Today at 21:00: Burgos vs Sabadell
Current runs
0
unbeaten
0
wins in a row
2
defeats in a row
0
matches with a goal scored
0
clean sheets in a row
Recent matches
| Date | Opponent | Score | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10.12 | H Granada CF | 0:1 | L |
| 10.03 | A Almeria | 2:1 | L |
| 09.27 | H Eldense | 1:0 | W |
| 09.20 | A Las Palmas | 1:2 | W |
| 09.11 | H AD Ceuta FC | 3:1 | W |
| 09.06 | A Oviedo | 0:0 | D |
| 08.31 | H Real Sociedad II | 2:2 | D |
| 08.23 | A Sporting Gijon | 1:0 | L |
| 08.16 | H Cordoba | 3:2 | W |
Record
| Matches | P | W | D | L | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12:10 |
| Home | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9:6 |
| Away | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3:4 |
Statistics
| Statistic | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 goals | 56% (5/9) | 60% (3/5) | 50% (2/4) |
| Over 2.5 goals | 56% (5/9) | 60% (3/5) | 50% (2/4) |
| Over 3.5 goals | 33% (3/9) | 60% (3/5) | 0% (0/4) |
| Both teams to score | 56% (5/9) | 60% (3/5) | 50% (2/4) |
| Clean sheet | 22% (2/9) | 20% (1/5) | 25% (1/4) |
| Failed to score | 33% (3/9) | 20% (1/5) | 50% (2/4) |
| Wins | 44% (4/9) | 60% (3/5) | 25% (1/4) |
| Draws | 22% (2/9) | 20% (1/5) | 25% (1/4) |
| Goal in the 1st half | 89% (8/9) | 100% (5/5) | 75% (3/4) |
| Over 1.5 in the 1st half | 33% (3/9) | 60% (3/5) | 0% (0/4) |
| Goal in the 2nd half | 56% (5/9) | 60% (3/5) | 50% (2/4) |
| Over 1.5 in the 2nd half | 44% (4/9) | 40% (2/5) | 50% (2/4) |
| Over 1.5 yellow cards | 100% (9/9) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (4/4) |
| Over 2.5 yellow cards | 89% (8/9) | 100% (5/5) | 75% (3/4) |
| Over 3.5 yellow cards | 78% (7/9) | 80% (4/5) | 75% (3/4) |
| Over 4.5 yellow cards | 67% (6/9) | 60% (3/5) | 75% (3/4) |
| Over 5.5 yellow cards | 22% (2/9) | 20% (1/5) | 25% (1/4) |
| Over 6.5 yellow cards | 11% (1/9) | 0% (0/5) | 25% (1/4) |
| Over 7.5 yellow cards | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/4) |
| Team fouls Over 8.5 | 100% (9/9) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (4/4) |
| Team fouls Over 9.5 | 100% (9/9) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (4/4) |
| Team fouls Over 10.5 | 100% (9/9) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (4/4) |
| Team fouls Over 11.5 | 89% (8/9) | 80% (4/5) | 100% (4/4) |
| Team fouls Over 12.5 | 78% (7/9) | 80% (4/5) | 75% (3/4) |
| Team fouls Over 13.5 | 56% (5/9) | 60% (3/5) | 50% (2/4) |
| Match fouls Over 20.5 | 100% (9/9) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (4/4) |
| Match fouls Over 22.5 | 100% (9/9) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (4/4) |
| Match fouls Over 24.5 | 100% (9/9) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (4/4) |
| Match fouls Over 26.5 | 78% (7/9) | 60% (3/5) | 100% (4/4) |
| Over 6.5 corners | 89% (8/9) | 80% (4/5) | 100% (4/4) |
| Over 7.5 corners | 78% (7/9) | 60% (3/5) | 100% (4/4) |
| Over 8.5 corners | 44% (4/9) | 20% (1/5) | 75% (3/4) |
| Over 9.5 corners | 44% (4/9) | 20% (1/5) | 75% (3/4) |
| Over 10.5 corners | 33% (3/9) | 0% (0/5) | 75% (3/4) |
| Over 11.5 corners | 22% (2/9) | 0% (0/5) | 50% (2/4) |
| Over 12.5 corners | 22% (2/9) | 0% (0/5) | 50% (2/4) |